Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards today.
In a reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards. This honour is a fitting recognition of their creativity and contribution to the world of entertainment, art and culture.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई दी
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज उन सभी को बधाई दी है, जिन्‍हें राष्‍ट्रीय फिल्‍म पुरस्‍कार से सम्‍मानित किया गया है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“उन सभी को बधाई, जिन्हें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है। यह सम्मान; मनोरंजन, कला और संस्कृति की दुनिया में उनकी रचनात्मकता तथा उनके योगदान की सही पहचान है।”