Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds collective commitment to strengthen Nari Shakti
05 OCT 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective commitments of 130 crore Indians to strengthen Nari Shakti in India.
Quoting a tweet by Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt Smriti Irani on India registering decline in female infant mortality rate, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a great sign, reflective of the collective commitment of 130 crore Indians to strengthen our Nari Shakti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ناری شکتی کو مضبوط کرنے کے اجتماعی عزم کی ستائش کی
05 OCT 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان میں ناری شکتی کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے اجتماعی عزم کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں نوزائیدہ بچیوں کی شرح اموات میں گراوٹ درج کئےجانے پر خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی ایرانی کے ایک ٹویٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
’’یہ ایک بہت اچھی علامت ہے، جو ہماری ناری شکتی کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے اجتماعی عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہے‘‘۔