Prime Minister's Office
PM to leave tonight for Tokyo to participate in state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be leaving to Tokyo, Japan tonight to participate in the state funeral of former Japanese PM, Shinzo Abe.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"I am traveling to Tokyo tonight to participate in the State Funeral of former PM Shinzo Abe, a dear friend and a great champion of India-Japan friendship."
"I will be conveying heartfelt condolences to Prime Minister Kishida and Mrs. Abe on behalf of all Indians. We will continue working to further strengthen India-Japan relations as envisioned by Abe San. @kishida230"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પૂર્વ જાપાની પીએમ શિન્ઝો આબેના અંતિમ સંસ્કારમાં ભાગ લેવા પ્રધાનમંત્રી આજે રાત્રે ટોક્યો જવા રવાના થશે
26 SEP 2022 5:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી જાપાનના ભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શિન્ઝો આબેના અંતિમ સંસ્કારમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે આજે રાત્રે જાપાનના ટોક્યો જવા રવાના થશે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં,પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"હું એક પ્રિય મિત્ર અને ભારત-જાપાન મિત્રતાના મહાન ચેમ્પિયન ભૂતપૂર્વ PM શિન્ઝો આબેના રાજ્ય અંતિમ સંસ્કારમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે આજે રાત્રે ટોક્યો જઈ રહ્યો છું."
"હું તમામ ભારતીયો વતી પ્રધાનમંત્રી કિશિદા અને શ્રીમતી આબેને હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના પાઠવીશ. અમે આબે સેનની કલ્પના મુજબ ભારત-જાપાન સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખીશું. @kishida230"