Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਗੱਬਰ ਤੀਰਥਲ ਵਿਖੇ ਮਹਾ ਆਰਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵਰਾਤ੍ਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਗੱਬਰ ਤੀਰਥਲ ਵਿਖੇ ਮਹਾ ਆਰਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੰਬਾਜੀ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜੋ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿਚਲੇ 51 ਸ਼ਕਤੀਪੀਠਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਗੱਬਰ ਤੀਰਥਲ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਸਥਿਤ ਹੈ। ਮੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਆਚਾਰਿਯਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਹਾ ਆਰਤੀ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਲੇਜ਼ਰ ਲਾਈਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਊਂਟ ਅਬੂ ਪਰਬਤ ਲੜੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਾੜੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਂ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਤਸਵੀਰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਮਾਂ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਦੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਹੋਈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਂਦਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨੀ ਵੈਸ਼ਣਵ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।