Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development organizes various activities under Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 from 31st October to 06th November, 2022
•“Bhrashtachar Mukt Bharat – Viksit Bharat” and “Corruption Free India for a Developed Nation” were the main themes
•Ministry of Women and Child Development has implemented 100% use of e-Office to encourage transparency
•All the procurement is done through GeM Portal by the Ministry.
•Essay writing and poster making competitions organized
06 NOV 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has been in the forefront of actively working towards prevention of corruption. In the move towards inculcating the true spirit of preventive vigilance and to encourage transparency of all records and all work, the Ministry has implemented 100% use of e-Office. Also, all the procurement done by the Ministry is through GeM Portal.
Ministry of Women and Child Development organizes Essay writing and poster making competitionsunder Vigilance Awareness Week 2022
Further, to sensitize the Government officials about the need for transparency and integrity, the Ministry organized activities in observation of Vigilance Awareness Week 2022 from 31.10.2022 to 06.11.2022 on the theme “Bhrashtachar Mukt Bharat – Viksit Bharat”, “Corruption Free India for a Developed Nation”. The Ministry carried out the following activities during the week:-
1. The Week commenced with the Online Integrity Pledge, taken by all employees of the Ministry on 31.10.2022.
2. Banners were displayed at different places in Ministry’s premises in ShastriBhawan as well as in JeevanVihar and Jeevan Tara Buildings.
3. Instructions issued by CVC were forwarded to all associated organizations of the Ministry requesting them to organisedifferent outreach and awareness programmes during the week.
4. A circular regarding Do’s and Don’ts to be practiced in the office (in accordance to the conduct rules) was circulated amongst all the sections of the Ministry.
5. Essay writing and poster making competitions were organised on 02.11.2022.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اور اطفال کی بہبود کی وزارت نے 31 اکتوبر سے 06 نومبر 2022 تک ویجیلنس ہفتہ 2022 کے تحت کئی سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا
‘‘بھرشٹاچار مکت بھارت- وِکشت بھارت’’ اور ‘‘ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک کے لئے بدعنوانی سے پاک بھارت’’ اس کے اہم موضوع تھے
خواتین و اطفال کی بہبود کی وزارت نےاپنے کام میں شفافیت لانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے ای -آفس کے صد فیصد استعمال کا نفاذ کیا ہے
وزارت کی جانب سے تمام خریداری بذریعہ جی ای ایم پورٹل کی جارہی ہیں
مضمون نویسی اور پوسٹر سازی کے مقابلوں کا انعقاد
06 NOV 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
بدعنوانی کی روک تھام کی سمت میں خواتین و اطفال کی بہبود کی وزارت فعال طور پر کام کرنے میں سب سے آگے ہے۔ احتیاطی نگرانی کا حقیقی جذبہ پیدا کرنے اور سبھی ریکارڈز اور سبھی کاموں میں شفافیت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے وزارت نے ای- آفس کے صد فیصد استعمال کونافذ کیا ہے۔ نیز، وزارت کی جانب سے کی جانے والی تمام خریداریاں جی ای ایم پورٹل کی ذریعے کی جاتی ہے۔
خواتین و اطفال کی بہبود کی وزارت ، ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ 2022 کے تحت مضمون نویسی اور پوسٹر سازی کے مقابلوں کو انعقاد کیا۔
اس کے علاوہ، شفافیت اور ساکھ قائم رکھنے کی ضرورت کے بارے میں سرکاری افسران میں بیداری لانے کے لئے ، وزارت نے 31.10.2022 سے 06.11.2022 تک ویجیلنس ہفتہ 2022 منانے کے لئے ‘‘بھرشٹاچار مکت بھارت-وکشت بھارت’’، ‘‘ترقی یافتہ ملک کے لئے بدعنوانی سے پاک بھارت’’ موضوع پرمختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کیا۔ وزارت نے ہفتہ کے دوران درج ذیل سرگرمیوں کو انجام دیا۔
1. ہفتہ کا آغاز 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو ، وزارت کے سبھی ملازمین کے ذریعے آن لائن دیانتداری کا عہد لئے جانےسے ہوا۔
2. وازرت سے متعلق احاطوں ، شاستری بھون کے ساتھ ساتھ جیون وہار اور جیون تارا عمارتوں میں مختلف مقامات پر بینر آویزاں کئے گئے۔
3. وزارت کی تمام متعلقہ تنظیموں کو سی وی سی کی جانب سے جاری کردہ ہدایات ارسال کی گئیں اور دوران ہفتہ مختلف آؤٹ ریچ اور بیداری پروگرام منعقد کرنے کی درخواست کی گئی۔
4. دفتر میں کیا کریں اور کیا نہ کریں، کے سلسلے میں ایک سرکلر (طرز عمل کے ضابطوں کے مطابق) وزارت کے تمام شعبوں کو جاری کیا گیا۔
5. 02 نومبر 2022 کو مضمون نویسی اور پوسٹر سازی کا ایک مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا۔