Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা গব্বর তীর্থলদা পাঙথোকপা মহা আর্তিদা শরুক য়াখ্রে
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নবরাত্রীগী য়াইফরবা থৌরমদা গব্বর তীর্থলদা পাঙথোকপা মহা আর্তীদা শরুক য়াখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা গব্বর তীর্থলগী মনাক নক্না লৈবা গুজরাতকী শক্তী পীথ ৫১গী মনুংদা অমা ওইরিবা অম্বাজী মন্দিরদা দর্শন অমসুং পুজা পাঙথোকখ্রে। মহা আর্তি অদু মন্দিরগী আচার্য়াশিংনা পাঙথোকখি অমসুং মা দুর্গাগী অচৌবা ফোতোগ্রাফ অমা মাউন্ত অবুগী চীংশাং নাপোমদা লেজর লাইৎশিংগী মতেংগা লোয়ননা কাপথোকখি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মন্দিরগী ওথোরিতীশিংগা মসিদা লৈরিবা ফেসিলিতীশিং অসি ফগৎহন্নবগীদমক ৱারী শাখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মা দুর্গাদা থৌনিরবা মতুংদা মহাক্কী নুমিৎ নিনিগী গুজরাত খোঙচৎ লোইশিনখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা গুজরাতকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্র পতেল অমসুং রেলৱেজকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী অশ্বিনি ভৈশ্নো অমদি অতোপ্পা কয়াগা লোয়ননা চৎখি।