Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
గబ్బర్ తీర్థంలో మహా హారతి కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Hyderabad
విత్ర నవరాత్రి పర్వదినం సందర్భంగా గబ్బర్‌ తీర్థంలో నిర్వహించిన మహా హారతి కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. గుజరాత్‌లోని 51 శక్తి పీఠాలలో ఒకటైన గబ్బర్ తీర్థానికి సమీపానగల అంబాజీ ఆలయంలోనూ శ్రీ మోదీ దర్శనం చేసుకుని, పూజలు చేశారు. ఆలయ ఆచార్యులు మహా హారతి నిర్వహించారు. మరోవైపు మౌంట్ అబూ పర్వత శ్రేణిలోని కొండలపై దుర్గామాత భారీ చిత్రాన్ని లేజర్ లైట్ల సహాయంతో ప్రదర్శించారు. ఇక్కడ భక్తుల కోసం సౌకర్యాలను మెరుగుపరిచడంపై ప్రధానమంత్రి ఆలయ అధికారులతో చర్చించారు. దుర్గామాత ప్రార్థనల్లో పాల్గొన్న తర్వాత ఆయన తన రెండు రోజుల గుజరాత్ పర్యటనను ముగించారు. ప్రధాని వెంట ఈ పర్యటనలో గుజరాత్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ భూపేంద్ర పటేల్, కేంద్ర రైల్వే మంత్రి శ్రీ అశ్వినీ వైష్ణవ్ పాల్గొన్నారు.