Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan urges citizens to participate in the Citizen Survey for preparing curriculum for the New India
National Curriculum Framework in line with the NEP 2020 will play a major role in achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
16 AUG 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan urged citizens to participate in the Citizen Survey for National Curriculum Framework for developing a new curriculum. A dynamic National Curriculum Framework in line with the NEP 2020 will play a major role in achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat he added. He further said that the development of a vibrant, dynamic, inclusive and futuristic National Curriculum Framework is essential for integrating cultural-rootedness along with global outlook, freeing education from colonial hangover and instilling a deeper sense of pride in our next generations.
Ministry of Education has invited suggestions of the public through an online public consultation survey for the formulation of National Curriculum Framework and subsequently design of syllabus, textbooks and other instructional materials.
The Government of India announced the National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 on 29th July 2020, which recommends quality improvement of the system of education through the development of a National Curriculum Framework (NCF). The process of the National Curriculum Framework has been started through the constitution of the District Consultation Committees, State Focus Groups, and State Steering Committee, National Focus Groups and National Steering Committee etc.
A tech platform - website and mobile app has been developed for the execution of the work at scale and in a paperless manner. Using the bottom-up approach, district level consultations, mobile app -based surveys, state level consultations through State Focus Groups and State Steering Committee have been conducted by the States and UTs to reach out the stakeholders like parents, Anganwadi workers, teachers, teacher educators, students, etc. at the grassroots level and collect their views and opinion about the future of school education, early childhood care and education, teacher education and adult education.
At the national level also the National Focus Groups and National Steering Committee have been engaged to deliberate on various issues and concerns, including the interaction with various ministries, autonomous bodies, NGOs, Corporates, Philanthropic agencies etc. for collecting and collating valuable inputs for formulation of NCF. A mandate document for the formulation of NCF has been developed for guiding the stakeholders in the process.
Given the diversity in the country, providing an opportunity to every stakeholder, who may or may not necessarily be a parent or a teacher or a student and willing to participate in the transformation of the education system in India, through sharing views on common concerns related to education, is the need of the hour. Such multiple and diverse views are likely to provide a practical road map for the smooth implementation of the vision of NEP 2020.
All stakeholders including teachers, headmasters/principals, school leaders, educationists, parents, students, community members, NGOs, experts, public representatives, artists, artisans, farmers and anybody who has an interest in school education and teacher education are invited to participate in this online survey being conducted in 23 languages, including the languages in the VIII Schedule of our Constitution.
Join us and take the online survey and contribute to the creation of a robust, resilient and coherent ecosystem of education in India. Click on the link to take the online survey now: https://ncfsurvey.ncert.gov.in

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے شہریوں سے نیو اِنڈیا کے لئے نصاب تیار کرنے کےلئے شہری سروے میں حصہ لینے پر اصرار کیا
