Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 11,559 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were also disposed of efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 5.15 lakh files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 4.77 lakh files have been reviewed and 2.81 lakh files have been weeded out.
Scrap disposal earnings of Rs. 1,40,99,510 have been reported so far. 90,525 square feet of space has also been freed.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 5,126 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 4,708 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 2,000 tweets have been posted by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Delhi Police and attached/subordinate offices, out of which more than 200 tweets have been re-tweeted from the Ministry’s PIB twitter handle @PIBHomeAffairs.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਕੀਤਾ
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ 11,559 ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਊਟ-ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ। ਸੰਸਦ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਪਾਰਲੀਮੈਂਟਰੀ ਅਸ਼ੋਰੈਂਸ, ਆਈਐੱਮਸੀ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਪੀਐੱਮਓ ਸੰਦਰਭ, ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਜੀ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ/ਅਧੀਨ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ 5.15 ਲੱਖ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 4.77 ਲੱਖ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 2.81 ਲੱਖ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 1,40,99,510 ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਆਮਦਨ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ 90,525 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਾਫ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੁੱਲ 5,126 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਸੀ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 4,708 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਬਲਾਂ, ਦਿੱਲੀ ਪੁਲਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਅਟੈਚਡ/ਅਧੀਨ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦੋ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 200 ਨੂੰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਟਵਿੱਟਰ ਹੈਂਡਲ @PIBHomeAffairs ਤੋਂ ਰੀਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 2.0 ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ
ਨਾਰਥ ਬਲਾਕ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ - ਪਹਿਲਾਂ/ਬਾਅਦ
ਟਾਂਡਵਾ ਦੇ ਐੱਨਕੇਐੱਸਟੀਪੀਪੀ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫਤਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ - ਪਹਿਲਾਂ/ਬਾਅਦ
ਨੌਰਥ ਬਲਾਕ ਕੋਰੀਡੋਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ - ਪਹਿਲਾਂ/ਬਾਅਦ
ਐੱਨਸੀਬੀ, ਜੰਮੂ ਦੇ ਦਫਤਰ ਕਮਰੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਫੋਟੋਆਂ - ਪਹਿਲਾਂ/ਬਾਅਦ
ਲੈਟਕੋਰ, ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ ਵਿਖੇ ਬਾਹਰੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ
ਚਾਂਗਲਾਂਗ, ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਖੇ ਬਾਹਰੀ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ
ਮੋਰਚਾ ਟਾਵਰ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ/153 ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਨੇੜੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ
ਜੇਹਲਮ ਦਰਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ 53 ਬਟਾਲੀਅਨ ਨੇੜੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