प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 12 जुलाई को देवघर और पटना का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री देवघर में 16,800 करोड़ रुपये से ज्यादा की विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे
ये परियोजनाओं क्षेत्र में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास, संपर्क (कनेक्टिविटी) में सुधार और आसान जीवनशैली को बढ़ावा देने के लिहाज से अहम होंगी
प्रधानमंत्री देवघर हवाई अड्डे का शुभारंभ करेंगे, इससे बाबा बैद्यनाथ धाम के लिए सीधा हवाई संपर्क उपलब्ध होगा
प्रधानमंत्री एम्स, देवघर में रोगी विभाग और ऑपरेशन थिएटर संबंधी सेवाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री बिहार विधानसभा के शताब्दी समारोह के समापन कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे
09 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 12 जुलाई, 2022 को देवघर और पटना का दौरा करेंगे। दोपहर लगभग 12.45 बजे प्रधानमंत्री देवघर में 16,800 करोड़ रुपये से ज्यादा की विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ और शिलान्यास करेंगे। उसके बाद दोपहर लगभग 2.20 बजे वह 12 ज्योतिर्लिंगों में से एक बाबा वैद्यनाथ मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा करेंगे। शाम को लगभग 6 बजे प्रधानमंत्री पटना में बिहार विधानसभा के शताब्दी समारोह के समापन कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे।
देवघर में पीएम
इस क्षेत्र में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास को प्रोत्साहन देने, संपर्क (कनेक्टिविटी) में सुधार और जीवन को आसान बनाने की दिशा में एक कदम बढ़ाते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री देवघर में 16,800 करोड़ रुपये से ज्यादा की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इन परियोजनाओं से क्षेत्र में सामाजिक आर्थिक समृद्धि में उल्लेखनीय सुधार में सहायता मिलेगी।
बाबा वैद्यनाथ धाम देश भर के श्रद्धालुओं के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण धार्मिक स्थल है। बाबा वैद्यनाथ के लिए सीधा संपर्क उपलब्ध कराने के एक कदम के रूप में प्रधानमंत्री देवघर हवाई अड्डे का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इसे अनुमानित रूप से लगभग 400 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से बनाया गया है। हवाई अड्डे के टर्मिनल भवन की क्षमता सालाना लगभग पांच लाख यात्रियों की है।
देवघर में एम्स पूरे इलाके में स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र के लिए एक वरदान है। एम्स, देवघर की सेवाओं में बढ़ोतरी होगी, क्योंकि प्रधानमंत्री एम्स, देवघर रोगी (इन-पेशेंट) विभाग (आईपीडी) और ऑपरेशन थिएटर संबंधी सेवाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। यह प्रधानमंत्री के देश के सभी हिस्सों में उत्कृष्ट स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के विकास के विजन के अनुरूप है।
प्रधानमंत्री की देश भर के धार्मिक रूप से महत्वपूर्ण स्थलों पर विश्व स्तरीय बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास और ऐसे सभी स्थानों पर पर्यटकों के लिए सुविधाओं में सुधार की प्रतिबद्धता को पर्यटन मंत्रालय की प्रसाद योजना के तहत स्वीकृत वैद्यनाथ धाम, देवघर विकासपरियोजना के घटकों के रूप में और बढ़ावा मिलेगा। प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा उद्घाटन की जाने वाली परियोजनाओं में 2,000 तीर्थयात्रियों की क्षमता वाले दो बड़े तीर्थ मंडली भवनों का विकास, जलसर झील के फ्रंट का विकास, शिवगंगा तालाब विकास आदि शामिल हैं। नई सुविधाओं से हर साल बाबा बैद्यनाथ धाम आने वाले लाखों श्रद्धालुओं के अनुभव में सुधार होगा।
