Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launches MBBS course in Hindi for the first time in the country, today in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Today is the day of renaissance and reconstruction of the education sector of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a big historic decision in the New Education Policy by giving importance to Mother Tongue in Primary, Technical and Medical education
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had given a call to provide Medical and Engineering education in regional languages ​​and Government of Madhya Pradesh led by Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan is the first, to fulfil Shri Modi’s wish
Today, under the leadership of Shri Modi , through the New Education Policy, we have brgungiving importance to our languages and JEE, NEET and UGC examinations are being conducted in 12 of our languages
From today onwards, students will not only receive Technical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue, but also will be able to conduct Research in their own language
In the 21st Century some forces adopted the Brain Drain theory and today Prime Minister Narendra Modi is changing this theory into Brain Gain theory
Students should over come their linguistic inferiority complex, as now there is a government led by Shri Narendra Modi and they can display their abilities in their own languages
Prime Minister Narendra Modi hss a message for the world when he speaks at global forums in the Official Language - Hindi, when Shri Modi speaks in Hindi on the global stage, the confidence of our youth increases
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has made many changes in Technical and Medical education
There were 387 Medical Colleges in 2014 and today they are 596, MMBS seats have increased from 51,000 to 79,000, IITs from 16 to 23, IIMs from 13 to 20 and IIITs from 9 to 25
In 2014, there were 723 Universities in India and today there are 1,043 Universities under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
By restoring pride of our languages ​​through the New Education Policy of Shri Modi and taking steps for Technical, Medical and Legal studies in the country, a revolution will take place in capacity potential
There is no relation between language and intellectual ability, language is only a medium of expression whereas intellectual ability is a natural gift which can be improved through education
With this beginning, India will move ahead in global research and intellectual potential of our students will also be placed before the world
16 OCT 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launched the first MBBS course in Hindi in the country today, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said this day is very important for the Medical sector in the year of theAzadikaAmritMahotsav, and will be written in golden letters in times to come. He said this is the day of renaissance and reconstruction of the Education sector of the country. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very historic decision in the New Education Policy, by giving importance to the Mother Tongue of students in Primary, Technical and Medical education. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi had given a call to provide Medical and Engineering education in regional languages ​​such as Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Gujarati, Bengali and the Government of Madhya Pradesh led by ShriShivraj Singh Chouhanis the first fulfil Shri Modi’s wish.
Shri Amit Shah said today Medical education is commencing in Hindi and soon Engineering studies will also begin in Hindi and translation of Engineering books has cimmenced in eight languages ​​across the country, and soon students across the Nation will be able to pursueTechnical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue. He said that this day is important as from onwards, students will not only receive instructions in Technical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue, but also will be able to conductResearch in their own language.
The Union Home Minister said Madhya Pradesh is the firstState to implement Prime Minister Narendra Modi's New Education policy and is implementing it in a very good way. Shri Shah told students that the thinking process is done the best in the Mother Tongue and words spoken in the Mother Tongue touch theHeart. He said theMind processes thinking, revision, Research, reasoning, analysis and arriving at a decision in onesMother Tongue. He said if studies and Research are conducted in theMother Tongue, then Indian students are no less competent than students from other countries, and they will bring laurels to India in Research.
Shri Amit Shah said in the 21st Century some forces adopted the Brain Drain Theory and today Prime Minister Modi is converting this theoryinto theBrain Gain Theory. He said today under the leadership of Shri Modi, theNew Education Policy has begun to give importance to our languages. We have begun conducting the JEE, NEET and UGC examinations in 12 languages ​​of the country. Similarly, the Common University Entrance Test is being conducted in 13 languages and 10 States have commenced teaching Engineering courses by translating them into Tamil, Telugu, Marathi, Bengali, Malayalam and Gujarati.
The Union Home Minister said studying in ones own language ​​will definitely enhance the abilities of students. He told students across the country that they should come out of their linguistic inferiority complex,as today there is a government led byShri Narendra Modi and they can showcase their abilities in their
own language. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has a message for the world when he gives speechesin global forums in theOfficial Language Hindi. He said when Shri Modi speaks in Hindi on the global stage, the confidence of the youth across the country increases.
