Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گبر تیرتھل میں مہا آرتی میں شرکت کی
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوراتری کے مبارک موقع پر گبر تیرتھل میں مہا آرتی میں شرکت کی۔ جناب مودی نے امباجی مندر میں بھی درشن اور پوجا کی، جو گجرات کے 51 شکتی پیٹھوں میں سے ایک ہے اور گبر تیرتھل کے قریب ہی واقع ہے۔ مہا آرتی، مندر کے آچاریوں نے کی تھی اور لیزر لائٹس کی مدد سے ماؤنٹ آبو کی پہاڑیوں پر ماں درگا کی ایک بڑی تصویر پروجیکٹ کی گئی۔ وزیر اعظم نے سہولیات کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مندر کے منتظمین سے بھی بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ماں درگا کی پوجا کرنے کے بعد اپنے دو روزہ گجرات دورے کا اختتام کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بھوپیندر پٹیل اور ریلوے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو سمیت دیگر معززین نے بھی شرکت کی۔