امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے بھوپال میں ملک میں پہلی بار ہندی میں ایم بی بی ایس کا نصاب لانچ کیا
آج کا دن ملک کے تعلیمی شعبے کے احیاء اور تعمیر نو کا دن ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں بنیادی، تکنیکی اور طبی تعلیم میں مادری زبان کو اہمیت دے کر بہت بڑا تاریخی فیصلہ لیا
وزیر اعظم مودی نے تمام علاقائی زبانوں میں میڈیکل اور انجینئرنگ کی تعلیم دستیاب کرانے کا اصرار کیا تھا اور مدھیہ پردیش کی شیو راج سنگھ چوہان سرکار نے سب سے پہلے مودی جی کی اس خواہش کی تکمیل کی ہے
آج مودی جی کی قیادت میں نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے توسط سے ہماری زبانوں کو اہمیت دینے کی شروعات ہوئی ہے، جے ای ای ، این ای ای ٹی اور یو جی سی امتحانات کو ملک کی بارہ زبانوں میں منعقد کیاجارہا ہے
آج سے ہمارے بچوں کو اپنی مادری زبان میں تکنیکی اور طبی تعلیم تو ملے گی ہی، اس کے ساتھ ہی وہ آگے تحقیق بھی اپنی زبان میں کرسکیں گے
21ویں صدی میں کچھ طاقتوں نے برین ڈرین کی تھیوری اپنائی اور آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی برین ڈرین کی تھیوری کو برین گین تھیوری میں بدل رہے ہیں
طلباء کو زبان کی احساس کمتری سے باہر آنا چاہئے، کیونکہ آج ملک میں نریندر مودی جی کی سرکار ہے اور آپ اپنی زبان میں اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرسکتے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے عالمی پلیٹ فارموں پر اپنا خطاب قومی زبان-ہندی میں دے کر پوری دنیا کو ایک پیغام دیا ہے، جب مودی جی بین الاقوامی پلیٹ فارم پر ہندی میں بولتے ہیں تو ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کی خود اعتمادی میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے
مرکز کی نریندر مودی سرکار نے تکنیکی اور طبی تعلیم کے شعبے میں کئی تبدیلیاں کی ہیں
2014میں میڈیکل کالج 387 تھے ، جو بڑھ کر 596ہوگئے ہیں، ایم بی بی ایس سیٹیں 51000سے بڑھا کر 79000کی گئیں، آئی آئی ٹی 16 سے بڑھ کر 23ہوئے، آئی آئی ایم ایس13 تھے جو اب 20 ہیں اور آئی آئی آئی ٹی9سے بڑھ کر 25ہوگئے
2014میں ملک میں 723یونیورسیٹیاں تھیں،جنہیں بڑھا کر 1043 کرنے کا کام مرکز کی نریندر مودی سرکار نے کیا ہے
مودی جی کے ذریعے لائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے توسط سے ہماری زبانوں کے وقار کو قائم کرنے اور ان میں ہی ٹیکنیکل ، میڈیکل اور قانون کی تعلیم کا نظم پورے ملک میں کرنے سے ملک میں اہلیت کا انقلاب آنے والا ہے
زبان اور دماغی صلاحیت کا آپس میں کوئی تعلق نہیں ہے، زبان صرف اظہار کا ذریعہ ہے، جبکہ دماغی صلاحیت بچے کو ایشور نے دی ہے، جسے تعلیم سے نکھارا جاسکتا ہے
آج کی اس شروعات سے تحقیق کے شعبے میں ہندوستان بہت آگے جائے گا اور ہمارے بچوں کی ذہنی صلاحیت کا بھی دنیا سے تعارف ہوگا
16 OCT 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے بھوپال میں ملک میں پہلی بار ہندی میں ایم بی بی ایس کا نصاب لانچ کیا۔اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سمیت دیگر اہم شخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے سال میں ہندوستان کے طبی شعبے کے لئے بہت اہم ہے، جسے آنے والے وقت میں سنہرے لفظوں میں لکھا جائے گا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کا دن ملک کے تعلیمی شعبے کے احیاء اور تعمیر نو کا دن ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں بنیادی ، تکنیکی اور طبی تعلیم میں بچے کی مادری زبان کو اہمیت دے کر ایک بہت بڑا تاریخی فیصلہ لیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ہندی، تمل، تیلگو، ملیالم، گجراتی، بنگالی وغیرہ تمام علاقائی زبانوں میں میڈیکل اور انجینئرنگ کی تعلیم دستیاب کرانے پر زور دیا ہے اور مدھیہ پردیش کی شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سرکار نے سب سے پہلے مودی جی کی اس خواہش کی تکمیل کی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج میڈیکل کی پڑھائی ہندی میں شروع ہورہی ہے اور جلد ہی انجینئرنگ کی پڑھائی بھی ہندی میں شروع ہوگی اور ملک بھر میں آٹھ زبانوں میں انجینئرنگ کی کتابوں کا ترجمہ شروع ہوچکا ہے اور کچھ ہی وقت میں ملک کے تمام طلباء اپنی مادری زبان میں ٹیکنیکل اور میڈیکل تعلیم حاصل کرنے کی شروعات کریں گے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کا دن اس لئے اہم ہے کہ کیونکہ آج سے ہمارے بچوں کو اپنی مادری زبان میں ٹیکنیکل اور میڈیکل تعلیم تو ملے گی ہی، اس کے ساتھ ہی وہ آگے تحقیق بھی اپنی زبان میں کرسکیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی کی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کو سب سے پہلے اور اچھے طریقے سے مدھیہ پردیش نے زمین پر اتارا ہے۔جناب شاہ نے طلباء سے کہا کہ کسی بھی انسان کے سوچنے کا عمل اپنی مادری زبان میں ہی سب سے اچھا ہوتا ہے اور مادری زبان میں کی گئی بات دل کے اندر تک پہنچتی ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ سوچنے، ترمیم، تحقیق، دلیل، تجزیہ اور فیصلے پر پہنچنے کا عمل ہمارا من ہماری مادری میں ہی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر پڑھائی لکھائی اور تحقیق مادری زبان میں ہو تو ہندوستان کے طلبا ءدنیا کے کسی بھی ملک کے طلباء سے کم نہیں ہے اور وہ پوری دنیا میں تحقیق کے شعبے میں بھی ہندوستان کا نام روشن کریں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 21ویں صدی میں کچھ طاقتوں نے برین ڈرین کی تھیوری اپنائی اور آج وزیر اعظم مودی برین ڈرین کی تھیوری کو برین گین تھیوری میں بدل رہے ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آج مودی جی کی قیادت میں نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے توسط سے ہماری زبانوں کو اہمیت دینے کی شروعات ہوئی ہے۔ جے ای ای، این ای ای ٹی اور یوجی سی امتحانات کو ملک کی 12زبانوں میں منعقد کرنے کی ہم نے شروعات کی ہے۔اسی طرح کامن یونیورسٹی انٹرینس ٹیسٹ ملک کی 13زبانوں میں منعقد کیا جارہا ہے اور 10 ریاستوں نے انجینئرنگ نصاب کا تمل، تیلگو، مراٹھی، بنگالی، ملیالم اور گجراتی میں ترجمہ کرکے اس کی تعلیم شروع کی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اپنی زبانوں میں تعلیم سے یقینی طور سے طلباء کی صلاحیت بڑھے گی۔انہوں نے ملک بھر کے طلباء سے کہا آپ زبان کی احساس کمتری سے باہر آئیں، کیونکہ آج ملک میں نریندر مودی جی کی سرکار ہے اور آپ اپنی زبان میں اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے عالمی پلیٹ فارموں پر اپنا خطاب اپنی قومی زبان ہندی میں دے کر پوری دنیا کو ایک پیغام دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب مودی جی عالمی پلیٹ فارم پر ہندی میں بولتے ہیں تو ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کی خود اعتمادی میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مرکز کی نریندر مودی سرکار نے ٹیکنیکل اور میڈیکل تعلیم کے شعبے میں کئی تبدیلیاں کی ہیں۔جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 2014 میں میڈیکل کالج 387 تھے، جو بڑھ کر 596 ہوگئے ہیں، ایم بی بی ایس سیٹوں کی تعداد کو 51000 سے بڑھا کر 79000کردیا گیاہے۔ آئی آئی ٹی 16تھے، جو اب 23 ہیں، آئی آئی ایم ایس 13تھے جو اب 20 ہیں اور آئی آئی آئی ٹی 9 تھے جو اب بڑھ کر 25 ہوگئے ہیں۔ 2014 میں ملک میں کل 723 یونیورسٹیاں تھیں، جنہیں بڑھا کر 1043کرنے کا کام مرکز کی نریندر مودی سرکار نے کیا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی کے ذریعے لائی گئی نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے توسط سے ہماری زبانوں کے وقار کو قائم کرنے اور ہماری زبانوں میں ہی ٹیکنیکل، میڈیکل اور قانون کی پڑھائی کا نظم پورے ملک میں کرنے سے ملک میں صلاحیت کا انقلاب آنے والا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انگریزی کی تشہیرو توسیع کرنے والے لوگوں نے زبان کو ذہنی صلاحیت کے ساتھ جوڑ دیا، لیکن زبان اور ذہنی صلاحیت کا آپس میں کوئی تعلق نہیں ہے۔زبان صرف اظہار کا ذریعہ ہے، جبکہ ذہنی صلاحیت بچے کو ایشور نے دی ہے، جسے تعلیم سے نکھارا جا سکتا ہے اور اگر مادری زبان میں تعلیم ہوتی ہے تو ذہنی صلاحیت کو نکھارنے میں بہت فائدہ ملتا ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کی اس شروعات سے تحقیق کے شعبے میں ہندوستان دنیا میں بہت آگے جائے گااور ہمارے بچوں کی ذہنی صلاحیت کا بھی دنیا سے تعارف ہوگا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launches MBBS course in Hindi for the first time in the country, today in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Today is the day of renaissance and reconstruction of the education sector of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a big historic decision in the New Education Policy by giving importance to Mother Tongue in Primary, Technical and Medical education
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had given a call to provide Medical and Engineering education in regional languages ​​and Government of Madhya Pradesh led by Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan is the first, to fulfil Shri Modi’s wish
Today, under the leadership of Shri Modi , through the New Education Policy, we have brgungiving importance to our languages and JEE, NEET and UGC examinations are being conducted in 12 of our languages
From today onwards, students will not only receive Technical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue, but also will be able to conduct Research in their own language
In the 21st Century some forces adopted the Brain Drain theory and today Prime Minister Narendra Modi is changing this theory into Brain Gain theory
Students should over come their linguistic inferiority complex, as now there is a government led by Shri Narendra Modi and they can display their abilities in their own languages
Prime Minister Narendra Modi hss a message for the world when he speaks at global forums in the Official Language - Hindi, when Shri Modi speaks in Hindi on the global stage, the confidence of our youth increases
The Government led by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has made many changes in Technical and Medical education
There were 387 Medical Colleges in 2014 and today they are 596, MMBS seats have increased from 51,000 to 79,000, IITs from 16 to 23, IIMs from 13 to 20 and IIITs from 9 to 25
In 2014, there were 723 Universities in India and today there are 1,043 Universities under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
By restoring pride of our languages ​​through the New Education Policy of Shri Modi and taking steps for Technical, Medical and Legal studies in the country, a revolution will take place in capacity potential
There is no relation between language and intellectual ability, language is only a medium of expression whereas intellectual ability is a natural gift which can be improved through education