Shri Amit Shah said the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has made many changes in Technical and Medical education. Shri Shah said in 2014 there were 387 medical colleges and these have increased to 596, the number of MMBS seats have increased from 51,000 to 79,000. There were 16 IITs which are now 23, there were 13 IIMs which are now 20 and there were nine IIITs which are now 25. In 2014, there were 723Universities in the country, which have been increased to 1,043 by the Government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. He said there is going to be an educational revolution due to the restoration in the pride of our languages ​​through the New Education Policy of Shri Modi and making arrangements for Technical, Medical and Legal studies in the country.Shri Shah said that those who spread the usage of English have associated language with intellectual ability, but there is no relation between language and intellectual ability. Language is only a medium of expression whereas intellectual ability is a natural gift which can be improved through education and if education is given in the Mother Tongue then it is very beneficial in improving intellectual ability. He said after today's launch, India will go a long way in global research and the intellectual potential of our students will also be placedbefore the world.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశంలోనే మొట్ట మొదటిసారిగా హిందీలో ఎంబిబిఎస్ కోర్సును మధ్య ప్రదేశ్ లోని భోపాల్ లో ప్రారంభించిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ఈరోజు దేశంలో విద్యారంగం పునరుజ్జీవన, విద్యారంగ పునర్నిర్మాణ దినం
ప్రాథమిక, సాంకేతిక, వైద్య విద్యలో మాతృభాషకు ప్రాధాన్యం ఇస్తూ నూతన విద్యావిధానంలో ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఒక పెద్ద చారిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయం తీసుకున్నారు: శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రాంతీయ భాషల్లో వైద్య , ఇంజినీరింగ్ విద్యను అందించాలన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆకాంక్షను నెరవేర్చడంలో శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ నేతృత్వంలోని మధ్యప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం మొదటి స్థానం లోనిలిచింది;
ప్రస్తుతం శ్రీ మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో, కొత్త విద్యా విధానం ద్వారా మన భాషలకు ఎంతో ప్రాముఖ్యతను కలిగించడంతో పాటు జేఈఈ, నీట్ , యూజీసీ పరీక్షలు మన 12 భాషల్లోజరుగుతున్నాయి.
నేటి నుంచి విద్యార్థులు తమ మాతృభాషలో సాంకేతిక ,వైద్య విద్యను పొందడమే కాకుండా, తమ స్వంత భాషలో పరిశోధనలను కూడా నిర్వహించుకోగలుగుతారు.
21 వ శతాబ్దంలో కొన్ని శక్తులు బ్రెయిన్ డ్రెయిన్ సిద్ధాంతాన్ని స్వీకరించాయి నేడు ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోడీ ఈ సిద్ధాంతాన్ని బ్రెయిన్ గెయిన్ సిద్ధాంతంగా మారుస్తున్నారు
విద్యార్థులు వారి భాషాపరమైన ఆత్మన్యూనతా భావాన్ని ఎందుకంటే ఇప్పుడు శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం ఉన్నందున వారు తమ స్వంత భాషలలో తమ సామర్థ్యాలను ప్రదర్శించవచ్చు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న రేంద్ర మోదీ అధికారిక భాష - హిందీలో ప్రపంచ వేదికలలో ప్రసంగించడం ద్వారా
ప్రపంచానికి ఒక సందేశాన్ని ఇస్తారు,
ప్రపంచ వేదికపై శ్రీ మోదీ హిందీలో
ప్రసంగించినప్పుడు మన యువతలో ఆత్మవిశ్వాసం పెరుగుతుంది.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని ప్రభుత్వం సాంకేతిక, వైద్య విద్యలో అనేక మార్పులు చేసింది.
2014లో 387 మెడికల్ కాలేజీలు ఉండగా నేడు అవి 596 కు, ఎంఎంబీఎస్ సీట్లు 51,000 నుంచి 79,000కు, ఐఐటీలు 16 నుంచి 23కు, ఐఐఎంలు 13 నుంచి 20కి, ఐఐఐటీలు 9 నుంచి 25కు పెరిగాయి.
2014 లో భారతదేశంలో 723 విశ్వవిద్యాలయాలు ఉండగా, నేడు ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోడీ నాయకత్వంలో 1,043 విశ్వవిద్యాలయాలు ఉన్నాయి.
శ్రీ మోదీ నూతన విద్యావిధానం ద్వారా మన భాషల ఔన్నత్యాన్ని పునరుద్ధరించడం ద్వారా , దేశంలో సాంకేతిక, వైద్య ,న్యాయ అధ్యయనాల కోసం చర్యలు తీసుకోవడం ద్వారా, సామర్థ్యం పెంపు లో ఒక విప్లవం రాబోతోంది.
