Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards today.
In a reply to a tweet by Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the National Film Awards. This honour is a fitting recognition of their creativity and contribution to the world of entertainment, art and culture.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એ તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા જેમને રાષ્ટ્રીય ફિલ્મ પુરસ્કાર એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે
30 SEP 2022 10:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે રાષ્ટ્રીય ફિલ્મ પુરસ્કાર એનાયત કરવામાં આવેલ તમામ લોકોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અનુરાગ સિંહ ઠાકુરના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“જેમને રાષ્ટ્રીય ફિલ્મ પુરસ્કાર એનાયત કરવામાં આવ્યા છે તેઓને અભિનંદન. આ સન્માન તેમની સર્જનાત્મકતા અને મનોરંજન, કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિની દુનિયામાં યોગદાનની યોગ્ય માન્યતા છે.”