कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह 19 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 को सुशासन सप्ताह 2022, ‘‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर’’ एक देशव्यापी अभियान का उद्घाटन करेंगे
देश भर के जिला कलेक्टरों द्वारा पहचानी गई 3,120 नई सेवाओं को पांच- दिवसीय ‘‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान’’ के दौरान ऑनलाइन सेवा प्रदान करने के लिए जोड़ा जाएगा
10-18 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 के दौरान इस सुशासन सप्ताह के तैयारी चरण में, जिला कलेक्टरों ने राज्य शिकायत पोर्टलों पर निवारण के लिए 19,48,122 लोक शिकायतों के साथ-साथ सेवा प्रदान करने हेतु 81,27,944 आवेदनों की पहचान भी की है
23 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 को जिला स्तरीय कार्यशालाओं में चर्चा के लिए 373 सुशासन प्रक्रियाओं की पहचान की गई
18 DEC 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
केन्‍द्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह कल नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में 5 दिवसीय ‘‘प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान’’ के उद्घाटन के दौरान देश भर के जिला कलेक्टरों द्वारा चिन्हित 3,120 नई सेवाओं को ऑनलाइन सेवा प्रदायगी के लिए जोड़ेंगे।
10-18 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 के दौरान सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 के तैयारी चरण में, जिला कलेक्टरों ने राज्य शिकायत पोर्टलों पर निवारण के लिए 19,48,122 लोक शिकायतों के साथ-साथ सेवा प्रदान करने हेतु 81,27,944 आवेदनों की पहचान भी की है।
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने बताया कि 23 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 को जिला स्तरीय कार्यशालाओं में चर्चा के लिए 373 सर्वश्रेष्ठ सुशासन प्रक्रियाओं की पहचान की गई। उन्होंने कहा कि 19 से 25 दिसम्‍बर तक सुशासन सप्ताह-2022 के दौरान लोक शिकायतों के निवारण की 43 सफलता गाथाएं भी साझा की जाएंगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के सभी जिलों और तहसीलों में सुशासन सप्ताह की सफलता के लिए बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। अपने संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “यह विशेष रूप से प्रसन्‍नता की बात है कि इस वर्ष भी, प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान सुशासन सप्ताह का हिस्सा बना हुआ है। हमने लोक शिकायतों के निवारण, ऑनलाइन सेवाओं, सेवा प्रदायगी आवेदनों के निपटान और सुशासन प्रक्रियाओं सहित विभिन्न नागरिक केन्द्रित पहल की हैं। हमारा विजन सेवा प्रदायगी तंत्र की पहुंच का विस्तार करना है, जिससे उन्हें और अधिक प्रभावी बनाया जा सके।’’
जन शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा प्रदायगी में सुधार के लिए देशव्यापी अभियान भारत के सभी जिलों, राज्यों और केन्‍द्र शासित प्रदेशों में आयोजित किया जाएगा। अभियान में 700 से अधिक जिला कलेक्टर भाग लेंगे और अधिकारी तहसील व पंचायत समिति मुख्यालय का दौरा करेंगे।
डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह एक समर्पित पोर्टल, सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 पोर्टल, www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22 लॉन्च करेंगे, जिसमें जिला कलेक्टर सुशासन प्रक्रियाओं के साथ-साथ होने वाली प्रगति के वीडियो अपलोड करेंगे। सुशासन सप्ताह के दौरान राष्ट्र के शिकायत निवारण प्लेटफॉर्म एक साथ मिलकर काम करेंगे, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर प्राप्त शिकायतों का निवारण राज्य पोर्टलों पर प्राप्त शिकायतों के साथ किया जाएगा। अमृत काल अवधि में यह दूसरी बार है कि भारत सरकार लोक शिकायतों के समाधान और सेवा प्रदायगी में सुधार के लिए तहसील स्तर पर राष्ट्रीय अभियान चला रही है। प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान सुशासन के लिए एक राष्ट्रीय आंदोलन आरंभ करेगा जो आने वाली पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करेगा।
2022 के लिए सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर वार्षिक रिपोर्ट इस अवसर पर जारी की जाएगी जिससे कि 2022 में लोक शिकायतों के निवारण में राष्ट्र द्वारा की गई प्रगति को दर्शाया जा सके।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 का प्रारंभिक चरण 10-18 दिसम्बर, 2022 तक आयोजित किया गया। जिला कलेक्टरों ने समर्पित पोर्टल पर निम्नलिखित लक्ष्यों को चिन्हित किया है, जिनका निराकरण 19-25 दिसम्बर, 2022 की अवधि में किया जायेगा।
सेवा प्रदायगी के तहत आवेदनों का निस्तारण
81,27,944
राज्य शिकायत पोर्टलों पर शिकायतों का निवारण
19,16,142
सीपीजीआरएएमएस में शिकायतों का निवारण
31,980
ऑनलाइन सेवा प्रदायगी के लिए जोड़ी गई नई सेवाओं की संख्‍या
3120
सर्वश्रेष्‍ठ सुशासन प्रक्रियाएं
373
लोक शिकायतों के निवारण की सफलता गाथाएं
43
