Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the passing away of Shri Rakesh Jhunjhunwala
Shri Amit Shah says Shri Jhunjhunwala’s vast experience and understanding of the stock market inspired countless investors
He will always be remembered for his bullish outlook
14 AUG 2022 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the passing away of Shri Rakesh Jhunjhunwala.
In his condolence message on Twitter, Shri Amit Shah said, “Anguished to learn about the passing away of Rakesh Jhunjhunwala Ji. His vast experience and understanding of the stock market have inspired countless investors. He will always be remembered for his bullish outlook. My deepest condolences to his family. Om Shanti Shanti.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मशहूर निवेशक राकेश झुनझुनवाला के निधन पर गहरा शोक प्रकट किया
राकेश झुनझुनवाला जी के निधन के बारे में जानकर बहुत दुख हुआ, उनके विशाल अनुभव और शेयर बाजार की समझ ने अनगिनत निवेशकों को प्रेरित किया
उन्हें हमेशा उनके बुलिश आउटलुक के लिए याद किया जाएगा, उनके परिवार के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदना है, ओम शांति शांति
14 AUG 2022 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने मशहूर निवेशक राकेश झुनझुनवाला के निधन पर गहरा शोक प्रकट किया है। एक ट्वीट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि राकेश झुनझुनवाला जी के निधन के बारे में जानकर बहुत दुख हुआ।उनके विशाल अनुभव और शेयर बाजार की समझ ने अनगिनत निवेशकों को प्रेरित किया।उन्हें हमेशा उनके बुलिश आउटलुक के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उनके परिवार के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदना है। ओम शांति शांति।