Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims of mishap in Morbi
30 OCT 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of the mishap in Morbi.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each of those who lost their lives in the mishap in Morbi. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মৰবি দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহত সকলৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 OCT 2022 8:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মৰবি দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহত সকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ (পিএমএনআৰএফ) পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মৰবিত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিজন লোকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে। ইফালে আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব। "