Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims of mishap in Morbi
30 OCT 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of the mishap in Morbi.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each of those who lost their lives in the mishap in Morbi. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मोरबी में हुई दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
30 OCT 2022 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मोरबी में हुई दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
"पीएम @narendramodi ने मोरबी में हुई दुर्घटना में जान गंवाने वालों में से प्रत्येक के निकटतम परिजन के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की है। घायल लोगों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।"