Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Deoghar and Patna on 12th July
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of various development projects worth more than Rs 16,800 crores in Deoghar
Projects will significantly boost infrastructure development, enhance connectivity and give an impetus to ease of living in the region
PM to inaugurate Deoghar Airport; to provide direct air connectivity to Baba Baidyanath Dham
PM to dedicate In-Patient Department and Operation Theatre services at AIIMS, Deoghar
​​​​​​​PM to address the closing ceremony of Centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly
09 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to visit Deoghar and Patna on 12th July, 2022. At around 12:45 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth more than Rs 16,800 crores in Deoghar. Thereafter at around 2:20 PM, he will perform Darshan and Pooja at Baba Baidyanath temple, one of the twelve Jyotirlingas. At around 6 PM, Prime Minister will address the closing ceremony of Centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly in Patna.
PM in Deoghar
In a step towards boosting infrastructure development, enhancing connectivity and giving an impetus to ease of living in the region, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of various projects worth over Rs 16,800 crore in Deoghar. These projects will help in significantly improving socio-economic prosperity in the region.
As a key step to provide direct connectivity to Baba Baidyanath Dham, which is an important religious destination for devotees from all over the country, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Deoghar Airport. It has been constructed at an estimated cost of around Rs. 400 crore. The Terminal Building of the airport is equipped to handle over five lakhs passengers annually.
AIIMS in Deoghar is a boon for the healthcare sector of the entire region. The services at AIIMS Deoghar will get a further boost as the Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the In-Patient Department (IPD) and Operation Theatre services at AIIMS, Deoghar. This is in accordance with the Prime Minister’s vision to develop excellent health care facilities in all parts of the country.
Prime Minister’s commitment to develop world class infrastructure at places of religious importance across the country and improve facilities to the tourists in all such places, will get a further boost as the components of project “Development of Baidyanath Dham, Deoghar'' sanctioned under the PRASAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism will get inaugurated. The projects being inaugurated by the Prime Minister include development of two large pilgrimage congregation halls with a capacity of 2000 pilgrims each; Jalsar lake front development; Shivganga Pond development among others. The new amenities will further enrich the tourism experience for lakhs of devotees who visit Baba Baidyanath Dham.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple road projects worth more than Rs. 10,000 crores. The projects that are being inaugurated include six laning of Gorhar to Barwada section of NH-2; widening of Rajganj-Chas upto West Bengal border section of NH-32 among others. The major projects whose foundation stone are being laid include four laning of Mirzachowki- Farakka section of NH-80; four laning of Hariharganj to Parwa More section of NH-98; four laning of Palma to Gumla section of NH-23; Elevated corridor of Kutchery Chowk to Piska More section of NH-75 among others. These projects will provide a further boost to connectivity in the region and ensure ease of movement for the common people.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various energy infrastructure projects around Rs. 3000 crore for the region. Projects that are to be inaugurated include Bokaro-Angul section of Jagdishpur-Haldia-Bokaro-Dhamra pipeline of GAIL; New LPG Bottling plant of HPCL at Barhi, Hazaribagh and Bokaro LPG Bottling plant of BPCL. Foundation stone of Parbatpur Gas Collecting Station, Jharia Block, Coal Bed Methane (CBM) Asset of ONGC will be laid.
Prime Minister will dedicate two Railway projects viz. Godda-Hansdiha Electrified Section and Garhwa-Mahuria Doubling Project to the nation. These projects will help in facilitating seamless traffic movement of goods for industries and power houses. They will also ensure ease of train movement from Dumka to Asansol. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for three Railway projects viz. Redevelopment of Ranchi railway station; Jasidih Bypass Line and LHB Coach Maintenance Depot, Godda. The proposed redeveloped Ranchi Station will have world-class passenger amenities including a Food Court, Executive Lounge, Cafeteria, Air-Conditioned Waiting Halls etc. for ensuring ease of movement as well as comfort of the passengers.
