Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગબ્બર તીર્થલ ખાતે મહા આરતીમાં હાજરી આપી
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવરાત્રીના શુભ અવસર પર ગબ્બર તીર્થલ ખાતે મહા આરતીમાં હાજરી આપી હતી. શ્રી મોદીએ અંબાજી મંદિરમાં પણ દર્શન અને પૂજા કરી હતી, જે ગુજરાતની 51 શક્તિપીઠોમાંથી એક છે જે ગબ્બર તીર્થલની નજીક સ્થિત છે. મંદિરના આચાર્યો દ્વારા મહા આરતી કરવામાં આવી હતી અને લેસર લાઇટની મદદથી માઉન્ટ આબુ પર્વતમાળાની ટેકરીઓ પર મા દુર્ગાની વિશાળ તસવીર પ્રક્ષેપિત કરવામાં આવી હતી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સુવિધાઓ સુધારવા માટે મંદિરના અધિકારીઓ સાથે પણ વાતચીત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મા દુર્ગાની પ્રાર્થના કર્યા પછી તેમના બે દિવસીય ગુજરાત પ્રવાસનું સમાપન કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની સાથે ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્ર પટેલ અને કેન્દ્રીય રેલવે મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવ સહિત અન્ય લોકો પણ હતા.