Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Good Governance Week 2022, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” a Nationwide Campaign on 19th December, 2022
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign”
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals
373 good governance practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022
18 DEC 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals.
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V.Srinivas informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.
Prime Minister has extended his greetings and best wishes for the success of the Sushasan Saptah across all Districts and Tehsils of India. In his message the Prime Minister said “It is particularly pleasing to note that this year too, the Prasahsan Gaon ki Ore campaign continues to be a part of Good Governance Week. We have undertaken various citizen centric initiatives including redressal of public grievances, online services, disposal of service delivery applications and good governance practices. Our vision is to expand the outreach of service delivery mechanisms making them more effective.”
The Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India. Over 700 District Collectors will be participating in the Campaign and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will be launching the Good Governance Week 2022 portal, www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22 , a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will be uploading progress along with Good Governance Practices and video clips. The Sushasan Saptah will witness the Nation’s Grievance Redressal Platforms functioning in unison – Grievances received on CPGRAMS will be redressed along with Grievances received on State portals. This is the second time in Amrit Kaal Period, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for good governance that will inspire future generations.
The Annual Report on CPGRAMS for 2022 will be released on this occasion to reflect the progress the Nation has made in Redressal Public Grievances in 2022.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 was held from December 10-18, 2022. District Collectors have identified the following targets on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-25, 2022.
Applications Disposed under Service Delivery
81,27,944
Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portals
19,16,142
Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS
31,980
Number of New Services added for Online Service Delivery
3120
Best Good Governance Practices
373
Success Stories in Public Grievances
43
In the category of Service Delivery applications - Madhya Pradesh Districts have identified a target of 55,72,862 and Punjab Districts have identified a target of 21,96,937. In the category Redressal of Public Grievances, Madhya Pradesh Districts have identified a target of 16,67,295 grievances and Tamil Nadu Districts have identified 1,38,621 grievances for redressal.
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2022 in every District. The workshop will focus on District level innovations. 373 District Level Innovations have been identified for presentation in the District level workshops on December 23, 2022. The focus has been on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.
The Second Sushasan Saptah will help in furthering Good Governance at every level in India.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ 19 دسمبر 2022 کو ایک ملک گیر مہم اچھی حکمرانی کا ہفتہ 2022 ’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘ کا افتتاح کریں گے
پانچ روزہ ’پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور‘ مہم کے دوران ملک بھر میں ڈسٹرک کلکٹرس کی جانب سے شناخت کی گئیں 3120 نئی خدمات کو آن لائن خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئےشامل کیا جائے گا
10 سے18 دسمبر 2022 تک جاری اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے 2022 کے تیاری مرحلے کے دوران ڈسٹرک کلکٹرس نے خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے 8127944 درخواستوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے جنہیں ریاستی شکایتوں کے پورٹلس میں 1948122 عوامی شکایتوں کے ساتھ نمٹایا جائے گا
23 دسمبر 2022 کو ڈسٹرک سطح کے ورکشاپس میں بحث کے لئے 373 اچھے حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے
18 DEC 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پینشن کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کل نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں پانچ روزہ پرشاسن گاؤں کی مہم کے دوران ملک بھر کے ڈسٹرکس کلکٹر وں کے ذریعہ شناخت کی گئیں 3120 نئی خدمات آن لائن خدمات کوآن لائن سروس کی فراہمی کے لئے شامل کیا جائے گا۔