PM in Patna
Prime Minister will address the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly. Prime Minister will inaugurate Shatabdi Smriti Stambh which has been built to commemorate 100 years of Bihar Vidhan Sabha.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Vidhan Sabha museum. Different galleries in the museum will demonstrate the history of democracy in Bihar and evolution of current civic structure. It will also have a Conference Hall with a capacity of more than 250 persons. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Vidhan Sabha guest house on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১২ জুলাইত দেওঘৰ আৰু পাটনা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
দেওঘৰত ১৬,৮০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰকল্পসমূহে আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নক যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে উদ্গনি যোগাব, যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত সহজ-সৰল জীৱন যাপনৰ বাবে এক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব
দেওঘৰ বিমানবন্দৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে; ই বাবা বৈদ্যনাথ ধামলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ বিমান সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইমছ, দেওঘৰত অন্তঃৰোগী বিভাগ আৰু আৰু অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰ কক্ষৰ সেৱা ৰাইজৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব
বিহাৰ বিধানসভাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১২ জুলাই, ২০২২ত দেওঘৰ আৰু পাটনা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।প্ৰায় ১২:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেওঘৰত ১৬,৮০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছত প্ৰায় ২:২০ বজাত তেওঁ বাৰটা জ্যোতিৰ্লিংগৰ ভিতৰত অন্যতম বাবা বৈদ্যনাথ মন্দিৰ দৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে পূজা অৰ্চনা কৰিব। সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৬ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পাটনাত বিহাৰ বিধানসভাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
দেওঘৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন বৃদ্ধি কৰা, সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰা আৰু অঞ্চলটোত সহজ-সৰল জীৱন যাপনৰ গতি প্ৰদানৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে দেওঘৰত ১৬,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব৷ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোৰ আৰ্থ-সামাজিক সমৃদ্ধি যথেষ্ট উন্নত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ভক্তসকলৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ধৰ্মীয় গন্তব্যস্থান বাবা বৈদ্যনাথ ধামলৈ প্ৰত্যক্ষ সংযোগ প্ৰদানৰ এক মূল পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেওঘৰ বিমানবন্দৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ নিৰ্মাণ ব্যয় আনুমানিক ৪০০ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে। বিমানবন্দৰটোৰ টাৰ্মিনেল ভৱনত বছৰি পাঁচ লাখৰো অধিক যাত্ৰী চম্ভালিব পৰাকৈ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে।
এইমছ দেওঘৰ সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলৰ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা খণ্ডৰ বাবে এক আশীৰ্বাদ। এইমছ দেওঘৰত থকা সেৱাসমূহে আৰু অধিক উদ্ননি যোগাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেওঘৰৰ এইমছত থকা অন্তঃৰোগী বিভাগ (আইপিডি) আৰু অস্ত্ৰোপচাৰ কক্ষৰ সেৱাসমূহ দেশবাসীৰ নামত উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব। দেশৰ সকলো প্ৰান্ততে উৎকৃষ্ট স্বাস্থ্যসেৱাৰ সুবিধা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে সংগতি ৰাখি এই কাম হৈছে৷
