Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 11,559 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were also disposed of efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 5.15 lakh files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 4.77 lakh files have been reviewed and 2.81 lakh files have been weeded out.
Scrap disposal earnings of Rs. 1,40,99,510 have been reported so far. 90,525 square feet of space has also been freed.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 5,126 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 4,708 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 2,000 tweets have been posted by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Delhi Police and attached/subordinate offices, out of which more than 200 tweets have been re-tweeted from the Ministry’s PIB twitter handle @PIBHomeAffairs.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் சார்பில் சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டது
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் அக்டோபர் 2-ம்தேதி முதல் 31ம் தேதி வரை சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டது. தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0ல் மொத்தம் 11 ஆயிரத்து 559 இடங்களில் இயங்கும் மக்கள் வந்துசெல்லும் அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைப்பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
இந்த சிறப்பு முகாமில் 2.0ல் இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் அலுவலகங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மொத்தம் 5.15 லட்சம் கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. அதிலிருந்து 4.77 லட்சம் கோப்புகள் மறுஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டதுடன், 2.81கோப்புகள் களையெடுக்கப்பட்டன.
தேவையில்லாத குப்பைகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.1 கோடியே 40 லட்சத்து 99 ஆயிரத்து150 வருவாய் ஈட்டியதாகவும், 90 ஆயிரத்து 525 சதுர அடி காலியானதாகவும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த சிறப்பு குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாமில் மொத்தம் 5,126 குறைதீர்ப்பு மனுக்கள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்கள் விசாரணைக்கு எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. அவற்றில் இருந்து 4 ஆயிரத்து 708 மனுக்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன.
இதேபோல் மத்திய ஆயுதக் காவல்படை, டெல்லி காவல் துறை மற்றும் அதற்கு உட்பட்ட அலுவலகங்களில் இருந்து பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட 200க்கும் மேற்பட்ட டுவிட்டர் பதிவுகளுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் பதில் அளித்து மறுபதிவு செய்யப்பட்டது.