Prime Minister's Office
PM to leave tonight for Tokyo to participate in state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be leaving to Tokyo, Japan tonight to participate in the state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I am traveling to Tokyo tonight to participate in the State Funeral of former PM Shinzo Abe, a dear friend and a great champion of India-Japan friendship."
"I will be conveying heartfelt condolences to Prime Minister Kishida and Mrs. Abe on behalf of all Indians. We will continue working to further strengthen India-Japan relations as envisioned by Abe San. @kishida230"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री आज रात जापान के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री शिंजो आबे के राजकीय अंतिम संस्कार में भाग लेने के लिए टोक्यो रवाना होंगे
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी आज रात जापान के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री शिंजो आबे के राजकीय अंतिम संस्कार में भाग लेने के लिए टोक्यो, जापान रवाना होंगे।
ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“मैं अपने प्रिय मित्र और भारत-जापान मित्रता के एक बहुत बड़े पक्षधर पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री शिंजो आबे के राजकीय अंतिम संस्कार में भाग लेने के लिए आज रात टोक्यो जा रहा हूं।"
“मैं सभी भारतीयों की ओर से प्रधानमंत्री किशिदा और श्रीमती आबे के प्रति हार्दिक संवेदना व्यक्त करूंगा। हम आबे सान की परिकल्पना के अनुरूप भारत-जापान संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए काम करना जारी रखेंगे। @kishida230”