Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launches MBBS course in Hindi for the first time in the country, today in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Today is the day of renaissance and reconstruction of the education sector of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a big historic decision in the New Education Policy by giving importance to Mother Tongue in Primary, Technical and Medical education
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had given a call to provide Medical and Engineering education in regional languages ​​and Government of Madhya Pradesh led by Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan is the first, to fulfil Shri Modi’s wish
Today, under the leadership of Shri Modi , through the New Education Policy, we have brgungiving importance to our languages and JEE, NEET and UGC examinations are being conducted in 12 of our languages
From today onwards, students will not only receive Technical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue, but also will be able to conduct Research in their own language
In the 21st Century some forces adopted the Brain Drain theory and today Prime Minister Narendra Modi is changing this theory into Brain Gain theory
Students should over come their linguistic inferiority complex, as now there is a government led by Shri Narendra Modi and they can display their abilities in their own languages
Prime Minister Narendra Modi hss a message for the world when he speaks at global forums in the Official Language - Hindi, when Shri Modi speaks in Hindi on the global stage, the confidence of our youth increases
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has made many changes in Technical and Medical education
There were 387 Medical Colleges in 2014 and today they are 596, MMBS seats have increased from 51,000 to 79,000, IITs from 16 to 23, IIMs from 13 to 20 and IIITs from 9 to 25
In 2014, there were 723 Universities in India and today there are 1,043 Universities under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
By restoring pride of our languages ​​through the New Education Policy of Shri Modi and taking steps for Technical, Medical and Legal studies in the country, a revolution will take place in capacity potential
There is no relation between language and intellectual ability, language is only a medium of expression whereas intellectual ability is a natural gift which can be improved through education
With this beginning, India will move ahead in global research and intellectual potential of our students will also be placed before the world
16 OCT 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launched the first MBBS course in Hindi in the country today, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said this day is very important for the Medical sector in the year of theAzadikaAmritMahotsav, and will be written in golden letters in times to come. He said this is the day of renaissance and reconstruction of the Education sector of the country. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very historic decision in the New Education Policy, by giving importance to the Mother Tongue of students in Primary, Technical and Medical education. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi had given a call to provide Medical and Engineering education in regional languages ​​such as Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Gujarati, Bengali and the Government of Madhya Pradesh led by ShriShivraj Singh Chouhanis the first fulfil Shri Modi’s wish.
Shri Amit Shah said today Medical education is commencing in Hindi and soon Engineering studies will also begin in Hindi and translation of Engineering books has cimmenced in eight languages ​​across the country, and soon students across the Nation will be able to pursueTechnical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue. He said that this day is important as from onwards, students will not only receive instructions in Technical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue, but also will be able to conductResearch in their own language.
The Union Home Minister said Madhya Pradesh is the firstState to implement Prime Minister Narendra Modi's New Education policy and is implementing it in a very good way. Shri Shah told students that the thinking process is done the best in the Mother Tongue and words spoken in the Mother Tongue touch theHeart. He said theMind processes thinking, revision, Research, reasoning, analysis and arriving at a decision in onesMother Tongue. He said if studies and Research are conducted in theMother Tongue, then Indian students are no less competent than students from other countries, and they will bring laurels to India in Research.
Shri Amit Shah said in the 21st Century some forces adopted the Brain Drain Theory and today Prime Minister Modi is converting this theoryinto theBrain Gain Theory. He said today under the leadership of Shri Modi, theNew Education Policy has begun to give importance to our languages. We have begun conducting the JEE, NEET and UGC examinations in 12 languages ​​of the country. Similarly, the Common University Entrance Test is being conducted in 13 languages and 10 States have commenced teaching Engineering courses by translating them into Tamil, Telugu, Marathi, Bengali, Malayalam and Gujarati.
The Union Home Minister said studying in ones own language ​​will definitely enhance the abilities of students. He told students across the country that they should come out of their linguistic inferiority complex,as today there is a government led byShri Narendra Modi and they can showcase their abilities in their
own language. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has a message for the world when he gives speechesin global forums in theOfficial Language Hindi. He said when Shri Modi speaks in Hindi on the global stage, the confidence of the youth across the country increases.
