Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development organizes various activities under Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 from 31st October to 06th November, 2022
•“Bhrashtachar Mukt Bharat – Viksit Bharat” and “Corruption Free India for a Developed Nation” were the main themes
•Ministry of Women and Child Development has implemented 100% use of e-Office to encourage transparency
•All the procurement is done through GeM Portal by the Ministry.
•Essay writing and poster making competitions organized
06 NOV 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has been in the forefront of actively working towards prevention of corruption. In the move towards inculcating the true spirit of preventive vigilance and to encourage transparency of all records and all work, the Ministry has implemented 100% use of e-Office. Also, all the procurement done by the Ministry is through GeM Portal.
Ministry of Women and Child Development organizes Essay writing and poster making competitionsunder Vigilance Awareness Week 2022
Further, to sensitize the Government officials about the need for transparency and integrity, the Ministry organized activities in observation of Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 from 31.10.2022 to 06.11.2022 on the theme “Bhrashtachar Mukt Bharat – Viksit Bharat”, “Corruption Free India for a Developed Nation”. The Ministry carried out the following activities during the week:-
1. The Week commenced with the Online Integrity Pledge, taken by all employees of the Ministry on 31.10.2022.
2. Banners were displayed at different places in Ministry’s premises in ShastriBhawan as well as in JeevanVihar and Jeevan Tara Buildings.
3. Instructions issued by CVC were forwarded to all associated organizations of the Ministry requesting them to organisedifferent outreach and awareness programmes during the week.
4. A circular regarding Do’s and Don’ts to be practiced in the office (in accordance to the conduct rules) was circulated amongst all the sections of the Ministry.
5. Essay writing and poster making competitions were organised on 02.11.2022.

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 6 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2022 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
"ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਮੁਕਤ ਭਾਰਤ-ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਅਤੇ "ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਮੁਕਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਸਨ
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਈ-ਔਫਿਸ ਦੀ 100% ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਰੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਜੈੱਮ (GeM) ਪੋਰਟਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ
ਲੇਖ ਲਿਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਸਟਰ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ
06 NOV 2022 11:37AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਨਿਵਾਰਕ ਚੌਕਸੀ ਦੀ ਅਸਲ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਈ-ਔਫਿਸ ਦੀ 100% ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਾਰੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਜੈੱਮ (GeM) ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2022 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਲੇਖ ਲਿਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਸਟਰ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਕਰਵਾਏ
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 31.10.2022 ਤੋਂ 6.11.2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਜੀਲੈਂਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਸਪਤਾਹ 2022 ਮਨਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੌਰਾਨ "ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਮੁਕਤ ਭਾਰਤ-ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਅਤੇ "ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਲਈ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਮੁਕਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ:-
- ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ 31.10.2022 ਨੂੰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਇਮਾਨਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ।
- ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਤਾਰਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਇਮਾਰਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਬੈਨਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
- ਸੀਵੀਸੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਹਦਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੇਜ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
- ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾ ਕਰਨ (Do’s and Don’ts) ਬਾਰੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਰਕੂਲਰ (ਆਚਾਰ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ) ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
- 2.11.2022 ਨੂੰ ਲੇਖ ਲਿਖਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਸਟਰ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ।