Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards today.
In a reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards. This honour is a fitting recognition of their creativity and contribution to the world of entertainment, art and culture.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਨੁਰਾਗ ਸਿੰਘ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਫਿਲਮ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਨਮਾਨ; ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ, ਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੀ ਸਹੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਹੈ।”