Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘গব্বৰ তীৰ্থল’ত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘মহা আৰতি’ত উপস্থিত থাকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Guwahati
নৱৰাত্ৰীৰ পবিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত ‘গব্বৰ তীৰ্থল’ত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘মহা আৰতি’ত উপস্থিত থাকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘গব্বৰ তীৰ্থল’ৰ সমীপবৰ্তি, গুজৰাটৰ ৫১ শক্তিপীঠৰ অন্যতম ‘অম্বাজী মন্দিৰ’ত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা-অৰ্চনাও কৰে। মন্দিৰটোৰ আচাৰ্যসকলে মহা আৰতি সম্পাদিত কৰাৰ আৰু ‘লেজাৰ লাইট’ৰ সহায়ত মাউণ্ট আবু পৰ্বতমালাত মা দুৰ্গাৰ এক বিশাল প্ৰতিছবিও প্ৰক্ষেপ কৰাৰ দিহা কৰে। মন্দিৰ পৰিসৰৰ সা-সুবিধা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰসংগত মন্দিৰ পৰিচালনা কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কথা-বতৰাতো মিলিত হয়।
মা দুৰ্গাক প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰাৰ পিচতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ দুদিনীয়া গুজৰাট ভ্ৰমণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই ছোৱা সময়ত অন্যান্য সকলৰ লগতে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সংগ দান কৰে