शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने नागरिकों से न्यू इंडिया के लिए पाठ्यक्रम तैयार करने के लिए नागरिक सर्वेक्षण में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया
एनईपी 2020 के अनुरूप राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा, विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने में प्रमुख भूमिका निभाएगी: श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
16 AUG 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने नागरिकों से एक नया पाठ्यक्रम विकसित करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा के लिए नागरिक सर्वेक्षण में भाग लेने का आग्रह किया। उन्होंने कहा कि एनईपी 2020 के अनुरूप एक सशक्त राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा, विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने में एक प्रमुख भूमिका निभाएगी। उन्होंने कहा कि एक जीवंत, सशक्त, समावेशी और भविष्यवादी राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा का विकास वैश्विक दृष्टिकोण के साथ समन्वित सांस्कृतिक सुदृढ़ता सहित, शिक्षा को औपनिवेशिक प्रभाव से मुक्त करने और हमारी अगली पीढ़ियों में गर्व की गहरी भावना पैदा करने के लिए आवश्यक है।
शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा तैयार करने और बाद में पाठ्यक्रम, पाठ्यपुस्तकों और अन्य शिक्षण सामग्री के डिजाइन के लिए एक ऑनलाइन सार्वजनिक परामर्श सर्वेक्षण के माध्यम से जनता के सुझाव आमंत्रित किए हैं।
भारत सरकार ने 29 जुलाई, 2020 को राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी), 2020 की घोषणा की, जो राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा (एनसीएफ) विकसित करते हुए शिक्षा प्रणाली की गुणवत्ता में सुधार की सिफारिश करती है। जिला परामर्श समितियों, राज्य फोकस समूहों और राज्य संचालन समिति, राष्ट्रीय फोकस समूहों और राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति आदि के गठन के माध्यम से राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यचर्या की रूपरेखा की प्रक्रिया शुरू की गई है।
एक तकनीकी मंच-वेबसाइट और मोबाइल ऐप विकसित किया गया है, ताकि बड़े पैमाने पर और कागज रहित तरीके से कार्य का निष्पादन करना संभव हो सके। माता-पिता, आंगनबाड़ी कार्यकर्ता, शिक्षक, शिक्षक-अध्यापक जैसे हितधारकों तक पहुंचने के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा बॉटम-अप दृष्टिकोण का उपयोग करते हुए, राज्य फोकस समूहों और राज्य संचालन समिति के माध्यम से जिला स्तरीय परामर्श, मोबाइल ऐप-आधारित सर्वेक्षण, राज्य स्तरीय विचार-विमर्श आयोजित किए गए हैं। शिक्षक, छात्र, आदि जमीनी स्तर पर और स्कूली शिक्षा के भविष्य, बचपन की देखभाल और शिक्षा, शिक्षक शिक्षा और वयस्क शिक्षा के बारे में अपने विचार और राय एकत्रित करते हैं।
राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर भी राष्ट्रीय फोकस समूहों और राष्ट्रीय संचालन समिति को विभिन्न मुद्दों व चिंताओं पर विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए लगाया गया है, जिसमें विभिन्न मंत्रालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों, गैर-सरकारी संगठनों, कंपनियों, परोपकारी एजेंसियों आदि के साथ बातचीत शामिल है, ताकि एनसीएफ की फॉर्मूलेशन के लिए मूल्यवान इनपुट एकत्रित किया जा सके। इस प्रक्रिया में हितधारकों का मार्गदर्शन करने के लिए एनसीएफ के निर्माण के लिए एक शासनादेश दस्तावेज विकसित किया गया है।
देश में विविधता को देखते हुए, प्रत्येक हितधारक को अवसर प्रदान करना समय की आवश्यकता है। भारत में शिक्षा प्रणाली में परिवर्तन लाने और संबंधित सामान्य चिंताओं पर विचार साझा करने के प्रति इच्छुक व्यक्ति इसमें भाग ले सकते हैं, चाहे वे अनिवार्य रूप से माता-पिता या शिक्षक या छात्र न हों। इस तरह के भिन्न-भिन्न और विविध विचारों से एनईपी 2020 के विजन के सुचारु कार्यान्वयन के लिए एक व्यावहारिक रोड-मैप तैयार होने की संभावना है।
शिक्षकों, प्रधानाध्यापकों/प्राचार्यों, स्कूल संचालकों, शिक्षाविदों, अभिभावकों, छात्रों, समुदाय के सदस्यों, गैर-सरकारी संगठनों, विशेषज्ञों, जनप्रतिनिधियों, कलाकारों, कारीगरों, किसानों और स्कूली शिक्षा और शिक्षक शिक्षा में रुचि रखने वाले किसी भी व्यक्ति सहित सभी हितधारकों को भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता है। यह ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षण हमारे संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची की भाषाओं सहित 23 भाषाओं में किया जा रहा है।