భాష , మేధో సామర్థ్యానికి మధ్య ఎటువంటి సంబంధం లేదు, భాష కేవలం వ్యక్తీకరణ మాధ్యమం మాత్రమే, అయితే మేధో సామర్థ్యం అనేది విద్య ద్వారా మెరుగుపరచగల సహజ వరం.
ఈ ప్రారంభంతో, భారతదేశం ప్రపంచ పరిశోధనలో ముందుకు సాగుతుంది మన విద్యార్థుల మేధోపరమైన సామర్థ్యాన్ని కూడా ప్రపంచం ముందు ఉంచుతుంది.
16 OCT 2022 4:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి
శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మధ్య ప్ర దేశ్ లోని భోపాల్ లో ఈ రోజు దేశంలోనే మొట్ట మొదటి హిందీ ఎంబిబిఎస్ కోర్సును ప్రారంభించారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమానికి
మధ్య ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ తో సహా పలువురు
ప్రముఖులు హాజరయ్యారు.
అజాదికా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ సంవత్సరంలో వైద్య రంగానికి ఈ రోజు చాలా ముఖ్యమైనదని, రాబోయే కాలంలో దీనిని సువర్ణాక్షరాలతో రాస్తామని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి తన ప్రసంగంలో పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఇది దేశ విద్యా రంగానికి పునరుజ్జీవనం, పునర్నిర్మాణ దినం అని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రాథమిక , సాంకేతిక, వైద్య విద్య లో విద్యార్థుల మాతృభాష కు ప్రాధాన్యత ను
కల్పించడం ద్వారా కొత్త విద్యా విధానంలో ఎంతో చారిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయం
తీసుకున్నారని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.హిందీ, తమిళం, తెలుగు, మలయాళం,
గుజరాతీ, బెంగాలి మొదలైన ప్రాంతీయ భాషలలో వైద్య , ఇంజినీరింగ్ విద్య ను అందించాలని ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇచ్చిన పిలుపునకు శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ నాయకత్వం లోని మధ్య ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం మొట్ట మొదటగా స్పందించిందని, శ్రీ మోదీ ఆకాంక్షను నెరవేర్చిందని ఆయన అన్నారు. ఈ రోజు వైద్య విద్య హిందీలో ప్రారంభమవుతోందని, త్వరలోనే ఇంజినీరింగ్ చదువులు కూడా హిందీలో ప్రారంభమవుతాయని, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఎనిమిది భాషల్లో ఇంజినీరింగ్ పుస్తకాల అనువాదం ప్రారంభమైందని, త్వరలోనే దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విద్యార్థులు తమ మాతృభాషలో సాంకేతిక, వైద్య విద్యను అభ్యసించగలుగుతారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ఈ రోజు చాలా ముఖ్యమని, ఎందుకంటే విద్యార్థులు తమ మాతృభాషలో సాంకేతిక ,వైద్య విద్యలో సూచనలను పొందడమే కాకుండా, వారి స్వంత భాషలో పరిశోధనను నిర్వహించగలుగుతారని ఆయన అన్నారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నూతన విద్యా విధానాన్ని అమలు చేసిన మొదటి రాష్ట్రం మధ్యప్రదేశ్ అని, దానిని చాలా మంచి మార్గంలో అమలు చేస్తోందని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అన్నారు. మాతృభాషలో ఆలోచనా ప్రక్రియ అత్యుత్తమంగా జరుగుతుందని, మాతృభాషలో మాట్లాడే పదాలు హృదయాన్ని తాకుతాయని శ్రీ షా విద్యార్థులకు చెప్పారు. పునశ్చరణ, రీసెర్చ్, రీజనింగ్, ఎనాలిసిస్ , ఒక నిర్ణయానికి రావడానికి మాతృభాష ఆలోచనను ప్రాసెస్ చేస్తుందని ఆయన అన్నారు. అలాంటపుడు తమ భాషలో పరిశోధనలు చేసే భార తీయ విద్యార్థులు ఇతర దేశాల కు చెందిన విద్యార్థుల కంటే ఏ మాత్రం తీసిపోరని, వారు ప రిశోధన లో భారత దేశానికి కీర్తిని తీసుకువస్తారని ఆయన అన్నారు. 21వ శ తాబ్ధంలో కొన్ని శక్తులు బ్రెయిన్ డ్రెయిన్ సిద్ధాంతాన్ని అవలంభించాయని, ప్రస్తుతం ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ ఈ సిద్ధాంతాన్ని బ్రెయిన్ గెయిన్ థియరీగా మారుస్తున్నారని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
శ్రీ మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో ఈ రోజు కొత్త న్యూ విద్యా విధానం మన భాషలకు ప్రాముఖ్యత ను ఇవ్వడం మొదలు పెట్టిందని ఆయన అన్నారు. జేఈఈ, నీట్, యూజీసీ పరీక్షలను దేశంలోని 12 భాషల్లో నిర్వహించడం
ప్రారంభించామని, అదేవిధంగా, కామన్ యూనివర్శిటీ ప్రవేశ పరీక్షను 13 భాషల్లో నిర్వహిస్తున్నారని, ఇంకా 10 రాష్ట్రాలు ఇంజనీరింగ్ కోర్సులను తమిళం, తెలుగు, మరాఠీ, బెంగాలీ, మలయాళం ,గుజరాతీ భాషలలో బోధించడం ప్రారంభించాయని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా చెప్పారు.
