राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने गणेश चतुर्थी की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने गणेश चतुर्थी की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, “गणेश चतुर्थी के पावन अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेश में रह रहे सभी देशवासियों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
गणेश चतुर्थी का यह त्योहार बुद्धि, समृद्धि और सौभाग्य के प्रतीक भगवान गणेश के जन्मोत्सव के रूप में मनाया जाता है। भगवान गणेश को विघ्नहर्ता और मंगलमूर्ति माना जाता है।
आइए, हम सब इस अवसर पर प्रार्थना करें कि भगवान गणेश की कृपा से समूचे विश्व में सद्भाव और सौहार्द का संचार हो और सुख एवं शान्ति का वातावरण बना रहे।”

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF GANESH CHATURTHI
30 AUG 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Ganesh Chaturthi marks the birth anniversary of Lord Ganesha, the symbol of wisdom, prosperity and good fortune. Lord Ganesha is considered to be a Vighnaharta and Mangalmurti.
On this occasion, let us pray for the blessings of Lord Ganesha to maintain harmony and cordiality. We pray that peace and happiness continues to prevail in the world.”
Please click here to see the President's message -