सेवा वितरण आवेदनों की श्रेणी में- मध्य प्रदेश के जिलों ने 55,72,862 के लक्ष्य की पहचान की है और पंजाब के जिलों ने 21,96,937 के लक्ष्य की पहचान की है। लोक शिकायतों के निवारण श्रेणी में, मध्य प्रदेश के जिलों ने 16,67,295 शिकायतों के लक्ष्य की पहचान की है और तमिलनाडु के जिलों ने निवारण के लिए 1,38,621 शिकायतों की पहचान की है।
प्रत्येक जिले में 23 दिसम्बर, 2022 को जिला कलेक्टर की अध्यक्षता में जिला स्तरीय नवोन्‍मेषणों पर कार्यशाला आयोजित की जायेगी। कार्यशाला जिला स्तरीय नवोन्‍मेषणों पर केन्द्रित होगी। 23 दिसम्‍बर, 2022 को जिला स्तरीय कार्यशालाओं में प्रस्तुति के लिए 373 जिला स्तरीय नवोन्‍मेषणों की पहचान की गई है। संस्थानों के डिजिटल रूपांतरण और नागरिकों के डिजिटल सशक्तिकरण पर लक्षित नवोन्‍मेषणों पर ध्यान केन्द्रित किया गया है।
दूसरा सुशासन सप्ताह भारत में हर स्तर पर सुशासन को आगे बढ़ाने में सहायता करेगा।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Good Governance Week 2022, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” a Nationwide Campaign on 19th December, 2022
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign”
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals
373 good governance practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022
18 DEC 2022 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals.
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V.Srinivas informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.
Prime Minister has extended his greetings and best wishes for the success of the Sushasan Saptah across all Districts and Tehsils of India. In his message the Prime Minister said “It is particularly pleasing to note that this year too, the Prasahsan Gaon ki Ore campaign continues to be a part of Good Governance Week. We have undertaken various citizen centric initiatives including redressal of public grievances, online services, disposal of service delivery applications and good governance practices. Our vision is to expand the outreach of service delivery mechanisms making them more effective.”
The Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India. Over 700 District Collectors will be participating in the Campaign and officials will be visiting Tehsils and Panchayat Samiti Headquarters.
Dr. Jitendra Singh will be launching the Good Governance Week 2022 portal, www.pgportal.gov.in/GGW22 , a dedicated portal in which District Collectors will be uploading progress along with Good Governance Practices and video clips. The Sushasan Saptah will witness the Nation’s Grievance Redressal Platforms functioning in unison – Grievances received on CPGRAMS will be redressed along with Grievances received on State portals. This is the second time in Amrit Kaal Period, that the Government of India will be conducting a National Campaign at Tehsil level to address Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery. Prashasan Gaon ki Ore Abhiyaan will create a national movement for good governance that will inspire future generations.
The Annual Report on CPGRAMS for 2022 will be released on this occasion to reflect the progress the Nation has made in Redressal Public Grievances in 2022.
The Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 was held from December 10-18, 2022. District Collectors have identified the following targets on the dedicated portal that will be redressed in the period December 19-25, 2022.
Applications Disposed under Service Delivery
81,27,944
Grievances Redressed in State Grievance Portals
19,16,142
Grievances Redressed in CPGRAMS
31,980
Number of New Services added for Online Service Delivery
3120
Best Good Governance Practices
373
Success Stories in Public Grievances
43
In the category of Service Delivery applications - Madhya Pradesh Districts have identified a target of 55,72,862 and Punjab Districts have identified a target of 21,96,937. In the category Redressal of Public Grievances, Madhya Pradesh Districts have identified a target of 16,67,295 grievances and Tamil Nadu Districts have identified 1,38,621 grievances for redressal.
A workshop on District Level Innovations will be conducted under the chairmanship of District Collector on December 23, 2022 in every District. The workshop will focus on District level innovations. 373 District Level Innovations have been identified for presentation in the District level workshops on December 23, 2022. The focus has been on innovations aimed at Digital Transformation of Institutions and Digital Empowerment of Citizens.
The Second Sushasan Saptah will help in furthering Good Governance at every level in India.