Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഗബ്ബർ തീർത്ഥലിലെ മഹാ ആരതിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുത്തു
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നവരാത്രിയുടെ മഹത്തായ വേളയിൽ ഗബ്ബർ തീർത്ഥത്തിൽ മഹാ ആരതിയിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു. ഗുജറാത്തിലെ 51 ശക്തിപീഠങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നായ ഗബ്ബർ തീർത്ഥലിനു സമീപം സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന അംബാജി ക്ഷേത്രത്തിലും ശ്രീ മോദി ദർശനവും പൂജയും നടത്തി. ക്ഷേത്രത്തിലെ ആചാര്യന്മാർ മഹാ ആരതി നടത്തി, ലേസർ ലൈറ്റുകളുടെ സഹായത്തോടെ മൗണ്ട് അബു പർവതനിരയുടെ കുന്നുകളിൽ ദുർഗ്ഗാ ദേവിയുടെ അതിഗംഭീരമായ ഫോട്ടോ പ്രദർശിപ്പിച്ചു. സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി ക്ഷേത്രം അധികൃതരുമായും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആശയവിനിമയം നടത്തി.
https://youtu.be/y8TZtAO1PWE ND