وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اتراکھنڈ میں شری کیدارناتھ دھام میں حاضری دی اور پوجا کی
21 OCT 2022 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
اندرونی حصے میں رودرابھیشیک کیا
• ادی گرو شنکرآچاریہ سمادھی استھل پر حاضری دی
• منداکنی آستھاپتھ اور سرسوتی آستھاپتھ میں کام کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
• کیدارناتھ دھام پروجیکٹ کے شرمجیویوں سے بات چیت کی
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کیدار ناتھ کا دورہ کیا اور شری کیدارناتھ مندر کا درشن اور پوجا کی۔ روایتی پہاڑی لباس میں وزیراعظم نے اندرونی حصے میں رودر ابھیشیک کیا اور نندی کی مورتی کے سامنے پوجا کی۔
وزیراعظم ادی گروشنکرآچاریہ استھل پر بھی گئے اور وہاں منداکنی آستھاپتھ اور سرسوتی آستھا پتھ کے حصے میں کام کی پیش رفت کاجائزہ لیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کیدارناتھ دھام پروجیکٹ کے شرمجیویوں سے بات چیت بھی کی ۔
وزیراعظم کے ہمراہ اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب پُشکر سنگھ دھامی اور اتراکھنڈ کے گورنر ریٹائرڈ جنرل گرمیت سنگھ بھی تھے۔
کیدارناتھ اہم ترین ہندوزیارت گاہ میں سے ایک ہے۔ یہ علاقہ سکھ زائرین کے مقدس مقام ہیم کنڈ صاحب کی وجہ سے بھی مشہور ہے۔ رابطے کے شروع کردہ پروجیکٹ مذہبی اہمیت کے حامل مقامات تک آسان رسائی اور وہاں بنیادی ساختیاتی ترقی کے حوالے سے وزیراعظم کے عہد کامظہر ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM performs darshan and pooja at Shri Kedarnath Dham in Uttarakhand
21 OCT 2022 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
• Performs Rudrabhishek at the inner sanctum
• Visits the Adi Guru Shankaracharya Samadhi Sthal
• Reviews the progress work on Mandakini Asthapath and Saraswati Asthapath
• Interacts with Shramjeevis of Kedarnath Dham Project
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited Kedarnath and performed darshan and pooja at Shri Kedarnath Temple, today. Donning the traditional Pahadi dress, the Prime Minister performed Rudrabhishek at the inner sanctum and prayed before the Nandi statue.
The Prime Minister also visited the Adi Guru Shankaracharya Samadhi Sthal and reviewed the work in progress along with Mandakini Asthapath and Saraswati Asthapath.
The Prime Minister also interacted with Shramjeevis of Kedarnath Dham Project.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Chief Minister of Uttarakhand, Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami and the Governor of Uttarakhand, Retd. Gen Gurmit Singh.
Kedarnath is one of the most important Hindu shrines. The area is also known for one of the revered Sikh Pilgrim sites - Hemkund Sahib. The connectivity projects being undertaken show the Prime Minister’s commitment to ease access and improve basic infrastructure in places of religious significance.