President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF GANESH CHATURTHI
30 AUG 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Ganesh Chaturthi marks the birth anniversary of Lord Ganesha, the symbol of wisdom, prosperity and good fortune. Lord Ganesha is considered to be a Vighnaharta and Mangalmurti.
On this occasion, let us pray for the blessings of Lord Ganesha to maintain harmony and cordiality. We pray that peace and happiness continues to prevail in the world.”
Please click here to see the President's message -

রাস্ত্রপতিগী লোইশঙ
গনেশ চতুর্থী লাকপদা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতিনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরক্লি
30 AUG 2022 5:24PM by PIB Imphal
গনেশ চতুর্থী লাকপদা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দৌপতি মুর্মুনা লৈবাক্কী মীয়ামদা মহাক্কী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরক্লি।
পাউজেল অমদা, রাস্ত্রপতিনা হায়খি “ শেংলবা গনেশ চতুর্থী থৌরমদা, ভারত অমসুং মপান লৈবাকশিংদা লৈরিবা ভারতমচা খুদিংমক ঐনা তরাম্না ওকচরি অমসুং য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি।
ভাগবান গনেশকী মপোক নুমিৎ গনেশ চতুর্থী অসি লৌশিং, নুংঙাই-য়াইফবা অমসুং লাইবক ফবগী খুদম্নি। ভাগবান গনেশ অসি বিঘনহার্তা অমসুং মঙ্গলমুর্তি অমনি হায়না লৌনরি।
থৌরম অসিদা, নুংশি চান্না অমসুং মরুপ-মপাং ওইনা লৈনবা ভাগবান গনেশকী থৌজাল ফংনবা ঐখোয় খুরুমশি। মালেম অসিদা মখা তানা শান্তি অমসুং হরাওবা লৈনবা ঐখোয়না থৌনিজরি”।