10 سے18 دسمبر 2022 تک جاری اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے 2022 کے تیاری مرحلے کے دوران ڈسٹرک کلکٹروں نے خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے 8127944 درخواستوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے جس کے ساتھ ریاستی شکایتوں کے پورٹلس میں 1948122 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جائے گا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری وی سرینواس نے بتایا کہ 23 دسمبر2022 کو ضلع سطح کے ورکشاپ میں بحث و مباحثہ کے لئے 373 بہترین اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ۔انہوں نے کہا کہ عوامی شکایتوں کےا زالہ میں 43 کامیاب داستانوں کو 19 سے25 دسمبر2022 کو اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے 2022 سوشاسن سپتہ کے دوران مشترک کیا جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کے تمام ضلعوں اور تحصیلوں میں سوشاسن سپتہ کی کامیابی کے لئے اپنی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے اور اپنی طرف سے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ خاص طور پر حوصلہ کن بات ہے کہ اس سال بھی پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور مہم اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے کا ایک حصہ رہے گی۔ ہم نے عوامی شکایات کے ازالے ، آن لائن خدمات فراہم کرنے والی درخواستوں کو نمٹانے اور اچھی حکمرانی کے طورطریقوں سمیت شہریوں پر مرکوز مختلف اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ ہمارا وژن ہے کہ خدمات کی فراہمی کے طورطریقوں کو زیادہ موثر بناتے ہوئے ان کی رسائی کو بڑھایا جائے۔ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور خدمات کی بہترین فراہمی کی ملک گیر مہم تمام ضلعوں اور ریاستوں کے علاوہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں چلائی جائے گی ۔700 سے زیادہ ضلع کلکٹرس اس مہم میں حصہ لیں گے اور افسران تحصیلوں اور پنچایت سمیتی ہیڈکواٹروں کا دورہ کریں گے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اچھی حکمرانی کے ہفتے 2022 پورٹل کا آغاز کریں گے: www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22یہ ایک ڈیلی کیڈٹ پورٹل ہے جس میں ضلع کلکٹر صاحبان اچھی حکمرانی کے طور طریقوں اور ویڈیو کے ساتھ اس سلسلے میں کی جانے والی پیشرفت کو اپلوڈ کریں گے۔
سوشاسن سپتہ میں قوم کے شکایات کے ازالے کے پلیٹ فارمز کا مشاہدہ کیا جائے گا جو مل جل کر کام کرتے ہیں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر موصول ہونے والی شکایات کا ازالہ ریاستی پورٹلز پر موصول ہونے والی شکایات کے ساتھ کیا جائے گا۔ امرت کال دور میں یہ دوسرا موقع ہے، جب حکومت ہند عوامی شکایات کو دور کرنے اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے تحصیل سطح پر ایک قومی مہم چلائے گی۔ پرشاسن گاوں کی اورے ابھیان اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے ایک قومی تحریک بنائے گی جو آنے والی نسلوں کو متاثر کرے گی۔
اس موقع پر 2022 کے لیے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر سالانہ رپورٹ جاری کی جائے گی جس میں 2022 میں عوامی شکایات کے ازالے میں قوم کی پیش رفت کی عکاسی کی جائے گی۔
اچھی حکمرانی کا ہفتہ 2022 کا تیاری کا مرحلہ 10 سے 18 دسمبر 2022 تک منعقد ہوا۔ ضلع کلکٹروں نے سرشار پورٹل پر درج ذیل اہداف کی نشاندہی کی ہے جن کا ازالہ 19-25 دسمبر 2022 کے دوران کیا جائے گا۔
خدمات کی فراہمی کے تحت درخواستیں نمٹائی گئیں
81,27,944
ریاستی گریونسس پورٹلس میں شکایتوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
19,16,142
سی پی گرام میں شکایتوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
31,980
آن لائن خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے نئی خدمات کی تعداد میں شامل کیا گیا
3120
اچھی حکمرانی کے بہترین طور طریقے
373
عوامی شکایتوں کے ازالے کی کامیاب داستانیں
43
خدمات کی فراہمی کے درخواست کے زمرے میں مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلعوں نے55,72,862 کے ہدف کی نشاندہی کی ہے اور پنجاب کے ضلعوں نے21,96,937 کے ہدف کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ عوامی شکایتوں کے ازالے کے زمرے میں مدھیہ پردیش کے ضلعوں میں 16,67,295 کی شکایتوں کے ہدف کی نشاندہی کی ہے اور تمل ناڈوں کے ضلعوں نے1,38,621 شکایتوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔
ہر ضلع میں 23 دسمبر 2022 کو ضلع کلکٹر کی صدارت میں ضلع سطح پر اختراعات سے متعلق ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔یہ ورکشاپ میں ضلع سطح کے اختراعات پر توجہ دےگا۔23 دسمبر 2022 کو ضلع سطح پر ورکشاپس میں پرزیٹیشن کے لئے 373 ضلع سطح کی اختراعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔ اختراعات پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔ جس کامقصد انسٹی ٹیوشن کی ڈیجیٹل کایا پلٹ اور ڈیجیٹل شہریوں کو ڈیجیٹل اعتبار سے بااختیار بنانا ہے۔
دوسرا سوشاسن سپتہ ہندوستان میں ہر سطح پر اچھی حکمرانی میں مدد گار ثابت ہوگا۔