Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 11,559 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were also disposed of efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 5.15 lakh files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 4.77 lakh files have been reviewed and 2.81 lakh files have been weeded out.
Scrap disposal earnings of Rs. 1,40,99,510 have been reported so far. 90,525 square feet of space has also been freed.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 5,126 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 4,708 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 2,000 tweets have been posted by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Delhi Police and attached/subordinate offices, out of which more than 200 tweets have been re-tweeted from the Ministry’s PIB twitter handle @PIBHomeAffairs.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزارت داخلہ نے خصوصی مہم دوئم کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت داخلہ نے 02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم دوئم کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا ۔ یہ خصوصی مہم دوئم صفائی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر 11,559 جگہوں پر چلائی گئی جن میں عوامی انٹرفیس والے فیلڈ اور آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر شامل ہیں۔ ان میں مختلف زمروں میں زیر التوا معاملات جیسے ممبرپارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، آئی ایم سی حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور پی جی اپیلوں کو بھی موثر طریقے سے نمٹا یا جانا شامل ہیں ۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم کے دوران وزارت اور اس سے منسلک/ زیرنگراں دفاتر کے اندر جائزہ لینے کے لیے کل 5.15 لاکھ فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ ان میں سے 4.77 لاکھ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے اور 2.81 لاکھ فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ہے۔
کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے اب تک 1,40,99,510 روپے کی آمدنی ہوچکی ہے۔ اور 90,525 مربع فٹ جگہ بھی خالی کر ادی گئی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم کے ابتدائی مرحلے کے دوران ازالے کے لیے کل 5,126 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی، جن میں سے 4,708 عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کا مؤثر طریقے سے ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے۔
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورس (سی اے پی ایفس)، دہلی پولیس اور منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے ذریعہ 2,000 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس پوسٹ کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے 200 سے زیادہ ٹویٹس کو وزارت کے پی آئی بی ٹویٹر ہینڈل @ PIBHomeAffairs سے دوبارہ ٹویٹ کیا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم دوئم کے تعلق سےکچھ تصاویر
نارتھ بلاک بیڈمنٹن کورٹ کے پہلی اوربعد کی تصاویر
تنڈوا این کے ایس ٹی پی پی ، مرکزی دفتر کی پہلی اور بعد کی تصویریں
نارتھ بلاک کوریڈور کی پہلی اور بعد کی تصاویر
جموں، این سی بی دفتر کے کمرے کی پہلی اوربعد کی تصاویر
شیلونگ لیت کورمیں صفائی ستھرائی آؤٹ ڈور کارروائیاں
اروناچل پردیش چانگ لانگ میں صفائی ستھرائی کے آؤٹ ڈورکارروائیاں
ٹاور مورچہ ایچ کیو آر / 153 بی این کے نزدیک صفائی ستھرائی کی کارروائیاں
جھیلم دریا کے علاقے 53 بی این کے نزدیک صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق کارروائیاں