प्रधानमंत्री 10,000 करोड़ रुपये से ज्यादा की कई सड़क परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ और शिलान्यास करेंगे। इस अवसर पर एनएच-2 के गोरहर से बरवाड़ा खंड को छह लेन का बनाना, राजगंज-चास से एनएच-32 की पश्चिम बंगाल सीमा तक चौड़ीकरण आदि परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ होगा। इसके अलावा, जिन परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास होने जा रहा है उनमें एनएच-80 के मिर्जाचौकी-फरक्का खंड को चार लेन का बनाना, एनएच-98 के हरिहरगंज से परवा मोड खंड को चार लेन का बनाना, एनएच-23 के पालमा से गुमला खंड को चार लेन का बनाना, एनएच-75 के कुचेरी चौक से पिस्का मोड खंड पर एलिवेटेड कॉरिडोर आदि शामिल हैं। इन परियोजनाओं से क्षेत्र में संपर्क को और प्रोत्साहन मिलेगा। साथ ही आम जनता के लिए आवाजाही आसान हो जाएगी।
प्रधानमंत्री क्षेत्र में लगभग 3,000 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न एनर्जी इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ और शिलान्यास भी करेंगे। इसमें गेल की जगदीशपुर-हल्दिया-बोकारो-धामरा पाइपलाइन का बोकारो-अंगुल खंड; बरही, हजारीबाग में एचपीसीएल का नया एलपीजी बॉटलिंग संयंत्र और बीपीसीएल के बोकारो एलपीजी बॉटलिंग संयंत्र का शुभारंभ शामिल है। इसके अलावा, झरिया ब्लॉक में पर्बतपुर गैस कलेक्टिंग स्टेशन, ओएनजीसी के कोल बेड मीथेन (सीबीएम) एसेट का शिलान्यास किया जाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री दो रेल परियोजनाओं- गोड्डा-हंसडीहा विद्युतीकरण खंड और गरहवा-महुरिया दोहरीकरण परियोजना राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। इन परियोजनाओं से उद्योगों और बिजली घरों को सामान की निर्बाध आवाजाही सुनिश्चित करने में सहायता मिलेगी। इनसे दुमका से आसनसोल को ट्रेनों की आवाजाही भी आसान हो जाएगी। प्रधानमंत्री तीन रेल परियोजनाओं- रांची रेलवे स्टेशन का पुनर्विकास, जसीडीह बाइपास लाइन और एलएचबी कोच रख-रखाव डिपो, गोड्डा का शिलान्यास भी करेंगे। रांची स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास में फूड कोर्ट, एग्जीक्यूटिव लॉउंज, कैफेटेरिया, एयर कंडीशंड वेटिंग हॉल आदि सहित विश्वस्तरीय यात्री सुविधाएं शामिल होंगी। इससे आवाजाही आसान होने के साथ ही यात्रियों के लिए आराम भी सुनिश्चित होगा।
पटना में पीएम
प्रधानमंत्री बिहार विधानसभा के शताब्दी समारोह के समापन कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री शताब्दी स्मृति स्तम्भ का उद्घाटन करेंगे, जिसे बिहार विधानसभा के 100 वर्ष पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में बनाया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री विधानसभा संग्रहालय का शिलान्यास करेंगे। इस संग्रहालय की विभिन्न दीर्घाओं में बिहार में लोकतंत्र के इतिहास और वर्तमान नागरिक संरचना के विकास का प्रदर्शन किया जाएगा। इसमें 250 से ज्यादा लोगों की क्षमता वाला एक कॉन्फ्रेंस हॉल भी होगा। साथ ही, इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री विधानसभा अतिथि गृह का शिलान्यास करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Deoghar and Patna on 12th July
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of various development projects worth more than Rs 16,800 crores in Deoghar
Projects will significantly boost infrastructure development, enhance connectivity and give an impetus to ease of living in the region
PM to inaugurate Deoghar Airport; to provide direct air connectivity to Baba Baidyanath Dham
PM to dedicate In-Patient Department and Operation Theatre services at AIIMS, Deoghar
​​​​​​​PM to address the closing ceremony of Centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly
09 JUL 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to visit Deoghar and Patna on 12th July, 2022. At around 12:45 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth more than Rs 16,800 crores in Deoghar. Thereafter at around 2:20 PM, he will perform Darshan and Pooja at Baba Baidyanath temple, one of the twelve Jyotirlingas. At around 6 PM, Prime Minister will address the closing ceremony of Centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly in Patna.
