Ministry of Defence
Indian and French Navies Exercise in The Atlantic
01 AUG 2022 11:55AM by PIB Delhi
INS Tarkash, on her long range overseas deployment, conducted a Maritime Partnership Exercise (MPX) with French Naval Ships in the North Atlantic Ocean on 29 and 30 July 2022.
Replenishment at sea was exercised between Tarkash and the French Fleet Tanker FNS Somme. This was followed by joint air operations with the maritime surveillance aircraft Falcon 50 participating in multiple simulated missile engagements and air defence drills.
Successful conduct of these surface and aerial exercises symbolise the high degree of professionalism and interoperability that exists between the two navies.
(1)R3QH.jpeg)
MA4D.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
அட்லாண்டிக் பெருங்கடலில் இந்தியா, பிரான்ஸ் கடற்படை கப்பல்கள் பயிற்சி
01 AUG 2022 11:55AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கடற்படை கப்பலான ஐ.என்.எஸ் தர்காஷ், ஜூலை 29 மற்றும் 30-ஆம் தேதிகளில் வட அட்லாண்டிக் பெருங்கடலில் பிரான்ஸ் நாட்டின் எஃப்.என்.எஸ் சோம் கப்பலுடன் கடல்சார் கூட்டுமுயற்சி பயிற்சியில் ஈடுபட்டது.
கடல்சார் கண்காணிப்பு விமானம் ஃபால்கோன் 50 உடன் கூட்டு வான் பயிற்சிகளில் பங்கேற்றன. இரு நாட்டு கடற்படைகளுக்கு இடையே உள்ள உயர் வல்லுனத்துவம் மற்றும் இயங்கு நிலையை இந்த பயிற்சிகளின் வெற்றி குறிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1846891