Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Deoghar and Patna on 12th July
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of various development projects worth more than Rs 16,800 crores in Deoghar
Projects will significantly boost infrastructure development, enhance connectivity and give an impetus to ease of living in the region
PM to inaugurate Deoghar Airport; to provide direct air connectivity to Baba Baidyanath Dham
PM to dedicate In-Patient Department and Operation Theatre services at AIIMS, Deoghar
​​​​​​​PM to address the closing ceremony of Centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly
09 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to visit Deoghar and Patna on 12th July, 2022. At around 12:45 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth more than Rs 16,800 crores in Deoghar. Thereafter at around 2:20 PM, he will perform Darshan and Pooja at Baba Baidyanath temple, one of the twelve Jyotirlingas. At around 6 PM, Prime Minister will address the closing ceremony of Centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly in Patna.
PM in Deoghar
In a step towards boosting infrastructure development, enhancing connectivity and giving an impetus to ease of living in the region, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of various projects worth over Rs 16,800 crore in Deoghar. These projects will help in significantly improving socio-economic prosperity in the region.
As a key step to provide direct connectivity to Baba Baidyanath Dham, which is an important religious destination for devotees from all over the country, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Deoghar Airport. It has been constructed at an estimated cost of around Rs. 400 crore. The Terminal Building of the airport is equipped to handle over five lakhs passengers annually.
AIIMS in Deoghar is a boon for the healthcare sector of the entire region. The services at AIIMS Deoghar will get a further boost as the Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the In-Patient Department (IPD) and Operation Theatre services at AIIMS, Deoghar. This is in accordance with the Prime Minister’s vision to develop excellent health care facilities in all parts of the country.
Prime Minister’s commitment to develop world class infrastructure at places of religious importance across the country and improve facilities to the tourists in all such places, will get a further boost as the components of project “Development of Baidyanath Dham, Deoghar'' sanctioned under the PRASAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism will get inaugurated. The projects being inaugurated by the Prime Minister include development of two large pilgrimage congregation halls with a capacity of 2000 pilgrims each; Jalsar lake front development; Shivganga Pond development among others. The new amenities will further enrich the tourism experience for lakhs of devotees who visit Baba Baidyanath Dham.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple road projects worth more than Rs. 10,000 crores. The projects that are being inaugurated include six laning of Gorhar to Barwada section of NH-2; widening of Rajganj-Chas upto West Bengal border section of NH-32 among others. The major projects whose foundation stone are being laid include four laning of Mirzachowki- Farakka section of NH-80; four laning of Hariharganj to Parwa More section of NH-98; four laning of Palma to Gumla section of NH-23; Elevated corridor of Kutchery Chowk to Piska More section of NH-75 among others. These projects will provide a further boost to connectivity in the region and ensure ease of movement for the common people.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various energy infrastructure projects around Rs. 3000 crore for the region. Projects that are to be inaugurated include Bokaro-Angul section of Jagdishpur-Haldia-Bokaro-Dhamra pipeline of GAIL; New LPG Bottling plant of HPCL at Barhi, Hazaribagh and Bokaro LPG Bottling plant of BPCL. Foundation stone of Parbatpur Gas Collecting Station, Jharia Block, Coal Bed Methane (CBM) Asset of ONGC will be laid.
Prime Minister will dedicate two Railway projects viz. Godda-Hansdiha Electrified Section and Garhwa-Mahuria Doubling Project to the nation. These projects will help in facilitating seamless traffic movement of goods for industries and power houses. They will also ensure ease of train movement from Dumka to Asansol. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for three Railway projects viz. Redevelopment of Ranchi railway station; Jasidih Bypass Line and LHB Coach Maintenance Depot, Godda. The proposed redeveloped Ranchi Station will have world-class passenger amenities including a Food Court, Executive Lounge, Cafeteria, Air-Conditioned Waiting Halls etc. for ensuring ease of movement as well as comfort of the passengers.