हमसे जुड़ें और ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षण में भाग लें तथा भारत में शिक्षा के लिए एक मजबूत, लचीला और सुसंगत इको-सिस्टम तैयार करने में योगदान दें। अभी ऑनलाइन सर्वेक्षण करने के लिए लिंक: https://ncfsurvey.ncert.gov.in पर क्लिक करें।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan urges citizens to participate in the Citizen Survey for preparing curriculum for the New India
National Curriculum Framework in line with the NEP 2020 will play a major role in achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
16 AUG 2022 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan urged citizens to participate in the Citizen Survey for National Curriculum Framework for developing a new curriculum. A dynamic National Curriculum Framework in line with the NEP 2020 will play a major role in achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat he added. He further said that the development of a vibrant, dynamic, inclusive and futuristic National Curriculum Framework is essential for integrating cultural-rootedness along with global outlook, freeing education from colonial hangover and instilling a deeper sense of pride in our next generations.
Ministry of Education has invited suggestions of the public through an online public consultation survey for the formulation of National Curriculum Framework and subsequently design of syllabus, textbooks and other instructional materials.
The Government of India announced the National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 on 29th July 2020, which recommends quality improvement of the system of education through the development of a National Curriculum Framework (NCF). The process of the National Curriculum Framework has been started through the constitution of the District Consultation Committees, State Focus Groups, and State Steering Committee, National Focus Groups and National Steering Committee etc.
A tech platform - website and mobile app has been developed for the execution of the work at scale and in a paperless manner. Using the bottom-up approach, district level consultations, mobile app -based surveys, state level consultations through State Focus Groups and State Steering Committee have been conducted by the States and UTs to reach out the stakeholders like parents, Anganwadi workers, teachers, teacher educators, students, etc. at the grassroots level and collect their views and opinion about the future of school education, early childhood care and education, teacher education and adult education.
At the national level also the National Focus Groups and National Steering Committee have been engaged to deliberate on various issues and concerns, including the interaction with various ministries, autonomous bodies, NGOs, Corporates, Philanthropic agencies etc. for collecting and collating valuable inputs for formulation of NCF. A mandate document for the formulation of NCF has been developed for guiding the stakeholders in the process.
Given the diversity in the country, providing an opportunity to every stakeholder, who may or may not necessarily be a parent or a teacher or a student and willing to participate in the transformation of the education system in India, through sharing views on common concerns related to education, is the need of the hour. Such multiple and diverse views are likely to provide a practical road map for the smooth implementation of the vision of NEP 2020.
All stakeholders including teachers, headmasters/principals, school leaders, educationists, parents, students, community members, NGOs, experts, public representatives, artists, artisans, farmers and anybody who has an interest in school education and teacher education are invited to participate in this online survey being conducted in 23 languages, including the languages in the VIII Schedule of our Constitution.
Join us and take the online survey and contribute to the creation of a robust, resilient and coherent ecosystem of education in India. Click on the link to take the online survey now: https://ncfsurvey.ncert.gov.in