این ای پی 2020کے عین مطابق قومی نصاب کا خاکہ وِکسِت بھارت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے میں اہم رول ادا کرے گا:جناب دھرمندر پردھان
16 AUG 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور صلاحیت سازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے شہریوں سے ایک نیا نصاب تیار کرنے کےلئے نیشنل نصاب فریم ورک کے لئے شہری سروے میں حصہ لینے پر اصرار کیا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ این ای پی 2020 کے عین مطابق ایک مضبوط نیشنل نصاب خاکہ وِکسِت بھارت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے میں ایک اہم رول ادا کرے گا۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک زندہ ، مؤثر شمولیاتی اور مستقبل ساز قومی نصاب کے خاکے کی ترقی عالمی نظریے کے ساتھ مشترکہ ثقافتی مضبوطی سمیت تعلیم کو نو آبادیاتی اثر سے آزاد کرنے اور ہماری آنے والی نسلوں میں فخر کا گہرا جذبہ پیدا کرنے کے لئے ضروری ہے۔
وزارت تعلیم نے قومی نصاب کا خاکہ تیار کرنے اور بعد میں نصاب، نصابی کتابوں اور دیگر تعلیمی مواد کے ڈیزائن کے لئے ایک آن لائن عوامی مشاورتی سروے کے توسط سے عوام کے مشورے مدعو کئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند نے 29جولائی 2020ء کو قومی تعلیمی پالیسی(این ای پی)کا اعلان کیا ، جوقومی نصاب کا خاکہ (این سی ایف)تیار کرتے ہوئے تعلیمی نظام کے معیار میں بہتری کی سفارش کرتی ہے۔ضلع مشاورتی کمیٹیوں ، ریاستی فوکس گروپوں اور اسٹیٹ اسٹیرنگ کمیٹی، نیشنل فوکس گروپ اور نیشنل اسٹرینگ کمٹیی وغیرہ کی تشکیل کے توسط سے قومی نصاب کا خاکہ تیار کرنے کا عمل شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
ایک تکنیکی پلیٹ فارم-ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپ وضع کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ بڑے پیمانے پر اور کاغذ سے مبرا طریقے سے کام کا نمٹارا ممکن ہوسکے۔والدین ، آنگن واڑی کارکنان، استاد جیسے اسٹیک ہولڈرز تک پہنچنے نے کےلئے ریاست ومرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کے ذریعے باٹم –اَپ نظریے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ریاستی فوکس گروپوں اور اسٹیٹ اسٹیرنگ کمیٹی کے توسط سے ضلع سطحی مشاورت، موبائل ایپ پر مبنی سروے، ریاستی سطح کے صلاح و مشورے منعقد کئے گئے ہیں۔اساتذہ، طلباء وغیرہ زمینی سطح پر اور اسکولی تعلیم کے مستقبل ، بچپن کی دیکھ بھال اور تعلیم، استاد کی تعلیم اور بالغان کی تعلیم کے بارے میں اپنے خیالات اور آراء جمع کرتے ہیں۔
ریاستی سطح پر بھی ریاستی فوکس گروپوں اور اسٹیٹ اسٹیرنگ کمیٹی کو مختلف ایشوز و تشویشات پر صلاح و مشورہ کرنے کےلئے لگایا گیا ہے، جس میں مختلف وزارتوں، بااختیار اداروں، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں، کمپنیوں، رضا کار ایجنسیوں وغیرہ کے ساتھ بات چیت شامل ہے، تاکہ این سی ایف کی تیاری کے لئے گراں قدر اِن پُٹ جمع کیا جاسکے۔ اس عمل میں اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی رہنمائی کے لئے این سی ایف کی تعمیر کے لئے ایک سرکاری حکم نامہ دستاویز بھی تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
ملک میں تکسیریت کو دیکھتے ہوئے ہر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو موقع فراہم کرنا وقت کی ضرورت ہے۔ہندوستان میں تعلیمی نظام میں تبدیلی لانے اور متعلقہ عام تشویشات پر خیالات ساجھا کرنے کے تئیں خواہشمند افراد اس میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔ خواہ و ہ لازمی طور سے ماں باپ یا استاد یا طالب علم نہ ہوں۔اس طرح کے الگ الگ اور مختلف نوعیت کے خیالات سے این ای پی 2020کے وژن کے کامیابی سے نفاذ کے لئے ایک قابل قبول روڈ میپ تیار ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
اساتذہ ،ہیڈماسٹر؍ پرنسپل، اسکول چلانے والوں، ماہرین تعلیم، والدین، طلباء، کمیونٹی ممبروں، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں،ماہرین، عوامی نمائندوں، فنکاروں، کاریگروں، کسانوں اور ہر وہ شخص جو اسکولی تعلیم اور اساتذہ کی تعلیم سے دلچسپی رکھتا ہےحصہ لینے کے لئے اس سروے میں مدعو کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ آن لائن سروے ہمارے آئین کے آٹھویں شیڈیول زبانوں سمیت 23زبانوں میں کیا جارہا ہے۔
ہم سے جڑیں اور آن لائن سروے میں حصہ لیں اور ہندوستان میں تعلیم کے لئے ایک مضبوط، لچک دار اور منظم ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنے میں تعاون دیں۔ابھی آن لائن سروے کرنے کےلئے لنک: https://ncfsurvey.ncert.gov.inپر کلک کریں۔