கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வந்தே பாரதம் நிருத்ய உத்சவம் 2023: இறுதிப் போட்டியில் 980 நடனக் கலைஞர்கள் பங்கேற்பு
20 DEC 2022 1:06PM by PIB Chennai
வந்தே பாரதம் நிருத்ய உத்சவம் 2023 என்ற இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய அளவிலான போட்டியை மத்திய கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. டிசம்பர் 19-ஆம் தேதி, தில்லி ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு அரங்கில் இந்தப் போட்டி தொடங்கியது. தேசிய அளவிலான இறுதிப் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்பதற்காக 980 நடனக் கலைஞர்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
இன்று (டிசம்பர் 20, 2022) மாலை நடைபெறும் பிரம்மாண்டமான இறுதிப் போட்டியை உள்ளடக்கிய சிறப்பு விழாவில் மக்களவை சபாநாயகர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, மத்திய கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா மற்றும் வடகிழக்குப் பிராந்திய மாகாண வளர்ச்சிக்கான அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி, மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் வெளியுறவு விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி மற்றும் மத்திய பாதுகாப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் பட் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
2023 குடியரசு தினக் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகங்கள், வந்தே பாரதம் நிருத்ய உத்சவம் 2023 என்ற நடனப் போட்டிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. மாநில, மண்டல மற்றும் தேசிய அளவில் இந்தப் போட்டிகள் நடைபெறுகின்றன. இறுதிப் போட்டியில் கலந்து கொள்பவர்களுள் 500 நடனக் கலைஞர்கள், 2023 குடியரசு தினத்தின் போது நடைபெறும் பிரம்மாண்டமான கலாச்சார விழாவில் 'பெண் சக்தி' என்ற கருப்பொருளிலான நடன நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பார்கள்.

Ministry of Culture
980 dancers selected for National Level Competition of Grand Finale of Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023
500 dancers chosen from the finalists would perform a grand cultural show during the Republic Day 2023 on the theme of 'Nari Shakti'
20 DEC 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• The Grand Finale will also feature a special function in the evening of 20th Dec., 2022 which will be graced by the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha Shri OM Birla; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North Eastern Region Shri G.K Reddy.
• Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023 is the dance competition event being organised by the Ministry of Culture on behalf of Ministry of Defence, under the aegis of Republic Day Celebration 2023.
Ministry of Culture has organised two-day National Level Competition (Grand Finale) of the Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023. The first day of the competition was held at Jawahar Lal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi on 19th December. The competition is being organised on 20th December and 980 dancers have been selected for taking part in the National Level Competition (Grand Finale).
Sangrain Dance Academy, sangrain umbrella dance(Tripura)
Shradha and Aditi, Bharatyanatam,(Karnataka)
The Grand Finale will also feature a special function in the evening of 20th Dec., 2022 which will be graced by the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha Shri OM Birla; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North Eastern Region Shri G.K Reddy; Minister of State for Culture and Parliamentary affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Minister of state for Culture and External Affairs Shri Meenakashi Lekhi and Minister of state for Defence Shri Ajay Bhatt.
Gedi Lok Nritya (Chhattisgarh)
Maneesha Nrityalaya, classical,(Maharashtra)
Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023 is the dance competition event being organised by the Ministry of Culture andvMinistry of Defence, under the aegis of Republic Day Celebration 2023. The competition is being held in 3 stages i.e. State-UT level, Zone level and National Level.
Swati Agarwal & Group, classical, (Rajasthan)
Ach Dance Group,Jhumur, (Odissha)
Entries were sought from 15th Oct. to 10th November 2022 from the participants in the age group of 17-30 years in the genres of Folk/Tribal, Classical and Contemporary/Fusion. State-UT level and Zonal level competitions have been conducted from 17th Nov. to 10th Dec. 2022 by the seven Zonal Cultural Centres of the Ministry of Culture.
500 dancers chosen from the finalists would perform a grand cultural show during the Republic Day 2023 on the theme of 'Nari Shakti'. For this purpose a creative team of renowned choreographers, composers, writers and creative designers have been engaged to conceptualise a seamless cultural show.