প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গব্বর তির্থলে মহা আরতি অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দিয়েছেন
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নবরাত্রি উপলক্ষে গব্বর তির্থলে মহা আরতিতে যোগ দেন। তিনি অম্বাজী মন্দিরে দর্শন ও পূজার্চনা করেন। ৫১ শক্তিপীঠের একটি এই অম্বাজী মন্দির গব্বর তির্থলের কাছে অবস্থিত। মন্দিরের পুরোহিতরা মহা আরতি করেন। মাউন্ট আবু পর্বতমালায় লেজার লাইটের সাহায্যে মা দুর্গার মূর্তি ফুটিয়ে তোলা হয়। এই মন্দিরের সুযোগ-সুবিধা উন্নয়নের জন্য মন্দির কর্তৃপক্ষের সঙ্গে আলোচনা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
মা দুর্গার কাছে প্রার্থনার পর, দু’দিনের গুজরাট সফর সমাপ্ত করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে ছিলেন গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভূপেন্দ্রভাই প্যাটেল, রেল মন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব সহ অন্যরা।

Prime Minister's Office
PM attends Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal
30 SEP 2022 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended Maha Aarti at Gabbar Tirthal on the auspicious occasion of Navratri. Shri Modi also performed darshan and pooja at Ambaji temple, one of the 51 Shakti Peeths in Gujarat which is located close to Gabbar Tirthal. The Maha Aarti was conducted by the acharyas of the temple and a colossal photograph of Maa Durga was projected on the hills of Mt. Abu mountain range with the help of laser lights. The Prime Minister also interacted with the temple authorities in order to improve the facilities.
The Prime Minister concluded his two-day Gujarat tour after praying to Maa Durga.
The Prime Minister was accompanied by Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Patel and Union Minister of Railways, Shri Ashvini Vaishnav among others.