Ministry of Tourism
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in the latest edition of Mann Ki Baat, highlights the importance of Amrit Mahotsav and Har Ghar Tiranga Campaigns in uniting people
On the special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and Independence Day we have seen the collective might of the country: Shri Narendra Modi
06 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the 92nd Edition of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on 28th August, 2022 lauded the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostva and Har Ghar Tiranga campaigns that worked together in uniting the people. These campaigns reflect the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
During Man Ki Baat address, the PM said that on this special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and Independence Day, we have seen the collective might of the country. There has been a sense of realisation. Such a big country, so many diversities, but when it came to hoisting the tricolor, everyone seemed to flow in the same spirit. People themselves came forward, becoming the vanguard of the pride of the tricolor. We had also seen the spirit of the country in the cleanliness campaign and the vaccination campaign. We are getting to witness the same spirit of patriotism again in the Amrit Mahotsav. Our soldiers hoisted the tricolor on the peaks of high mountains, on the borders of the country, and in the middle of the sea.
Taking about Amrit Mahotsav PM Modi further said that friends these colors of the Amrit Mahotsav were seen not only in India, but also in other countries of the world. Local singers living in Botswana sang 75 patriotic songs to celebrate 75 years of India's independence. What is more special in this is that these 75 songs were sung in languages ​​like Hindi, Punjabi, Gujarati, Bangla, Assamese, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Sanskrit. Similarly, in Namibia, a special stamp has been released on the Indo-Namibian cultural-traditional relations.
The prime minister also urged people to watch the Swaraj serial, which highlights contributions of freedom fighters, especially the unsung heroes, on Doordarshan. ''It is a great initiative to acquaint the younger generation of the country with the efforts of unsung heroes who took part in the freedom movement,'' he said. Modi also highlighted different individual efforts in various parts of India to celebrate Independence Day on August 15.
PM Shri Narendra Modi has accorded Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat the pride of place in various editions of Mann ki Baat.

పర్యటక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మన్ కీ బాత్ తాజా ఎడిషన్ లో, ప్రజలను ఏకం చేయడంలో అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్, హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగ ప్రచారాల ప్రాముఖ్యతను ప్రస్తావించిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్, స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని దేశ సమిష్టి శక్తిని మనం చూశాం: శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
06 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆగస్టు 28, 2022న 'మన్ కీ బాత్' 92వ ఎడిషన్ సందర్భంగా ప్రజలను ఏకం చేయడంలో ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్, హర్ ఘర్ తిరంగా ప్రచార కార్యక్రమాలు పోషించిన పాత్రను, ప్రాముఖ్యాన్ని ప్రశంసించారు. ఈ ప్రచారాలు ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ స్ఫూర్తిని ప్రతిబింబిస్తాయని తెలిపారు.
మన్ కీ బాత్ ప్ర సంగంలో ప్రధాన మంత్రి మాట్లాడుతూ, ఈ ప్రత్యేక సందర్భంగా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్, స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని దేశ సమిష్టి శక్తిని మనం చూశామని, సాక్షాత్కార భావన కలిగిందని అన్నారు. ఇంత పెద్ద దేశం, ఇన్ని వైవిధ్యాలు, కానీ త్రివర్ణ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురవేసేటప్పుడు అందరూ ఒకే స్ఫూర్తితో ఏకమై, నదిలా ప్రవహించినట్లు అనిపించిందని అన్నారు. ప్రజలు స్వయంగా ముందుకు వచ్చి, త్రివర్ణ పతాకం చేతబూనినప్పుడు వచ్చే గర్వానికి నాయకత్వం వహించారు. పరిశుభ్రత ప్రచారం, వ్యాక్సినేషన్ ప్రచారంలో దేశ స్ఫూర్తిని కూడా మనం చూశాము. అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ లో మళ్ళీ అదే దేశభక్తి స్ఫూర్తిని మనం చూడబోతున్నాము. మన సైనికులు ఎత్తైన పర్వతాల శిఖరాలపై, దేశ సరిహద్దులలో, సముద్రం మధ్యలో త్రివర్ణ పతాకాన్ని ఎగురవేశారు.
అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ గురించి ప్రధాని మోదీ మాట్లాడుతూ, అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ ఈ రంగులు భారతదేశంలోనే కాకుండా ప్రపంచంలోని ఇతర దేశాలలో కూడా కనిపించాయని అన్నారు. బోట్స్వానాలో నివసిస్తున్న స్థానిక గాయకులు భారతదేశానికి స్వాతంత్ర్యం వచ్చి 75 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తయిన సందర్భంగా 75 దేశభక్తి గీతాలను ఆలపించారు. ఇందులోని ప్రత్యేకత ఏంటంటే ఈ 75 పాటలను హిందీ, పంజాబీ, గుజరాతీ, బంగ్లా, అస్సామీ, తమిళం, తెలుగు, కన్నడ, సంస్కృతం వంటి భాషల్లో పాడారు. అదేవిధంగా నమీబియాలో ఇండో-నమీబియా సాంస్కృతిక-సంప్రదాయ సంబంధాలపై ఒక ప్రత్యేక స్టాంపును విడుదల చేశారని చెప్పారు.
స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులు, ముఖ్యంగా అజ్ఞాత వీరుల త్యాగాలను ప్రముఖంగా ప్రస్తావించే స్వరాజ్య సీరియల్ దూరదర్శన్ లో వీక్షించాలని ప్రధాని ప్రజలను కోరారు. స్వాతంత్ర్యోద్యమంలో పాల్గొన్న అజ్ఞాత వీరుల కృషిని, త్యాగాలను దేశంలోని యువతరానికి పరిచయం చేయడం గొప్ప చొరవ అని ఆయన అన్నారు. ఆగస్టు 15 న స్వాతంత్ర్య దినోత్సవాన్ని జరుపుకోవడానికి భారతదేశంలోని వివిధ ప్రాంతాలలో వివిధ వ్యక్తిగత ప్రయత్నాలను కూడా ప్రధాని ప్రత్యేకంగా ప్రస్తావించారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మన్ కీ బాత్ లోని వివిధ ఎడిషన్లలో (సంపుటాల్లో) ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ భారత్ కు సగర్వ మైన స్థానం ఇచ్చారు.