Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts extend last date for document verification of Grameen Dak Sewaks(GDS) shortlisted for various posts till 15th July, 2022
01 JUL 2022 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts has decided to extend the last date for document verification of Grameen Dak Sewaks(GDS) shortlisted for various posts till 15th July, 2022 due to flood situation in Assam.
In a press statement the department has stated, “Keeping in view the flood situation in Assam the last date for document verification of the Grameen Dak Sewaks(GDS) shortlisted for various posts has been extended from 30th June upto 15th July 2022.”

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
પોસ્ટ વિભાગે વિવિધ પોસ્ટ માટે શોર્ટલિસ્ટ કરાયેલા ગ્રામીણ ડાક સેવકો (GDS)ની દસ્તાવેજ ચકાસણી માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ 15મી જુલાઈ, 2022 સુધી લંબાવી
01 JUL 2022 2:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પોસ્ટ વિભાગે આસામમાં પૂરની સ્થિતિને કારણે વિવિધ પોસ્ટ માટે શોર્ટલિસ્ટ કરાયેલા ગ્રામીણ ડાક સેવકો (GDS)ની દસ્તાવેજ ચકાસણી માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ 15મી જુલાઈ, 2022 સુધી લંબાવવાનો નિર્ણય કર્યો છે.
એક અખબારી નિવેદનમાં વિભાગે જણાવ્યું છે કે, "આસામમાં પૂરની સ્થિતિને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને વિવિધ પોસ્ટ માટે શોર્ટલિસ્ટ કરાયેલા ગ્રામીણ ડાક સેવકો (GDS)ના દસ્તાવેજની ચકાસણી માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ 30મી જૂનથી વધારીને 15મી જુલાઈ 2022 સુધી કરવામાં આવી છે."