Prime Minister's Office
PM urges citizens to visit PM Sangrahalaya
12 DEC 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has urged citizens to visit PM Sangrahalaya.
In response to a tweet by the Union Minister of Tourism, Culture and Development of the North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy, the Prime Minister said;
"Light and Sound show at the @PMSangrahalaya will enhance the visiting experience. Do visit."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों से प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय का अवलोकन करने का आग्रह किया
12 DEC 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशवासियों से प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय का अवलोकन करने का आग्रह किया है।
केंद्रीय पर्यटन, संस्कृति और उत्तर-पूर्व क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्त” में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“@PMSangrahalaya में ध्वनि व प्रकाश प्रदर्शन वहां आने का आनन्द बढ़ा देगा। अवश्य आइये।”