Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Good Governance Week 2022, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” a Nationwide Campaign on 19th December, 2022
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign”
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals
373 good governance practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022
18 DEC 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals.
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V.Srinivas informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.
Prime Minister has extended his greetings and best wishes for the success of the Sushasan Saptah across all Districts and Tehsils of India. In his message the Prime Minister said “It is particularly pleasing to note that this year too, the Prasahsan Gaon ki Ore campaign continues to be a part of Good Governance Week. We have undertaken various citizen centric initiatives including redressal of public grievances, online services, disposal of service delivery applications and good governance practices. Our vision is to expand the outreach of service delivery mechanisms making them more effective.”
The Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India. Over 700 District Collectors will be participating in the Campaign and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will be launching the Good Governance Week 2022 portal, www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22 , a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will be uploading progress along with Good Governance Practices and video clips. The Sushasan Saptah will witness the Nation’s Grievance Redressal Platforms functioning in unison – Grievances received on CPGRAMS will be redressed along with Grievances received on State portals. This is the second time in Amrit Kaal Period, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for good governance that will inspire future generations.
The Annual Report on CPGRAMS for 2022 will be released on this occasion to reflect the progress the Nation has made in Redressal Public Grievances in 2022.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 was held from December 10-18, 2022. District Collectors have identified the following targets on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-25, 2022.
Applications Disposed under Service Delivery
81,27,944
Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portals
19,16,142
Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS
31,980
Number of New Services added for Online Service Delivery
3120
Best Good Governance Practices
373
Success Stories in Public Grievances
43
In the category of Service Delivery applications - Madhya Pradesh Districts have identified a target of 55,72,862 and Punjab Districts have identified a target of 21,96,937. In the category Redressal of Public Grievances, Madhya Pradesh Districts have identified a target of 16,67,295 grievances and Tamil Nadu Districts have identified 1,38,621 grievances for redressal.
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2022 in every District. The workshop will focus on District level innovations. 373 District Level Innovations have been identified for presentation in the District level workshops on December 23, 2022. The focus has been on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.
The Second Sushasan Saptah will help in furthering Good Governance at every level in India.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், நாடு தழுவிய நல்லாட்சி வார பிரச்சாரத்தை 19 ந்தேதி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
18 DEC 2022 4:38PM by PIB Chennai
கிராமப்புறங்களுக்கு நிர்வாகத்தை கொண்டு செல்லும் நாடு தழுவிய நல்லாட்சி வார பிரச்சாரத்தை மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்வு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் நாளை புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்களால் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட 3,120 புதிய சேவைகள் ஆன்லைன் சேவை வழங்கலில் சேர்க்கப்படும் .
டிசம்பர் 10-18, 2022 வரை நடைபெற்ற நல்லாட்சி வார ஆயத்தக் கட்டத்தின் போது, மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் 81,27,944 சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை கண்டறிந்துள்ளனர், அத்துடன் மாநில குறைதீர்ப்பு இணையதளங்களில் நிவர்த்தி செய்ய வேண்டிய 19,48,122 மனுக்களும் பெறப்பட்டன. டிசம்பர் 23, 2022 அன்று மாவட்ட அளவிலான பயிலரங்குகளில் கலந்துரையாடுவதற்காக 373 சிறந்த நல்லாட்சி நடைமுறைகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டதாக நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்வு துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியாவின் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்கள் மற்றும் வட்டங்கள் முழுவதும் நல்லாட்சி வார விழாவின் வெற்றிக்காக பிரதமர் தமது வாழ்த்துக்களையும் பாராட்டுக்களையும் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் தமது செய்தியில், “இந்த ஆண்டும், கிராம அளவில் நிர்வாகம் பிரச்சாரம் நல்லாட்சி வாரத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாகத் தொடர்கிறது என்பதைக் குறிப்பிடுவது மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்தல், ஆன்லைன் சேவைகள், சேவை வழங்கல் விண்ணப்பங்களை அகற்றுதல் மற்றும் நல்ல நிர்வாக நடைமுறைகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு குடிமக்களை மையப்படுத்திய முயற்சிகளை நாம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளோம். சேவை வழங்கல் வழிமுறைகளை மேலும் திறம்படச் செய்வதே நமது நோக்கம்’’ என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.
இந்தியாவின் அனைத்து மாவட்டங்கள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பொது மக்கள் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கும் சேவை வழங்கலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் நாடு தழுவிய பிரச்சாரம் நடைபெறும். இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தில் 700க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் பங்கேற்பார்கள். அதிகாரிகள் தாலுகாக்கள் மற்றும் பஞ்சாயத்து சமிதி தலைமையகங்களுக்கு வருகை தருவார்கள்.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2022 www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22 என்ற தளத்தை தொடங்குகிறார்.2022 ஆம் ஆண்டில் மக்கள் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதில் நாடு அடைந்துள்ள முன்னேற்றத்தை பிரதிபலிக்கும் வகையில் 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான வருடாந்திர அறிக்கை வெளியிடப்படும்.
டிசம்பர் 10-18, 2022 முதல் நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2022 ஆயத்தக் கட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. டிசம்பர் 19-25, 2022 காலப்பகுதியில் அவற்றுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்படும்.
சேவை வழங்கலின் கீழ் 81,27,944 விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறப்பட்டன
19,16,142 மாநில குறைதீர்ப்பு இணையதளங்களில் குறைகள் நிவர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டன
சிபிகிராம்ஸ்-ல் 31,980 இல் குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
ஆன்லைன் சேவை வழங்குதலுக்காக சேர்க்கப்பட்ட புதிய சேவைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 3120
சிறந்த நல்லாட்சி நடைமுறைகள் 373
பொதுக் குறைகளில் வெற்றிக் கதைகள் 43
சேவை வழங்கல் விண்ணப்பங்கள் பிரிவில் - மத்தியப் பிரதேச மாவட்டங்கள் 55,72,862 இலக்கையும், பஞ்சாப் மாவட்டங்கள் 21,96,937 இலக்கையும் அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளன. பொது மக்கள் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்யும் பிரிவில், மத்தியப் பிரதேச மாவட்டங்கள் 16,67,295 குறைகளையும்தமிழ்நாடு மாவட்டங்கள் 1,38,621 குறைகளையும் தீர்வு காண்பதற்காக கண்டறிந்துள்ளன.