Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards today.
In a reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards. This honour is a fitting recognition of their creativity and contribution to the world of entertainment, art and culture.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা গ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলোকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা গ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ সিং ঠাকুৰৰ এটা টুইটলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা গ্ৰহণ কৰা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনালো। এই সন্মানেৰে তেওঁলোকৰ সৃজনীশীলতা আৰু মনোৰঞ্জন, শিল্প আৰু সাংস্কৃতিৰ জগতখনলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা বৰঙণিক স্বীকৃতি জনোৱাৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে।”