With this beginning, India will move ahead in global research and intellectual potential of our students will also be placed before the world
16 OCT 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launched the first MBBS course in Hindi in the country today, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan were present on the occasion.
In his address, the Union Home Minister said this day is very important for the Medical sector in the year of theAzadikaAmritMahotsav, and will be written in golden letters in times to come. He said this is the day of renaissance and reconstruction of the Education sector of the country. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has taken a very historic decision in the New Education Policy, by giving importance to the Mother Tongue of students in Primary, Technical and Medical education. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi had given a call to provide Medical and Engineering education in regional languages ​​such as Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Gujarati, Bengali and the Government of Madhya Pradesh led by ShriShivraj Singh Chouhanis the first fulfil Shri Modi’s wish.
Shri Amit Shah said today Medical education is commencing in Hindi and soon Engineering studies will also begin in Hindi and translation of Engineering books has cimmenced in eight languages ​​across the country, and soon students across the Nation will be able to pursueTechnical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue. He said that this day is important as from onwards, students will not only receive instructions in Technical and Medical education in their Mother Tongue, but also will be able to conductResearch in their own language.
The Union Home Minister said Madhya Pradesh is the firstState to implement Prime Minister Narendra Modi's New Education policy and is implementing it in a very good way. Shri Shah told students that the thinking process is done the best in the Mother Tongue and words spoken in the Mother Tongue touch theHeart. He said theMind processes thinking, revision, Research, reasoning, analysis and arriving at a decision in onesMother Tongue. He said if studies and Research are conducted in theMother Tongue, then Indian students are no less competent than students from other countries, and they will bring laurels to India in Research.
Shri Amit Shah said in the 21st Century some forces adopted the Brain Drain Theory and today Prime Minister Modi is converting this theoryinto theBrain Gain Theory. He said today under the leadership of Shri Modi, theNew Education Policy has begun to give importance to our languages. We have begun conducting the JEE, NEET and UGC examinations in 12 languages ​​of the country. Similarly, the Common University Entrance Test is being conducted in 13 languages and 10 States have commenced teaching Engineering courses by translating them into Tamil, Telugu, Marathi, Bengali, Malayalam and Gujarati.
The Union Home Minister said studying in ones own language ​​will definitely enhance the abilities of students. He told students across the country that they should come out of their linguistic inferiority complex,as today there is a government led byShri Narendra Modi and they can showcase their abilities in their
own language. He said Prime Minister Narendra Modi has a message for the world when he gives speechesin global forums in theOfficial Language Hindi. He said when Shri Modi speaks in Hindi on the global stage, the confidence of the youth across the country increases.
Shri Amit Shah said the Government led by Shri Narendra Modi has made many changes in Technical and Medical education. Shri Shah said in 2014 there were 387 medical colleges and these have increased to 596, the number of MMBS seats have increased from 51,000 to 79,000. There were 16 IITs which are now 23, there were 13 IIMs which are now 20 and there were nine IIITs which are now 25. In 2014, there were 723Universities in the country, which have been increased to 1,043 by the Government under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi. He said there is going to be an educational revolution due to the restoration in the pride of our languages ​​through the New Education Policy of Shri Modi and making arrangements for Technical, Medical and Legal studies in the country.Shri Shah said that those who spread the usage of English have associated language with intellectual ability, but there is no relation between language and intellectual ability. Language is only a medium of expression whereas intellectual ability is a natural gift which can be improved through education and if education is given in the Mother Tongue then it is very beneficial in improving intellectual ability. He said after today's launch, India will go a long way in global research and the intellectual potential of our students will also be placedbefore the world.