Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 11,559 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were also disposed of efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 5.15 lakh files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 4.77 lakh files have been reviewed and 2.81 lakh files have been weeded out.
Scrap disposal earnings of Rs. 1,40,99,510 have been reported so far. 90,525 square feet of space has also been freed.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 5,126 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 4,708 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 2,000 tweets have been posted by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Delhi Police and attached/subordinate offices, out of which more than 200 tweets have been re-tweeted from the Ministry’s PIB twitter handle @PIBHomeAffairs.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 2.0 सफलतापूर्वक सम्पन्न किया
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने दो अक्टूबर, 2022 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 2.0 को सफलतापूर्वक सम्पन्न किया। विशेष अभियान 2.0 के क्रम में 11,559 स्थानों पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया, जिनमें जनोपयोगी इंटरफेस वाले क्षेत्रीय व आउट-स्टेशन कार्यालय शामिल थे। सांसद संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, आईएमसी संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, पीएमओ संदर्भ, लोक शिकायत और पीजी अपीलों सहित विभिन्न लंबित मामलों का भी कारगर निपटारा किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान मंत्रालय तथा उसके सम्बद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में समीक्षा के लिये कुल 5.15 लाख फाइलों की पहचान की गई। इनमें से 4.77 लाख फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 2.81 लाख फाइलों का अंतिम निस्तारण कर दिया गया।
स्क्रैप के निस्तारण से अब तक 1,40,99,510 रुपये की आय होने की सूचना है। इसके अलावा 90,525 वर्ग फुट जगह को खाली करके साफ कर दिया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 की तैयारी के दौरान कुल 5,126 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों की पहचान की गई थी, जिनका निपटारा किया जाना था। इनमें से 4,708 लोक शिकायतों और अपीलों का कारगर निपटारा कर दिया गया है।
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों, दिल्ली पुलिस और सम्बद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों द्वारा दो हजार से अधिक ट्वीट किए गए, जिनमें से 200 ट्वीटों को मंत्रालय के पीआईबी ट्विटर हैंडल @PIBHomeAffairs से री-ट्वीट किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 से जुड़ी कुछ तस्वीरें
नॉर्थ ब्लॉक के बैडमिंटन कोर्ट की तस्वीरें- पहले/उपरान्त
टंडवा के एनकेएसटीपीपी के मुख्य कार्यालय की तस्वीरें- पहले/उपरान्त
नॉर्थ ब्लॉक के गलियारों की तस्वीरें- पहले/उपरान्त
एनसीबी, जम्मू के कार्यालय कक्ष की तस्वीरें- पहले/उपरान्त
लैटकोर, शिलांग में बाह्य स्वच्छता गतिविधियां
चांगलांग, अरुणाचल प्रदेश में बाह्य स्वच्छता गतिविधियां
मोर्चा टॉवर मुख्यालय/153 बटालियन के निकट स्वच्छता गतिविधियां
झेलम नदी क्षेत्र 53 बटालियन के निकट स्वच्छता गतिविधियां