Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji at Parliament
02 OCT 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid floral tributes to former Prime Minister Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri at Parliament House today on the occasion of his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted:
“PM @narendramodi paid floral tributes to Lal Bahadur Shastri Ji at Parliament House today.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পার্লিয়ামেন্তা পি.এম.না লাল বহাদুর সাস্ত্রী জীগী মফমদা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি কৎখ্রে
02 OCT 2022 4:29PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি পার্লিয়ামেন্ত হাউস্তা হান্নগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী লাল বহাদুর সাস্ত্রীগী মফমদা মহাক্কী মপোক কুমওন নুমিত্তা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি কৎখ্রে‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ওফিসনা ত্বীত তৌরকখিবদা:
“পি.এম. @narendramodi না ঙসি পার্লিয়ামেন্ত হাউস্তা লাল বহাদুর সাস্ত্রী জীগী মফমদা লৈ কত্তুনা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি কৎখ্রে‍।”