Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the passing away of Shri Rakesh Jhunjhunwala
Shri Amit Shah says Shri Jhunjhunwala’s vast experience and understanding of the stock market inspired countless investors
He will always be remembered for his bullish outlook
14 AUG 2022 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the passing away of Shri Rakesh Jhunjhunwala.
In his condolence message on Twitter, Shri Amit Shah said, “Anguished to learn about the passing away of Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Ji. His vast experience and understanding of the stock market have inspired countless investors. He will always be remembered for his bullish outlook. My deepest condolences to his family. Om Shanti Shanti.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராகேஷ் ஜுன்ஜுன்வாலாவின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல்
14 AUG 2022 11:51AM by PIB Chennai
ராகேஷ் ஜுன்ஜுன்வாலாவின் மறைவுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அமித் ஷா தனது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் , “ராகேஷ் ஜுன்ஜுன்வாலாஜியின் மறைவு குறித்து அறிந்து வேதனை அடைந்தேன். அவரது பரந்த அனுபவமும் பங்குச் சந்தை பற்றிய புரிதலும் எண்ணற்ற முதலீட்டாளர்களை ஊக்கப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. நேர்மறையான கண்ணோட்டம் கொண்ட அவர் எப்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவார். அவரது குடும்பத்தினருக்கு எனது ஆழ்ந்த அனுதாபங்கள். ஓம் சாந்தி சாந்தி."