PM in Deoghar
In a step towards boosting infrastructure development, enhancing connectivity and giving an impetus to ease of living in the region, Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of various projects worth over Rs 16,800 crore in Deoghar. These projects will help in significantly improving socio-economic prosperity in the region.
As a key step to provide direct connectivity to Baba Baidyanath Dham, which is an important religious destination for devotees from all over the country, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Deoghar Airport. It has been constructed at an estimated cost of around Rs. 400 crore. The Terminal Building of the airport is equipped to handle over five lakhs passengers annually.
AIIMS in Deoghar is a boon for the healthcare sector of the entire region. The services at AIIMS Deoghar will get a further boost as the Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation the In-Patient Department (IPD) and Operation Theatre services at AIIMS, Deoghar. This is in accordance with the Prime Minister’s vision to develop excellent health care facilities in all parts of the country.
Prime Minister’s commitment to develop world class infrastructure at places of religious importance across the country and improve facilities to the tourists in all such places, will get a further boost as the components of project “Development of Baidyanath Dham, Deoghar'' sanctioned under the PRASAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism will get inaugurated. The projects being inaugurated by the Prime Minister include development of two large pilgrimage congregation halls with a capacity of 2000 pilgrims each; Jalsar lake front development; Shivganga Pond development among others. The new amenities will further enrich the tourism experience for lakhs of devotees who visit Baba Baidyanath Dham.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of multiple road projects worth more than Rs. 10,000 crores. The projects that are being inaugurated include six laning of Gorhar to Barwada section of NH-2; widening of Rajganj-Chas upto West Bengal border section of NH-32 among others. The major projects whose foundation stone are being laid include four laning of Mirzachowki- Farakka section of NH-80; four laning of Hariharganj to Parwa More section of NH-98; four laning of Palma to Gumla section of NH-23; Elevated corridor of Kutchery Chowk to Piska More section of NH-75 among others. These projects will provide a further boost to connectivity in the region and ensure ease of movement for the common people.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various energy infrastructure projects around Rs. 3000 crore for the region. Projects that are to be inaugurated include Bokaro-Angul section of Jagdishpur-Haldia-Bokaro-Dhamra pipeline of GAIL; New LPG Bottling plant of HPCL at Barhi, Hazaribagh and Bokaro LPG Bottling plant of BPCL. Foundation stone of Parbatpur Gas Collecting Station, Jharia Block, Coal Bed Methane (CBM) Asset of ONGC will be laid.
Prime Minister will dedicate two Railway projects viz. Godda-Hansdiha Electrified Section and Garhwa-Mahuria Doubling Project to the nation. These projects will help in facilitating seamless traffic movement of goods for industries and power houses. They will also ensure ease of train movement from Dumka to Asansol. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for three Railway projects viz. Redevelopment of Ranchi railway station; Jasidih Bypass Line and LHB Coach Maintenance Depot, Godda. The proposed redeveloped Ranchi Station will have world-class passenger amenities including a Food Court, Executive Lounge, Cafeteria, Air-Conditioned Waiting Halls etc. for ensuring ease of movement as well as comfort of the passengers.
PM in Patna
Prime Minister will address the closing ceremony of centenary celebrations of Bihar Legislative Assembly. Prime Minister will inaugurate Shatabdi Smriti Stambh which has been built to commemorate 100 years of Bihar Vidhan Sabha.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Vidhan Sabha museum. Different galleries in the museum will demonstrate the history of democracy in Bihar and evolution of current civic structure. It will also have a Conference Hall with a capacity of more than 250 persons. Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of Vidhan Sabha guest house on the occasion.