Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கப்பர் தீர்த்தலில் நடைபெற்ற மகா ஆராத்தியில் பிரதமர் கலந்து கொண்டார்
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Chennai
நவராத்திரியை முன்னிட்டு கப்பர் தீர்த்தலில் நடைபெற்ற மகா ஆரத்தியில் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்து கொண்டார். குஜராத்தில் உள்ள 51 சக்தி பீடங்களில் ஒன்றான கப்பர் தீர்த்தலுக்கு அருகில் அமைந்துள்ள அன்னை அம்பா தேவி கோயிலிலும் பிரதமர் மோடி பூஜைகள் செய்து வழிபட்டார். கோயில் ஆச்சார்யகளால் மகா ஆரத்தி நடத்தப்பட்டது. அபு மலைத்தொடரில் அன்னை துர்க்கா தேவியின் பிரம்மாண்ட உருவம் லேசர் விளக்குகளால் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டிருந்தது. கோயிலின் வசதிகளை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து பிரதமர் மோடி அதிகாரிகளுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்.