Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards today.
In a reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards. This honour is a fitting recognition of their creativity and contribution to the world of entertainment, art and culture.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ସିଂହ ଠାକୁରଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏହି ସମ୍ମାନ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ଏବଂ ମନୋରଞ୍ଜନ, କଳା ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଜଗତକୁ ଅବଦାନର ଏକ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଅଟେ ।”