సొంత భాషలో అధ్యయనం చేయడం వల్ల విద్యార్థుల సామర్థ్యాలు ఖచ్చితంగా పెరుగుతాయని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి అన్నారు. ప్రస్తుతం శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలో ఒక ప్రభుత్వం ఉన్నందున వారు త మ భాషా పరమైన ఆత్మన్యూనతా భావం నుంచి బయటకు రావాలని, వారు తమ సామర్థ్యాలను
ప్రదర్శించుకోవచ్చని ఆయన దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న విద్యార్థులకు చెప్పారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అధికారిక భాష హిందీలో ప్రపంచ వేదికల పై ప్రసంగించడం ద్వారా ప్రపంచానికి సందేశం ఇస్తారని, ప్రపంచ వేదిక పై
శ్రీ మోదీ హిందీలో ప్రసంగించినప్పుడు దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యువత లో ఆత్మవిశ్వాసం పెరుగుతుందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలోని
ప్రభుత్వం సాంకేతిక, వైద్య విద్య లో పలు మార్పులు తీసుకువచ్చిందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. 2014 లో 387 వైద్య
కళాశాలలు ఉండగా, ఇప్పుడు 596 కు పెరిగాయని, ఎంఎంబిఎస్ సీట్ల సంఖ్య 51,000 నుండి 79,000 కు పెరిగిందని శ్రీ షా చెప్పారు. అప్పుడు 16 ఐఐటీలు ఉండగాప్రస్తుతం 23 ఉన్నాయని, 13 ఐఐఎంలు ప్రస్తుతం 20కి, , 9 ఐఐఐటీలు 25 కి పెరిగాయని చెప్పారు. 2014 లో దేశంలో 723 యూనివర్సిటీలు ఉండగా, వాటిని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వం లోని ప్రభుత్వం 1,043 కు పెంచిందని తెలిపారు. శ్రీ మోదీ నూతన విద్యావిధానంతో మన భాషల ఔన్నత్యాన్ని పునరుద్ధరించడం ద్వారా , దేశంలో సాంకేతిక, వైద్య ,న్యాయ అధ్యయనాల కోసం చర్యలు తీసుకోవడం ద్వారా, విద్యా విప్లవం రాబోతోందని ఆయన అన్నారు.
ఇంగ్లిష్ వాడకాన్ని వ్యాప్తి చేసిన వారు భాషను మేధో సామర్థ్యంతో ముడిపెట్టారని, అయితే భాషకు, మేధో సామర్ధ్యానికి మధ్య ఎలాంటి సంబంధం లేదని శ్రీ షా అన్నారు.భాష కేవలం వ్యక్తీకరణ మాధ్యమం మాత్రమే, మేధో సామర్ధ్యం అనేది విద్య ద్వారా లభించే సహజమైన వరం అని, మాతృభాషలో విద్యను అందించినట్లయితే, మేధో సామర్థ్యాన్ని మెరుగుపరచడంలో అది చాలా ప్రయోజనకరంగా ఉంటుందని
అన్నారు. ఈరోజు మొదలైన ప్రారంభం తో ప్రపంచ పరిశోధన లో భారత దేశం ఎంతో ముందుకు వెళ్తుందని, మన విద్యార్థుల మేధో సామర్థ్యాన్ని కూడా ప్రపంచం ముందు ఉంచుతామని ఆయన అన్నారు.