Shri Amit Shah said the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has made many changes in Technical and Medical education. Shri Shah said in 2014 there were 387 medical colleges and these have increased to 596, the number of MMBS seats have increased from 51,000 to 79,000. There were 16 IITs which are now 23, there were 13 IIMs which are now 20 and there were nine IIITs which are now 25. In 2014, there were 723Universities in the country, which have been increased to 1,043 by the Government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. He said there is going to be an educational revolution due to the restoration in the pride of our languages ​​through the New Education Policy of Shri Modi and making arrangements for Technical, Medical and Legal studies in the country.Shri Shah said that those who spread the usage of English have associated language with intellectual ability, but there is no relation between language and intellectual ability. Language is only a medium of expression whereas intellectual ability is a natural gift which can be improved through education and if education is given in the Mother Tongue then it is very beneficial in improving intellectual ability. He said after today's launch, India will go a long way in global research and the intellectual potential of our students will also be placedbefore the world.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় দপ্তৰ মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ভূপালত দেশত প্ৰথম বাৰৰ বাবে হিন্দী মাধ্যমত ‘এমবিবিএছ’ পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰে
আজিৰ দিনটো হৈছে দেশৰ শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পুনৰ জাগৰণ আৰু পুনৰ্নিৰ্মাণৰ দিন
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন শিক্ষানীতিত প্ৰথমিক, কাৰিকৰী আৰু চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞানৰ শিক্ষাত মাতৃভাষাক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সকলো আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞান আৰু অভিযান্ত্ৰিক শিক্ষা উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছিল আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান চৰকাৰে সকলোৰে আগতে মোদী জীৰ এই ইচ্ছা পূৰণ কৰিলে
আজি মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিৰ মাধ্যমত আমাৰ ভাষাসমূহক গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ শুভাৰম্ভ হৈছে, জেইই, নীট আৰু ইউজিচি পৰীক্ষাসমূহক দেশৰ ১২টা ভাষাত আয়োজিত কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে
আজিৰ পৰা আমাৰ সন্তানসকলে মাতৃভাষাত কাৰিকৰী আৰু চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞানৰ শিক্ষাতো লাভ কৰিবই, ইয়াৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকে গৱেষণাসমূহো নিজৰ ভাষাতে কৰিব পাৰিব
২১ শতিকাত কিছু শক্তিয়ে ‘ব্ৰেইন ড্ৰেইন’ৰ সূত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল আৰু আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘ব্ৰেইন ড্ৰেইন’ৰ সূত্ৰক ‘ব্ৰেইন গেইন’ৰ সূত্ৰলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তিত কৰি আছে
বিদ্যাৰ্থীসকলক ভাষাগত হীনমন্যতাবোধৰ পৰা বাহিৰলৈ অনা উচিত কিয়নো আজি দেশত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জ
16 OCT 2022 4:54PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় দপ্তৰ মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ ভূপালত দেশত প্ৰথম বাৰৰ বাবে হিন্দী মাধ্যমত ‘এমবিবিএছ’ পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানসহ বহু সংখ্যক গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে।
ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ দিনটো হৈছে দেশৰ শিক্ষা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ পুনৰ জাগৰণ আৰু পুনৰ্নিৰ্মাণৰ দিন। স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত কালত ভাৰতৰ চিকিত্সা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবে বহুত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বুলি অভহিত কৰা এই দিনটোক আগন্তুক সময়ত সোণালী আখৰেৰ লিখা হব বুলিও তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন শিক্ষানীতিত প্ৰথমিক, কাৰিকৰী আৰু চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞানৰ শিক্ষাত মাতৃভাষাক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰি ঐতিহাসিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সকলো আঞ্চলিক ভাষাত চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞান আৰু অভিযান্ত্ৰিক শিক্ষা উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনাইছিল আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহান চৰকাৰে সকলোৰে আগতে মোদী জীৰ এই ইচ্ছা পূৰণ কৰিলে।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আজি মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্বত নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিৰ মাধ্যমত আমাৰ ভাষাসমূহক গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ শুভাৰম্ভ হৈছে, জেইই, নীট আৰু ইউজিচি পৰীক্ষাসমূহক দেশৰ ১২টা ভাষাত আয়োজিত কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে তেওঁ আজিৰে পৰা আমাৰ সন্তানসকলে মাতৃভাষাত কাৰিকৰী আৰু চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞানৰ শিক্ষাতো লাভ কৰিবই, ইয়াৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকে গৱেষণাসমূহো নিজৰ ভাষাতে কৰিব পাৰিব বুলিও অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী গৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি প্ৰথমে মধ্য প্ৰদেশতে ভালকৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ বিদ্যাৰ্থীসকলক কয় যে যিকোনো মানুহেই প্ৰথমে নিজৰ ভাষতহে কথাবোৰ ভাবে, আৰু মাতৃভাষাত কোৱা কথাহে হৃদয়ত ভালকৈ সোমাইগৈ। সেয়ে পঢ়া-শুনা আৰু গৱেষণাও যদি মাতৃভাষাৰ জৰিয়তেই সম্ভৱ কৰিব পৰা যায় তেন্তে ভাৰতৰ বিদ্যাৰ্থীসকলে পৃথিৱীত গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ নাম উজ্জ্বল কৰিব পাৰিব বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ২১ শতিকাত কিছু শক্তিয়ে ‘ব্ৰেইন ড্ৰেইন’ৰ সূত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল আৰু আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘ব্ৰেইন ড্ৰেইন’ৰ সূত্ৰক ‘ব্ৰেইন গেইন’ৰ সূত্ৰলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তিত কৰি আছে।
তেওঁ বিদ্যাৰ্থীসকলক ভাষাগত হীনমন্যতাবোধৰ পৰা বাহিৰলৈ অনা উচিত বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে, কিয়নো আজি দেশত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীৰ চৰকাৰ আছে আৰু আপোনালোকে নিজৰ ভাষাত আপোনালোকৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব পৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব-মঞ্চত তেওঁৰ ভাষণ ৰাজভাষা হিন্দীত প্ৰদান কৰি সমগ্ৰ পৃথিৱীকে এটা বাৰ্তা দিছে, যেতিয়া মোদী জীয়ে বিশ্ব-মঞ্চত হিন্দীত কথা কয়, তেতিয়া দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি হয় বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে।
কেন্দ্ৰৰ নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী চৰকাৰে কাৰিকৰী আৰু চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞানৰ শিক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বহুবোৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰা গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তথ্য দাঙি ধৰি কয় যে ২০১৪ত চিকিত্সা মহাবিদ্যালয় আছিল ৩৮৭খন, যি বাঢ়ি আহি ৫৯৬খন হৈছেহি, এমবিবিএছ-ৰ আসনৰ সংখ্যা ৫১ হাজাৰৰ পৰা বাঢ়ি হৈছেহি ৭৯ হাজাৰ, আইআইটি ১৬ খনৰ পৰা বাঢ়ি ২৩খন হ’ল, আইআইএম ১৩খনৰ পৰা ২০খন আৰু আইআইআইটি ৯ খনৰ পৰা হৈছেহি ২৫খন।
সেইদৰে, ২০১৪ চনত দেশত ৭২৩খন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আছিল যাৰ সংখ্যা বঢ়াই ১০৪৩খন কৰাৰ কাম নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী চৰকাৰে কৰিছে বুলিও তেওঁ মন্তব্য কৰে।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয়, মোদী জীৰ দ্বাৰা অনা নতুন শিক্ষা নীতিৰ মাধ্যমেৰে আমাৰ ভাষাসমূহৰ গৌৰৱক প্ৰতিস্থা কৰা আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তেই কাৰিকৰী, চিকিত্সা বিজ্ঞান আৰু আইনৰ শিক্ষা দান কৰাৰ ব্যৱস্থা সমগ্ৰ দেশতে কৰিলে দেশত ক্ষমতাৰ ক্ৰান্তি আহিব। ভাষা আৰু বৌদ্ধিক ক্ষমতাৰ পৰস্পৰৰ মাজত কোনো সম্বন্ধ নাই উল্লেখ কৰি তেও কয়, ভাষা হৈছে কেৱল অভিব্যক্তি প্ৰকাশৰ মাধ্যম, ইফালে বৌদ্ধিক ক্ষমতা ল’ৰা-ছোৱালীহঁতক ঈশ্বৰে প্ৰদান কৰে যাক শিক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে উজলাই তুলিব পৰা যায়।
আজিৰ এই আৰম্ভণিৰে গৱেষণাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতে বিশ্বত বহুদূৰ আগুৱাই যাব পাৰিব আৰু আমাৰ ল’ৰা-ছোৱালীহঁতৰ বৌদ্ধিক সামৰ্থ্যকো বিশ্বই চিনিব পাৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্বাহে।