সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রক
২০২৩-এর বন্দে ভারতম নৃত্য উৎসবে অংশগ্রহণকারী ৯৮০ জন নৃত্যশিল্পীর থেকে বাছাই করা ৫০০ জন, সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানে ‘নারী শক্তি’ শীর্ষক আয়োজনে অংশগ্রহণ করবেন
20 DEC 2022 1:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
নতুন দিল্লির জওহরলাল নেহরু স্টেডিয়ামে ১৯ ও ২০ ডিসেম্বর দু-দিন ব্যাপী বন্দে ভারতম নৃত্য উৎসব ২০২৩-এর জাতীয় স্তরে প্রতিযোগিতা বা গ্যান্ড ফিনালে অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক আয়োজিত এই প্রতিযোগিতায় ৯৮০ জন নৃত্যশিল্পী অংশগ্রহণ করেছেন। লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লা, কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি, পর্যটন এবং উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কে রেড্ডি, দুই সংস্কৃতি প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অর্জুনরাম মেঘওয়াল ও শ্রীমতী মীনাক্ষী লেখী এবং প্রতিরক্ষা প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী অজয় ভাট মূল পর্বের অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
২০২৩-এর সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রক এবং প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক বন্দে ভারতম নৃত্য উৎসব ২০২৩-এর আয়োজন করেছে। তিনটি পর্যায়ে এই নৃত্য প্রতিযোগিতা অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। রাজ্যস্তরের সফল প্রতিযোগিরা আঞ্চলিক স্তরে নৃত্যকলা প্রদর্শন করেছেন। সেখান থেকে বাছাই করা ৯৮০ জন মূল পর্বের নৃত্য প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নিয়েছেন। ১৭-৩০ বছর বয়সী নৃত্য শিল্পীরা আদিবাসী/পল্লী, ক্ল্যাসিক্যাল এবং ফিউশন/সমসাময়িক নৃত্য বিভাগে তাঁদের নৃত্য প্রদর্শন করছেন। ৭টি আঞ্চলিক সাংস্কৃতিক কেন্দ্রে ১৭ নভেম্বর ১০ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত রাজ্য ও আঞ্চলিক স্তরের প্রতিযোগিতাগুলি অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে।
মূল পর্বের অংশগ্রহণকারী নৃত্য শিল্পীদের থেকে ৫০০ জনকে নির্বাচিত করা হবে। এরা ২০২৩-এর সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানে ‘নারীশক্তি’ শীর্ষক আয়োজন নৃত্য পরিবেশন করবেন। প্রস্তাবিত এই সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানটি বাস্তবায়নের জন্য বিশিষ্ট নৃত্য পরিচালক, গীতিকার, লেখক ও সৃজনশীল ব্যক্তিত্বরা উদ্যোগী হয়েছেন।

Ministry of Culture
980 dancers selected for National Level Competition of Grand Finale of Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023
500 dancers chosen from the finalists would perform a grand cultural show during the Republic Day 2023 on the theme of 'Nari Shakti'
20 DEC 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• The Grand Finale will also feature a special function in the evening of 20th Dec., 2022 which will be graced by the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha Shri OM Birla; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North Eastern Region Shri G.K Reddy.
• Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023 is the dance competition event being organised by the Ministry of Culture on behalf of Ministry of Defence, under the aegis of Republic Day Celebration 2023.
Ministry of Culture has organised two-day National Level Competition (Grand Finale) of the Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023. The first day of the competition was held at Jawahar Lal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi on 19th December. The competition is being organised on 20th December and 980 dancers have been selected for taking part in the National Level Competition (Grand Finale).
Sangrain Dance Academy, sangrain umbrella dance(Tripura)
Shradha and Aditi, Bharatyanatam,(Karnataka)
The Grand Finale will also feature a special function in the evening of 20th Dec., 2022 which will be graced by the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha Shri OM Birla; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North Eastern Region Shri G.K Reddy; Minister of State for Culture and Parliamentary affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Minister of state for Culture and External Affairs Shri Meenakashi Lekhi and Minister of state for Defence Shri Ajay Bhatt.
Gedi Lok Nritya (Chhattisgarh)
Maneesha Nrityalaya, classical,(Maharashtra)
Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023 is the dance competition event being organised by the Ministry of Culture andvMinistry of Defence, under the aegis of Republic Day Celebration 2023. The competition is being held in 3 stages i.e. State-UT level, Zone level and National Level.
Swati Agarwal & Group, classical, (Rajasthan)
Ach Dance Group,Jhumur, (Odissha)
Entries were sought from 15th Oct. to 10th November 2022 from the participants in the age group of 17-30 years in the genres of Folk/Tribal, Classical and Contemporary/Fusion. State-UT level and Zonal level competitions have been conducted from 17th Nov. to 10th Dec. 2022 by the seven Zonal Cultural Centres of the Ministry of Culture.
500 dancers chosen from the finalists would perform a grand cultural show during the Republic Day 2023 on the theme of 'Nari Shakti'. For this purpose a creative team of renowned choreographers, composers, writers and creative designers have been engaged to conceptualise a seamless cultural show.