Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Shri Kedarnath Dham in Uttarakhand
21 OCT 2022 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
• Performs Rudrabhishek at the inner sanctum
• Visits the Adi Guru Shankaracharya Samadhi Sthal
• Reviews the progress work on Mandakini Asthapath and Saraswati Asthapath
• Interacts with Shramjeevis of Kedarnath Dham Project
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Kedarnath and performed darshan and pooja at Shri Kedarnath Temple, today. Donning the traditional Pahadi dress, the Prime Minister performed Rudrabhishek at the inner sanctum and prayed before the Nandi statue.
The Prime Minister also visited the Adi Guru Shankaracharya Samadhi Sthal and reviewed the work in progress along with Mandakini Asthapath and Saraswati Asthapath.
The Prime Minister also interacted with Shramjeevis of Kedarnath Dham Project.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.
Kedarnath is one of the most important Hindu shrines. The area is also known for one of the revered Sikh Pilgrim sites - Hemkund Sahib. The connectivity projects being undertaken show the Prime Minister’s commitment to ease access and improve basic infrastructure in places of religious significance.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না উত্তরাখন্দগী শ্রী কেদরনাথ ধামদা দর্শন অমদি পুজা পাঙথোকখ্রে
21 OCT 2022 12:17PM by PIB Imphal
• ইনর সেংতমদা রুদ্রভিসেক পাঙথোকখ্রে
• আদি গুরু শঙ্করঅচার্য় সমাথী স্থলদা চৎখি
• মন্দাকিনী অস্থপথ অমসুং সরস্বতী অস্থপথতা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিংগী ফীভম য়েংশিনখ্রে
• কেদরনাথ ধাম প্রোজেক্তকী শিন্মীশিংগা ৱারী ৱাতায় শানখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি কেদরনাথতা চত্তুনা শ্রী কেদরনাথ লাইশঙদা দর্শন অমসুং পুজা পাঙথোকখ্রে‍। চীংগী নাৎকী ফিজোল শেৎলদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ইন্নর সেংতমদা রুদ্রভিসেক পাঙথোকখি অমদি নন্দী মীতমদা খুরুমখি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা আদি গুরু শঙ্করঅচার্য় সমাধী স্থলদসু চত্তুনা মফমদুদা অমদি মন্দাকিনী অস্থপথ অমসুং সরস্বতী অস্থপথতা পায়খৎলিবা থবক্কী ফীভম য়েংশিনখি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কেদরনাথ ধাম প্রোজেক্তকী শিন্মীশিংগসু ৱারী ৱাতায় শানখি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী খোঙচত্তা উত্তরাখন্দগী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী পুস্কর সিংহ ধামি অমসুং উত্তরাখন্দকী গভর্নর, রিতাইয়র্দ জেনেরেল গুর্মিৎ সিংহসু শরুক য়াখি‍।
কেদরনাথ হিন্দুগী খ্বাইদগী মরুওইবা লাইফমশিংগী মরক্তা অমনি‍। মফম অসি সিখকী শেংলবা লাই খুভম – হেমকুন্দ সাহিব লৈবগীদমক্তসু মমিং চৎলি‍। মফমদুদা পায়খৎলিবা কন্নেক্তিভিতীগী প্রোজেক্তশিং অসিনা লাইনিংগা মরী লৈনবা মফমশিংদা তঙায় ফদনা চঙদ্রবা য়াদ্রবা মচাক মথুমশিং ফগৎহন্নবা অমদি চত্থোক চৎশিন লায়হন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী খোঙফম উৎলি‍।