Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds collective commitment to strengthen Nari Shakti
05 OCT 2022 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the collective commitments of 130 crore Indians to strengthen Nari Shakti in India.
Quoting a tweet by Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt Smriti Irani on India registering decline in female infant mortality rate, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a great sign, reflective of the collective commitment of 130 crore Indians to strengthen our Nari Shakti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নারী শক্তিকে বলিষ্ঠ করার যৌথ প্রচেষ্টার প্রশংসা করেছেন
05 OCT 2022 10:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশের নারী শক্তিকে বলিষ্ঠ করতে ১৩০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধতার প্রশংসা করেছেন্।
দেশে শিশুকন্যার মৃত্যু হার কমেছে বলে জানিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী স্মৃতি ইরানির করা ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন, “এটি অত্যন্ত ভালো লক্ষণ। আমাদের নারী শক্তিকে আরও বলিষ্ঠ করতে ১৩০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধতাই ফুটে উঠছে এখানে”।