Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts extend last date for document verification of Grameen Dak Sewaks(GDS) shortlisted for various posts till 15th July, 2022
01 JUL 2022 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts has decided to extend the last date for document verification of Grameen Dak Sewaks(GDS) shortlisted for various posts till 15th July, 2022 due to flood situation in Assam.
In a press statement the department has stated, “Keeping in view the flood situation in Assam the last date for document verification of the Grameen Dak Sewaks(GDS) shortlisted for various posts has been extended from 30th June upto 15th July 2022.”

संचार मंत्रालय
डाक विभाग ने विभिन्न पदों के लिए चुने गए ग्रामीण डाक सेवकों (जीडीएस) के दस्तावेज सत्यापन की अंतिम तिथि 15 जुलाई, 2022 तक बढ़ाई
01 JUL 2022 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
डाक विभाग ने असम में बाढ़ की स्थिति के कारण विभिन्न पदों के लिए चुने गए ग्रामीण डाक सेवकों (जीडीएस) के दस्तावेज सत्यापन की अंतिम तिथि को 15 जुलाई, 2022 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया है।
एक प्रेस बयान में विभाग ने कहा है, “असम में बाढ़ की स्थिति को ध्यान में रखते हुए, विभिन्न पदों के लिए चुने गए ग्रामीण डाक सेवकों (जीडीएस) के दस्तावेज सत्यापन की अंतिम तिथि 30 जून से बढ़ाकर 15 जुलाई 2022 तक कर दी गई है।”