Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Judo Player, Tulika Maan on winning Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
03 AUG 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Judo Player, Tulika Maan on winning Silver Medal at Birmingham CWG 2022.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Tulika Maan shines at the Birmingham games! Congratulations to her on winning the Silver medal in Judo. This medal is yet another accolade in her distinguished sporting career. Wishing her the very best for her upcoming endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جوڈو کھلاڑی تولیکامان کو برمنگھم سی ڈبلیو جی-2022 کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارک باد دی
03 AUG 2022 11:55PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جوڈو کھلاڑی تولیکامان کو برمنگھم میں دولت مشترکہ کھیل کود مقابلے 2022 میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارک باد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا ہے؛
’’تولیکامان جو برمنگھم کھیلوں میں چھائی ہوئی ہیں، انہیں جوڈو میں چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل ہونے پر مبارک باد۔ یہ تمغہ ان کے ممتاز کھیل کیریئر میں ایک اور اعزاز ہے۔ ان کی آئندہ کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔‘‘