Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds collective commitment to strengthen Nari Shakti
05 OCT 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective commitments of 130 crore Indians to strengthen Nari Shakti in India.
Quoting a tweet by Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt Smriti Irani on India registering decline in female infant mortality rate, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a great sign, reflective of the collective commitment of 130 crore Indians to strengthen our Nari Shakti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নাৰী শক্তিক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ সামূহিক অংগীকাৰৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
05 OCT 2022 10:22AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতত নাৰী শক্তিক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সামূহিক অংগীকাৰৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় নাৰী আৰু শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী স্মৃতি ইৰাণীয়ে ভাৰতত কন্যা শিশুৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস হোৱা সন্দৰ্ভত কৰা এটা টুইটৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"ই এক অতি ভাল লক্ষণ। আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সামূহিক অংগীকাৰৰ প্ৰতিফলন।"