Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards today.
In a reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards. This honour is a fitting recognition of their creativity and contribution to the world of entertainment, art and culture.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কার প্রাপক সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুরের এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেন, “যাঁরা আজ জাতীয় চলচ্চিত্র পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন, তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন। এই সম্মান তাঁদের সৃজনশীলতা এবং শিল্প, সংস্কৃতি ও বিনোদন বিশ্বে তাঁদের ভূমিকার যথাযোগ্য স্বীকৃতি”।