Prime Minister's Office
PM to leave tonight for Tokyo to participate in state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be leaving to Tokyo, Japan tonight to participate in the state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I am traveling to Tokyo tonight to participate in the State Funeral of former PM Shinzo Abe, a dear friend and a great champion of India-Japan friendship."
"I will be conveying heartfelt condolences to Prime Minister Kishida and Mrs. Abe on behalf of all Indians. We will continue working to further strengthen India-Japan relations as envisioned by Abe San. @kishida230"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বিনজো আবেৰ ৰাজকীয় অত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে নিশা টকিঅ’লৈ ৰাওনা হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জাপানৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বিনজো আবেৰ ৰাজকীয় অত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে নিশা টকিঅ’লৈ ৰাওনা হ’ব৷
এলানি টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“জাপানৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, এগৰাকী মৰমৰ বন্ধু আৰু ভাৰত-জাপানৰ বন্ধুত্বৰ এগৰাকী মহান চেম্পিয়ন শ্বিনজো আবেৰ ৰাজকীয় অত্যেষ্টিক্ৰিয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে মই নিশা টকিঅ’লৈ ৰাওনা হ’ম৷”
“মই সকলো ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিশিদা আৰু শ্ৰীমতী আবেক আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জনাম৷ আবে ছানে কল্পনা কৰা মতে ভাৰত-জাপানৰ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমি কাম কৰি যাম। @kishida230"