গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ সফলতাৰে সম্পন্ন কৰে
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Guwahati
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে দুই অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২ৰ পৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২২লৈকে চলা বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ক সফলতাৰে সম্পন্ন কৰে। বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ৰ ক্ৰমত ১১,৫৫৯টা স্থানত চাফাই অভিযান চলোৱা হয়, য'ত জনোপযোগী ইণ্টাৰফেচযুক্ত ক্ষেত্ৰীয় তথা আউট-ষ্টেচন কাৰ্যালয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছিল। সাংসদ সন্দৰ্ভ, সংসদীয় আশ্বাস, আইএমচি সন্দৰ্ভ, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সন্দৰ্ভ, পিএমঅ' সন্দৰ্ভ, লোক অভিযোগ আৰু পিজি এপীলসহ বিভিন্ন লম্বিত গোচৰৰো ফলপ্ৰসু নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হয়।
বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ৰ সময়ছোৱাত মন্ত্ৰালয় তথা তাৰ সম্পৃক্ত/অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয়বোৰত সমীক্ষাৰ বাবে মুঠ ৫.১৫ লাখ ফাইল চিনাক্ত কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰে ৪.৭৭ লাখ ফাইলৰ সমীক্ষা কৰা হয় আৰু ২.৮১ লাখ ফাইলৰ অন্তিম নিষ্কাশন কৰা হয়।
স্ক্ৰেপৰ নিষ্কাশনৰ পৰা এতিয়ালৈকে ১,৪০,৯৯,৫১০ টকা আয় হোৱাৰ তথ্য আছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও ৯০,৫২৫ বৰ্গ ফুট ঠাই খালী কৰি চাফা কৰা হৈছে।
বিশেষ অভিযান ২.০ৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ সময়ত মুঠ ৫,১২৬টা লোক অভিযোগ আৰু আপীল চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছিল, যিবোৰ নিষ্পত্তি কৰিবলগা আছিল। ইয়াৰে ৪,৭০৮টা লোক অভিযোগ আৰু আপীল ফলপ্ৰসু ৰূপত নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী, দিল্লী পুলিচ আৰু সম্পৃক্ত/অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয়বোৰৰ দ্বাৰা দুহাজাৰৰো অধিক টুইট কৰা হয়, যাৰ ২০০টা টুইট মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পিআইবি টুইটাৰ হেণ্ডেল @PIBHomeAffairsৰ পৰা ৰী-টুইট কৰা হয়।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducts Special Campaign 2.0
01 NOV 2022 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs successfully conducted Special Campaign 2.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2022. As part of Special Campaign 2.0 cleanliness drive was conducted at 11,559 campaign sites including the field and outstation offices having public interface. Pendency in various categories such as MP References, Parliamentary Assurances, IMC References, State Government References, PMO References, Public Grievances and PG Appeals were also disposed of efficiently.
During Special Campaign 2.0 a total of 5.15 lakh files were identified for review within the Ministry and its attached/subordinate offices. Out of these, 4.77 lakh files have been reviewed and 2.81 lakh files have been weeded out.
Scrap disposal earnings of Rs. 1,40,99,510 have been reported so far. 90,525 square feet of space has also been freed.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 2.0 total 5,126 Public Grievances and appeals were identified for redressal, out of which 4,708 Public Grievances and appeals have been redressed effectively.
More than 2,000 tweets have been posted by the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), Delhi Police and attached/subordinate offices, out of which more than 200 tweets have been re-tweeted from the Ministry’s PIB twitter handle @PIBHomeAffairs.
Some of the photographs related to Special Campaign 2.0
Before & After Images of Badminton court, North Block
Before & After Images of Main Office, NKSTPP, Tandwa
Before & After Images of Corridors at North Block
Before & After Images of office room at NCB, Jammu
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Laitkor, Shillong
Outdoor Cleanliness activities at Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh
Swachhata activities near Tower Morcha HQR/153 Bn
Swachhata activities near Jhelum River Area 53 Bn