Prime Minister's Office
PM to leave tonight for Tokyo to participate in state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be leaving to Tokyo, Japan tonight to participate in the state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I am traveling to Tokyo tonight to participate in the State Funeral of former PM Shinzo Abe, a dear friend and a great champion of India-Japan friendship."
"I will be conveying heartfelt condolences to Prime Minister Kishida and Mrs. Abe on behalf of all Indians. We will continue working to further strengthen India-Japan relations as envisioned by Abe San. @kishida230"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
முன்னாள் ஜப்பான் பிரதமர் ஷின்சோ அபே இறுதி சடங்கில் கலந்துகொள்வதற்காக பிரதமர் இன்றிரவு டோக்கியோ புறப்படுகிறார்
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் ஜப்பான் பிரதமர் ஷின்சோ அபே இறுதி சடங்கில் கலந்துகொள்வதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்றிரவு டோக்கியோ புறப்படுகிறார்.
இதுகுறித்து பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவில்;
“நெருங்கிய நண்பரும், இந்தியா- ஜப்பான் நட்புறவின் சிறந்த சாதனையாளராக திகழ்ந்த முன்னாள் பிரதமர் ஷின்சோ அபேயின் இறுதி சடங்கில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக நான் இன்றிரவு டோக்கியோ செல்கிறேன்.”
“அனைத்து இந்தியர்களின் சார்பாக, பிரதமர் கிஷிதா மற்றும் திருமதி அபே-வுக்கு நான் இரங்கலை தெரிவிப்பேன். மறைந்த அபே அவர்கள் எதிர்பார்த்ததுபோல், இந்திய-ஜப்பான் இடையேயான உறவை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்த நாம் தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றுவோம்.” என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.