प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी गब्बर तीर्थ में महाआरती में शामिल हुए
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी नवरात्रि के पावन अवसर पर गब्बर तीर्थ में आयोजित महाआरती में शामिल हुए। श्री मोदी ने गुजरात में 51 शक्ति पीठों में से एक अंबाजी मंदिर में भी दर्शन किया और पूजा-अर्चना की, जो गब्बर तीर्थ के निकट ही स्थित है। मंदिर के आचार्यों द्वारा महाआरती का आयोजन किया गया और इसके साथ ही लेजर लाइट की मदद से माउंट आबू पर्वत श्रृंखला की पहाड़ियों पर मां दुर्गा की एक विशाल तस्वीर पेश की गई। प्रधानमंत्री ने मंदिर की देखरेख करने वाले पदाधिकारियों से बातचीत भी की, ताकि वहां उपलब्‍ध विभिन्‍न सुविधाओं को बेहतर किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री ने मां दुर्गा की आराधना के बाद अपने दो दिवसीय गुजरात दौरे का समापन किया।
प्रधानमंत्री के साथ गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेंद्र पटेल और केंद्रीय रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव सहित अन्य गणमान्‍यजन भी थे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.