Ministry of Tourism
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in the latest edition of Mann Ki Baat, highlights the importance of Amrit Mahotsav and Har Ghar Tiranga Campaigns in uniting people
On the special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and Independence Day we have seen the collective might of the country: Shri Narendra Modi
06 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the 92nd Edition of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on 28th August, 2022 lauded the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostva and Har Ghar Tiranga campaigns that worked together in uniting the people. These campaigns reflect the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
During Man Ki Baat address, the PM said that on this special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and Independence Day, we have seen the collective might of the country. There has been a sense of realisation. Such a big country, so many diversities, but when it came to hoisting the tricolor, everyone seemed to flow in the same spirit. People themselves came forward, becoming the vanguard of the pride of the tricolor. We had also seen the spirit of the country in the cleanliness campaign and the vaccination campaign. We are getting to witness the same spirit of patriotism again in the Amrit Mahotsav. Our soldiers hoisted the tricolor on the peaks of high mountains, on the borders of the country, and in the middle of the sea.
Taking about Amrit Mahotsav PM Modi further said that friends these colors of the Amrit Mahotsav were seen not only in India, but also in other countries of the world. Local singers living in Botswana sang 75 patriotic songs to celebrate 75 years of India's independence. What is more special in this is that these 75 songs were sung in languages ​​like Hindi, Punjabi, Gujarati, Bangla, Assamese, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Sanskrit. Similarly, in Namibia, a special stamp has been released on the Indo-Namibian cultural-traditional relations.
The prime minister also urged people to watch the Swaraj serial, which highlights contributions of freedom fighters, especially the unsung heroes, on Doordarshan. ''It is a great initiative to acquaint the younger generation of the country with the efforts of unsung heroes who took part in the freedom movement,'' he said. Modi also highlighted different individual efforts in various parts of India to celebrate Independence Day on August 15.
PM Shri Narendra Modi has accorded Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat the pride of place in various editions of Mann ki Baat.

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਮ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਅਸੀਂ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇਖੀ ਹੈ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ
06 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 28 ਅਗਸਤ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ 92ਵੇਂ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇਕੱਠਿਆਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇਖੀ ਹੈ। ਸਾਕਾਰ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਅਹਿਸਾਸ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇੰਨਾ ਵੱਡਾ ਦੇਸ਼, ਇੰਨੀਆਂ ਵੰਨ-ਸੁਵੰਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਪਰ ਜਦੋਂ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਆਈ ਤਾਂ ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਇੱਕੋ ਹੀ ਜਜ਼ਬੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਹਿਣ ਲੱਗਿਆ। ਲੋਕ ਖੁਦ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨ ਦਾ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਬਣ ਕੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਏ। ਅਸੀਂ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੇਖੀ ਸੀ। ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਦੁਬਾਰਾ ਉਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦਾ ਜਜ਼ਬਾ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸਾਡੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਉੱਚੇ ਪਹਾੜਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਚੋਟੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਹੱਦਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ।
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਿੱਤਰੋ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਇਹ ਰੰਗ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਲਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇ ਹਨ। ਬੋਤਸਵਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਗਾਇਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤੀ ਦੇ 75 ਗੀਤ ਗਾਏ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਸ ਗੱਲ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ 75 ਗੀਤ ਹਿੰਦੀ, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤੀ, ਬੰਗਲਾ, ਅਸਾਮੀ, ਤਮਿਲ, ਤੇਲਗੂ, ਕੰਨੜ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਸਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਨਾਮੀਬੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ, ਭਾਰਤ-ਨਾਮੀਬੀਆ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ-ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ 'ਤੇ ਸਵਰਾਜ ਸੀਰੀਅਲ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜੋ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਗੁਮਨਾਮ ਨਾਇਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਵਿਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਗੁਮਨਾਮ ਨਾਇਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਧੀਆ ਉਪਰਾਲਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 15 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖੋ-ਵੱਖਰੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।