சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
மக்களை ஒற்றுமைப்படுத்துவதில் அமிர்தப்பெருவிழாவும், இல்லம் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி இயக்கமும் முக்கியத்துவம் பெற்றதை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அண்மையில் பங்கேற்ற மனதின் குரல் நிகழ்வில் எடுத்துரைத்தார்
06 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Chennai
2022 ஆகஸ்ட் 28 அன்று மனதின் குரல் நிகழ்வின் 92-வது உரையின் போது அமிர்தப்பெருவிழாவும், இல்லம் தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி இயக்கமும் மக்களை ஒன்றுப்படுத்துவது ஒருங்கிணைந்து பணியாற்றியதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த இயக்கங்கள் ஒரே இந்தியா உன்னத இந்தியா உணர்வின் பிரதிபலிப்பாகும்.
மூவண்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றும் போது இதே உணர்வை அனைவரிடமும் காணமுடிந்தது. தூய்மை இயக்கம், தடுப்பூசி இயக்கம் ஆகியவற்றிலும் நாட்டில் இதே உணர்வை நாம் பார்த்தோம். நமது ராணுவ வீரர்கள், உயரமான மலைகளின் சிகரங்களில், நாட்டின் எல்லைகளில், கடலின் நடுவே மூவண்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றினார்கள்.
அமிர்தப்பெருவிழாவின் போது மூவண்ணக் கொடிகள் இந்தியாவில் மட்டுமின்றி வெளிநாடுகளில் ஏற்றப்பட்டதாக பிரதமர் மேலும் கூறினார். போட்ஸ்வானாவின் உள்ளூர் பாடகர்கள் இந்தியாவின் 75வது சுதந்திர தினத்தை கொண்டாட 75 தேசபக்த பாடல்களை பாடினார்கள். இதில் கூடுதல் சிறப்பு என்னவென்றால், இந்தி, பஞ்சாபி, குஜராத்தி, அசாமி, தமிழ், தெலுங்கு, கன்னடம், சமஸ்கிருதம் போன்ற மொழிகளில் இந்தப் பாடல்கள் பாடப்பட்டன என்பதாகும். இதே போல், நமீபியாவில் இந்தியா - நமீபியா இடையேயான கலாச்சார, பாரம்பரிய உறவுகளை குறிக்கும் வகையில், சிறப்புத் தபால் தலை வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
விடுதலைப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் குறிப்பாக போற்றப்படாத நாயகர்களின் பங்களிப்புகளை எடுத்துரைக்கும் ஸ்வராஜ் தொடரை தூர்தர்ஷனில் கண்டு களிக்குமாறு பொது மக்களை பிரதமர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1857052

Ministry of Tourism
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, in the latest edition of Mann Ki Baat, highlights the importance of Amrit Mahotsav and Har Ghar Tiranga Campaigns in uniting people
On the special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and Independence Day we have seen the collective might of the country: Shri Narendra Modi
06 SEP 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the 92nd Edition of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on 28th August, 2022 lauded the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostva and Har Ghar Tiranga campaigns that worked together in uniting the people. These campaigns reflect the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
During Man Ki Baat address, the PM said that on this special occasion of Amrit Mahotsav and Independence Day, we have seen the collective might of the country. There has been a sense of realisation. Such a big country, so many diversities, but when it came to hoisting the tricolor, everyone seemed to flow in the same spirit. People themselves came forward, becoming the vanguard of the pride of the tricolor. We had also seen the spirit of the country in the cleanliness campaign and the vaccination campaign. We are getting to witness the same spirit of patriotism again in the Amrit Mahotsav. Our soldiers hoisted the tricolor on the peaks of high mountains, on the borders of the country, and in the middle of the sea.
Taking about Amrit Mahotsav PM Modi further said that friends these colors of the Amrit Mahotsav were seen not only in India, but also in other countries of the world. Local singers living in Botswana sang 75 patriotic songs to celebrate 75 years of India's independence. What is more special in this is that these 75 songs were sung in languages ​​like Hindi, Punjabi, Gujarati, Bangla, Assamese, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Sanskrit. Similarly, in Namibia, a special stamp has been released on the Indo-Namibian cultural-traditional relations.
The prime minister also urged people to watch the Swaraj serial, which highlights contributions of freedom fighters, especially the unsung heroes, on Doordarshan. ''It is a great initiative to acquaint the younger generation of the country with the efforts of unsung heroes who took part in the freedom movement,'' he said. Modi also highlighted different individual efforts in various parts of India to celebrate Independence Day on August 15.
PM Shri Narendra Modi has accorded Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat the pride of place in various editions of Mann ki Baat.