PM in Patna
Prime Minister will address the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly. Prime Minister will inaugurate Shatabdi Smriti Stambh which has been built to commemorate 100 years of Bihar Vidhan Sabha.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Vidhan Sabha museum. Different galleries in the museum will demonstrate the history of democracy in Bihar and evolution of current civic structure. It will also have a Conference Hall with a capacity of more than 250 persons. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Vidhan Sabha guest house on the occasion.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 12 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਟਨਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ 16,800 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸੰਪਰਕ (ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅਸਾਨ ਜੀਵਨ ਸ਼ੈਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਿਹਾਜ਼ ਨਾਲ ਅਹਿਮ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਯਨਾਥ ਧਾਮ ਲਈ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਹਵਾਈ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਏਮਸ, ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਰੋਗੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਥੀਏਟਰ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
09 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, 12 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਟਨਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 12:45 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ 16,800 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 2:20 ਵਜੇ ਉਹ 12 ਜਯੋਤਿਰਲਿੰਗਾਂ 'ਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਯਨਾਥ ਮੰਦਿਰ 'ਚ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼ਾਮ ਕਰੀਬ 6 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਸੰਪਰਕ (ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਅਸਾਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ 16,800 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ - ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਯਨਾਥ ਧਾਮ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਸਥਾਨ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਯਨਾਥ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕਦਮ ਵਜੋਂ ਦੇਵਘਰ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ 400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਦੇ ਟਰਮੀਨਲ ਭਵਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਲਗਭਗ ਪੰਜ ਲੱਖ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਮਸ ਪੂਰੇ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਵਰਦਾਨ ਹੈ। ਏਮਸ, ਦੇਵਘਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਧਣਗੀਆਂ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੋਗੀ (ਇਨ-ਪੇਸ਼ੈਂਟ) ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਆਈਪੀਡੀ) ਅਤੇ ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਥੀਏਟਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੀਆ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ "ਬੈਦਯਨਾਥ ਧਾਮ, ਦੇਵਘਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ" ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 2,000 ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਦੋ ਵੱਡੇ ਤੀਰਥ ਮੰਡਲੀ ਭਵਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਜਲਸਰ ਝੀਲ ਦੇ ਫਰੰਟ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸ਼ਿਵਗੰਗਾ ਤਾਲਾਬ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਬਾ ਬੈਦਯਨਾਥ ਧਾਮ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਲੂਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 10,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸੜਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਆਰੰਭਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-2 ਦੇ ਗੋਰਹਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਰਵਾੜਾ ਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਛੇ ਮਾਰਗੀ ਕਰਨ, ਰਾਜਗੰਜ-ਚਾਸ ਤੋਂ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਸਰਹੱਦ ਤੱਕ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-32 ਦੀ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਹੱਦ ਤੱਕ ਚੌੜਾ ਕਰਨ ਆਦਿ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਰੰਭਤਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-80 ਦੇ ਮਿਰਜ਼ਾਚੌਕੀ-ਫਰੱਕਾ ਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਚਾਰ-ਮਾਰਗੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-98 ਦੇ ਹਰੀਹਰਗੰਜ ਤੋਂ ਪਰਵਾ ਮੋਡ ਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਚਾਰ ਮਾਰਗੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-23 ਦੇ ਪਾਲਮਾ ਤੋਂ ਗੁਮਲਾ ਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਚਾਰ-ਮਾਰਗੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ, ਐੱਨਐੱਚ-75 ਦੇ ਕੁਚੇਰੀ ਚੌਕ ਤੋਂ ਪਿਸਕਾ ਮੋਡ ਭਾਗ ਤੱਕ ਐਲੀਵੇਟਿਡ ਕੌਰੀਡੋਰ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਸਾਨ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 3,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਊਰਜਾ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਰੰਭਤਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੇਲ ਦੀ ਜਗਦੀਸ਼ਪੁਰ-ਹਲਦੀਆ-ਬੋਕਾਰੋ-ਧਾਮਰਾ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਦਾ ਬੋਕਾਰੋ-ਅੰਗੁਲ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ; ਬਰਹੀ, ਹਜ਼ਾਰੀਬਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਚਪੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਐੱਲਪੀਜੀ ਬੋਟਲਿੰਗ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਬੀਪੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਬੋਕਾਰੋ ਐੱਲਪੀਜੀ ਬੋਟਲਿੰਗ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦੀ ਆਰੰਭਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਝਰੀਆ ਬਲਾਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਬਤਪੁਰ ਗੈਸ ਕੁਲੈਕਟਿੰਗ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ, ਓਐੱਨਜੀਸੀ ਦੀ ਕੋਲ ਬੈੱਡ ਮੀਥੇਨ (ਸੀਬੀਐੱਮ) ਐਸੇਟ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੋ ਰੇਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ- ਗੋਡਾ-ਹੰਸਡੀਹਾ ਬਿਜਲੀਕਰਣ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਗਰਹਵਾ-ਮਹੂਰੀਆ ਡਬਲਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਘਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਦੁਮਕਾ ਤੋਂ ਆਸਨਸੋਲ ਤੱਕ ਰੇਲ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਵੀ ਅਸਾਨ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਤਿੰਨ ਰੇਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ - ਰਾਂਚੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਮੁੜ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਜਸੀਡੀਹ ਬਾਈਪਾਸ ਲਾਈਨ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਲਐੱਚਬੀ ਕੋਚ ਰੱਖ-ਰਖਾਅ ਡਿਪੂ, ਗੋਡਾ ਦਾ ਪੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਰਾਂਚੀ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਮੁੜ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੂਡ ਕੋਰਟ, ਐਗਜ਼ੀਕਿਊਟਿਵ ਲੌਂਜ, ਕੈਫੇਟੇਰੀਆ, ਏਅਰ ਕੰਡੀਸ਼ਨਡ ਵੇਟਿੰਗ ਹਾਲ ਆਦਿ ਸਮੇਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਸਾਨ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਮੁਸਾਫਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਰਾਮ ਵੀ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਦੇ 100 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰਕ ਸਤੰਭ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 250 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਹਾਲ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਗੈਸਟ ਹਾਊਸ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ।