Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development organizes various activities under Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 from 31st October to 06th November, 2022
•“Bhrashtachar Mukt Bharat – Viksit Bharat” and “Corruption Free India for a Developed Nation” were the main themes
•Ministry of Women and Child Development has implemented 100% use of e-Office to encourage transparency
•All the procurement is done through GeM Portal by the Ministry.
•Essay writing and poster making competitions organized
06 NOV 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has been in the forefront of actively working towards prevention of corruption. In the move towards inculcating the true spirit of preventive vigilance and to encourage transparency of all records and all work, the Ministry has implemented 100% use of e-Office. Also, all the procurement done by the Ministry is through GeM Portal.
Ministry of Women and Child Development organizes Essay writing and poster making competitionsunder Vigilance Awareness Week 2022
Further, to sensitize the Government officials about the need for transparency and integrity, the Ministry organized activities in observation of Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 from 31.10.2022 to 06.11.2022 on the theme “Bhrashtachar Mukt Bharat – Viksit Bharat”, “Corruption Free India for a Developed Nation”. The Ministry carried out the following activities during the week:-
1. The Week commenced with the Online Integrity Pledge, taken by all employees of the Ministry on 31.10.2022.
2. Banners were displayed at different places in Ministry’s premises in ShastriBhawan as well as in JeevanVihar and Jeevan Tara Buildings.
3. Instructions issued by CVC were forwarded to all associated organizations of the Ministry requesting them to organisedifferent outreach and awareness programmes during the week.
4. A circular regarding Do’s and Don’ts to be practiced in the office (in accordance to the conduct rules) was circulated amongst all the sections of the Ministry.
5. Essay writing and poster making competitions were organised on 02.11.2022.

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालयातर्फे दक्षता जनजागृती सप्ताह 2022 अंतर्गत, 31 ऑक्टोबर ते 06 नोव्हेंबर 2022 या कालावधीत विविध उपक्रमांचे आयोजन
"भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत - विकसित भारत" आणि "भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत विकसित राष्ट्रासाठी" या मुख्य संकल्पनावर केले कार्यक्रम .
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालयाने पारदर्शकतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी केली ई-कार्यालयाच्या 100% वापराची अंमलबजावणी
मंत्रालयाकडून जीईएम – जेम पोर्टलद्वारेच सर्व खरेदी
निबंध लेखन आणि भित्तीपत्रक बनवण्याच्या स्पर्धांचे आयोजन
06 NOV 2022 11:37AM by PIB Mumbai
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालय भ्रष्टाचार रोखण्यासाठी सक्रियतेने काम करण्यात आघाडीवर आहे. प्रतिबंधात्मक दक्षतेचा पायंडा रुजवण्याच्या दिशेने आणि सर्व नोंदी तसेच सर्व कामांच्या पारदर्शकतेला प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी ई-कार्यालयाच्या 100% वापराची अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाने केली आहे. तसेच, मंत्रालयातर्फे सर्व खरेदी जेम (जीईएम) पोर्टलद्वारेच केली जाते.
महिला आणि बाल विकास मंत्रालयाने दक्षता जनजागृती सप्ताह 2022 अंतर्गत निबंध लेखन आणि भित्तीपत्रक निर्मिती स्पर्धांचे केले आयोजन.
पारदर्शकता आणि प्रामाणिकपणा याबाबत सरकारी अधिकार्‍यांना सजग करण्यासाठी, 31.10.2022 ते 06.11.2022 या कालावधीत दक्षता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2022 अंतर्गत "भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत - विकसित भारत" आणि "भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त भारत विकसित राष्ट्रासाठी" या संकल्पनेवर आधारित उपक्रम मंत्रालयाने आयोजित केले. मंत्रालयाने आठवड्याभरात खालील कामे केली:-
1. मंत्रालयातील सर्व कर्मचाऱ्यांनी
31.10.2022 रोजी घेतलेल्या प्रामाणिकपणाच्या ऑनलाइन प्रतिज्ञेने सप्ताहाची सुरुवात झाली.
2.मंत्रालयाच्या आवारात शास्त्रीभवन तसेच जीवनविहार आणि जीवन तारा इमारतीत विविध ठिकाणी फलक लावण्यात आले.
3.केन्द्रीय दक्षता आयोगाने जारी केलेल्या सूचना, मंत्रालयाशी संबंधित सर्व संस्थांना पाठवण्यात आल्या. आठवडाभरात विविध क्षेत्रीय आणि जागृती कार्यक्रम आयोजित करण्याची विनंती त्यांना त्यात करण्यात आली.
4.कार्यालयात ( नियमांनुसार) काय करावे आणि करू नये यासंबंधीचे परिपत्रक मंत्रालयाच्या सर्व विभागांमध्ये प्रसारित केले गेले.
5.निबंध लेखन आणि भित्तीपत्रक निर्मिती स्पर्धा
02.11.2022 रोजी आयोजित करण्यात आल्या.