குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
30 AUG 2022 5:24PM by PIB Chennai
விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தியை முன்னிட்டு, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரௌபதி முர்மு, தனது வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள வாழ்த்துச் செய்தியில், “விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தியின் புனித நாளில், இந்தியாவிலும், வெளிநாட்டிலும் வாழும் இந்தியர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
ஞானம், செழிப்பு மற்றும் அதிர்ஷ்டத்தின் அடையாளமான விநாயகரின் பிறந்தநாள், விநாயகர் சதுர்த்தி தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. விநாயகப் பெருமான், விக்னஹர்தராகவும், மங்கலமூர்த்தியாகவும் கருதப்படுகிறார். இந்த தருணத்தில் அன்பு, அமைதி, நல்லிணக்கம், மகிழ்ச்சி ஏற்பட விநாயகனை வழிபடுவோம்”

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF GANESH CHATURTHI
30 AUG 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Ganesh Chaturthi.
In a message, the President has said “On the auspicious occasion of Ganesh Chaturthi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens living in India and abroad.
Ganesh Chaturthi marks the birth anniversary of Lord Ganesha, the symbol of wisdom, prosperity and good fortune. Lord Ganesha is considered to be a Vighnaharta and Mangalmurti.
On this occasion, let us pray for the blessings of Lord Ganesha to maintain harmony and cordiality. We pray that peace and happiness continues to prevail in the world.”
Please click here to see the President's message -