Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji at Parliament
02 OCT 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri at Parliament House today on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
“PM @narendramodi paid floral tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji at Parliament House today.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரிக்கு பிரதமர் மரியாதை
02 OCT 2022 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரியின் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி, நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் இன்று அவருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
‘’ இன்று காலையில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாடாளுமன்ற வளாகத்தில் லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரிக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்’’