Ministry of Coal
Coal India aims to Conclude Wage Pact for Non- Executive Workforce at the Earliest
Negotiations for Mutually Agreeable Pact in Progress
06 JUL 2022 10:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal has clarified that Coal India Ltd (CIL) has held five meetings under NCWA – XI so far. The Company aims to conclude the wage pact of its non-executive workforce at the earliest in a mutually agreeable manner.
CIL maintains amicable and harmonious relations with its Unions and strives to avoid any discordance or strikes in view of the importance of the coal sector in the country. The negotiations are in progress and it usually takes time to conclude the pact.
It is pertinent to mention that CIL was the first CPSU in the country to have successfully concluded the previous three wage agreements. Keeping up this tradition, CIL hopes to quickly seal the wage pact this time as well.
It is further stated that any report contrary to the above statement is factually incorrect and one-sided.

బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నాన్ ఎగ్జిక్యూటివ్ వర్క్‌ఫోర్స్ వేతన ఒప్పందాన్ని వీలైనంత త్వరగా ఖరారు చేయాలని కోల్ ఇండియా లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది.
పరస్పర అంగీకార ఒప్పందం కోసం చర్చలు పురోగతిలో ఉన్నాయి
06 JUL 2022 10:47AM by PIB Hyderabad
కోల్ ఇండియా లిమిటెడ్ (సిఐఎల్) ఎన్‌సిడబ్ల్యూఏ- XI ఆధ్వర్యంలో ఇప్పటివరకు ఐదు సమావేశాలను నిర్వహించిందని బొగ్గు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స్పష్టం చేసింది. కంపెనీ తన నాన్-ఎగ్జిక్యూటివ్ వర్క్‌ఫోర్స్ వేతన ఒప్పందాన్ని పరస్పరం ఆమోదయోగ్యమైన పద్ధతిలో త్వరగా ఖరారు చేయాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది.
సీఐఎల్‌ దాని యూనియన్‌లతో స్నేహపూర్వక మరియు సామరస్యపూర్వక సంబంధాలను కొనసాగిస్తుంది. దేశంలో బొగ్గు రంగానికి ఉన్న ప్రాముఖ్యతను దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకుని విభేదాలు లేదా సమ్మెలను నివారించడానికి ప్రయత్నిస్తుంది. ప్రస్తుతం చర్చలు పురోగతిలో ఉన్నాయి మరియు సాధారణంగా ఒప్పందాన్ని ముగించడానికి సమయం పడుతుంది.
ఇంతకుముందు మూడు వేతన ఒప్పందాలను విజయవంతంగా ముగించిన దేశంలోనే మొదటి సిపిఎస్‌యు సీఐఎల్‌ అని పేర్కొనడం సముచితం. ఈ సంప్రదాయాన్ని కొనసాగిస్తూ ఈసారి కూడా వేతన ఒప్పందాన్ని త్వరగా ఖరారు చేయాలని సిఐఎల్ భావిస్తోంది.
పై ప్రకటనకు విరుద్ధమైన ఏదైనా నివేదిక వాస్తవికంగా తప్పు మరియు ఏకపక్షంగా ఉంటుందని పేర్కొనబడింది.