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ধৰ্মীয় গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ স্থানসমূহত বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লগতে এনে স্থানসমূহত পর্যটকসকলৰ সুবিধা উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ প্রসাদ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত অনুমোদিত প্রকল্প “বৈদ্যনাথ ধাম, দেওঘৰৰ উন্নয়ন”ৰ উপাদানসমূহে আৰু অধিক উত্থান লাভ কৰিব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে ২,০০০ জনকৈ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ ক্ষমতা থকা দুটাকৈ বৃহৎ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতীক্ষা হলৰ উন্নয়ন; জলছাৰ হ্ৰদৰ সন্মুখৰ উন্নয়ন; শিৱগংগা পুখুৰী উন্নয়নৰ লগতে অন্যান্য। নতুন সুবিধাই বাবা বৈদ্যনাথ ধামলৈ অহা লাখ লাখ ভক্তৰ পৰ্যটন অভিজ্ঞতাক আৰু অধিক সমৃদ্ধ কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০,০০০ কোটি টকাতকৈ অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ২নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ গোৰ্হাৰৰ পৰা বৰৱাদা অংশলৈ ছয়লেন; ৩২নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ পশ্চিমবংগ সীমান্ত অংশলৈকে ৰাজগঞ্জ-চাছ বহলীকৰণ কৰা, যিবোৰ প্ৰধান প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, সেইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত আছে ৮০নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ মিৰ্জাচৌকি-ফাৰাক্কা অংশৰ ফ’ৰলেন; হৰিহৰগঞ্জৰ পৰা ৯৮নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ পাৰৱা ম’ৰে অংশলৈ ফ’ৰলেন; ২৩নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ পালমাৰ গুমলা অংশলৈ ফ’ৰলেন; ৭৫নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ পিস্কা ম’ৰে অংশলৈ কাটচেৰী চ’কৰ উচ্চ কৰিড’ৰৰ লগতে অন্যান্য। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে অঞ্চলটোত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু অধিক জোৰ দিব আৰু সাধাৰণ জনতাৰ বাবে চলাচল সুগম কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ বাবে ৩,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিভিন্ন শক্তি আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। উদ্বোধন কৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে গেইলৰ জগদীশপুৰ-হালদিয়া-বোকাৰো-ধমৰা পাইপলাইনৰ বোকাৰো-আংগুল অংশ; বৰহী, হাজাৰীবাগ আৰু বোকাৰোত এইচপিচিএলৰ নতুন এলপিজি বটলিং প্লাণ্ট আৰু বিপিচিএলৰ বোকাৰো এলপিজি বটলিং প্লাণ্ট। পৰ্বতপুৰ গেছ সংগ্ৰহ কেন্দ্ৰ, ঝাৰিয়া ব্লক, অ’ এন জি চিৰ কয়লা বেড মিথেন (চিবিএম) সম্পদৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দুটা ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্প যেনে-গোড্ডা-হান্সদিহা বিদ্যুতীকৰণ খণ্ড আৰু গড়ৱা-মহুৰীয়া দ্বৈত পথ প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীৰ নামত প্ৰকল্প উচৰ্গা কৰিব৷ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে উদ্যোগ আৰু শক্তি গৃহসমূহৰ বাবে সামগ্ৰীৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন যাতায়তৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। লগতে ডুমকাৰ পৰা আছানছললৈ ৰে’লৰ চলাচল সুগম কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তিনিটা ৰে’ল প্ৰকল্প, যেনে- ৰাঁচী ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়ন; জাচিদিহ বাইপাছ লাইন আৰু গড্ডাৰ এলএইচবি ডবা মেৰামতি কাৰখানা আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব। প্ৰস্তাৱিত পুনৰ উন্নয়ন কৰা ৰাঁচী ষ্টেচনে যাত্ৰীসকলৰ চলাচলত সুগম কৰাৰ লগতে আৰামদায়ক সুবিধা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ফুড ক’ৰ্ট, এক্সিকিউটিভ লাউঞ্জ, কেফেটেৰিয়া, বাতানুকূল প্ৰতীক্ষা হল আদিকে ধৰি যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে বিশ্বমানৰ সুবিধা থাকিব।
পাটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰ বিধানসভাৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত আগবঢাব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিহাৰ বিধান সভাৰ ১০০বছৰ স্মৰণ কৰি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা শতাব্দী স্মৃতি স্তম্ভ উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিধানসভা সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। সংগ্ৰহালয়টোৰ বিভিন্ন গেলেৰীয়ে বিহাৰৰ গণতন্ত্ৰৰ ইতিহাস আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ নাগৰিক গাঁথনিৰ বিৱৰ্তন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব। ইয়াত ২৫০জনতকৈ অধিক লোকৰ বহনক্ষম এক কনফাৰেন্স হল থাকিব। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিধান সভাৰ অতিথিশালাৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব।