गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालयाने केले विशेष मोहीम 2.0 चे यशस्वी आयोजन
01 NOV 2022 2:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 नोव्हेंबर 2022
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्रालयाने 2 ते 31 ऑक्टोबर 2022 या कालावधीत विशेष मोहीम 2.0 यशस्वीरीत्या राबवली. विशेष स्वच्छता मोहीम 2.0 अंतर्गत 11,559 स्थळे निवडण्यात आली होती. ज्यामध्ये सार्वजनिक प्रणालीच्या अखत्यारीतील क्षेत्रीय आणि ‘आउटस्टेशन’ कार्यालयांचा समावेश आहे. या अंतर्गत खासदार कार्यालय , संसदीय कामकाज , आंतर-मंत्रिस्तरीय सल्लामसलत , राज्य सरकार , पंतप्रधान कार्यालय , सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी अपील यांसारख्या विविध श्रेणींमधील प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा कार्यक्षमतेने निपटारा करण्यात आला.
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 दरम्यान मंत्रालय आणि त्याच्या संलग्न / अधीनस्थ कार्यालयांमध्ये पुनरावलोकनासाठी एकूण 5.15 लाख फायली निर्देशित करण्यात आल्या. यापैकी 4.77 लाख फायलींचे पुनरावलोकन करण्यात आले असून 2.81 लाख फायली निकाली काढण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आतापर्यंत भंगार सामानाच्या विल्हेवाटीतून आलेले उत्पन्न 1,40,99,510 रुपये इतके असून 90,525 चौरस फूट जागाही मोकळी करण्यात आली आहे.
विशेष मोहीम 2.0 च्या पूर्वतयारीच्या टप्प्यात एकूण 5,126 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि याचिका निवारणासाठी अधोरेखित करण्यात आल्या होत्या , त्यापैकी 4,708 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी आणि याचिकांचे प्रभावीपणे निवारण करण्यात आले आहे.
यासंदर्भात केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पोलीस दल (CAPF), दिल्ली पोलीस आणि संलग्न/अधिनस्थ कार्यालयांद्वारे 2,000 हून अधिक ट्विट पोस्ट केले गेले आहेत, त्यापैकी 200 हून अधिक ट्विट , मंत्रालयाच्या PIB ट्विटर हँडल @PIBHomeAffairs वरून री-ट्विट करण्यात आले आहेत.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 11,559 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were also disposed of efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 5.15 lakh files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 4.77 lakh files have been reviewed and 2.81 lakh files have been weeded out.
Scrap disposal earnings of Rs. 1,40,99,510 have been reported so far. 90,525 square feet of space has also been freed.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 5,126 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 4,708 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 2,000 tweets have been posted by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Delhi Police and attached/subordinate offices, out of which more than 200 tweets have been re-tweeted from the Ministry’s PIB twitter handle @PIBHomeAffairs.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn