Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗବର ର୍ତିଥଲରେ ମହା ଆରତୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନବରାତ୍ରୀର ଶୁଭ ଅବସରରେ ଗବର ର୍ତିଥଲରେ ମହା ଆରତୀରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗୁଜରାଟର ଅମ୍ବାଜୀ ମନ୍ଦିରରେ ଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପୂଜା ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲେ ଯାହାକି ୫୧ ଶକ୍ତି ପୀଠ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଅନ୍ୟତମ ଏବଂ ଗବର ର୍ତିଥଲ ନିକଟରେ ଅବସ୍ଥିତ । ମହା ଆରତୀ ମନ୍ଦିରର ଆଚାର୍ଯ୍ୟଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଲେଜର ଲାଇଟ୍‍ ସହାୟତାରେ ମାଉଣ୍ଟ ଆବୁ ପାହାଡରେ ମା ଦୁର୍ଗାଙ୍କର ଏକ ବିରାଟ ଚିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ମନ୍ଦିର କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ମା’ ଦୁର୍ଗାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କର ଦୁଇ ଦିନିଆ ଗୁଜରାଟ ଗସ୍ତ ଶେଷ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଗୁଜୁରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୁପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପଟେଲ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।