Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
गब्बर तीर्थ येथील महाआरतीत पंतप्रधान झाले सहभागी
30 SEP 2022 10:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 सप्‍टेंबर 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, नवरात्रीच्या शुभ मुहूर्तावर गुजरातमधील गब्बर तीर्थ येथे झालेल्या महाआरतीत सहभागी झाले. पंतप्रधान मोदी यांनी गब्बर तीर्थाजवळील 51 शक्तीपीठांपैकी एक असलेल्या अंबाजी मंदिरातही दर्शन घेऊन पूजा केली. मंदिराच्या आचार्यांकडून महाआरती करण्यात आली आणि लेझर लाइट्सच्या साहाय्याने माउंट अबू पर्वतराजीच्या टेकड्यांवर दुर्गामातेची भव्य प्रतिमा दर्शविण्यात आली. सुविधांमध्ये सुधारणा करण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांनी मंदिर अधिकाऱ्यांशीही संवाद साधला.
दुर्गामातेची प्रार्थना करून झाल्यावर पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या दोन दिवसांच्या गुजरात दौऱ्याची सांगता केली.
पंतप्रधानांसोबत गुजरातचे मुख्यमंत्री भूपेंद्र पटेल आणि केंद्रीय रेल्वे मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव व इतर मान्यवर उपस्थित होते.