Prime Minister's Office
PM pained by deaths in the building collapse in Mumbai
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
28 JUN 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed condolences for the victims of the building collapse in Mumbai. He has also announced ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims.
A PMO tweet said :
"Pained by the building collapse in Mumbai. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মুম্বাইয়ে বাড়ি ভেঙ্গে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী মর্মাহত
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ত্রাণ সহায়তা
28 JUN 2022 9:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মুম্বাইয়ে বাড়ি ভেঙ্গে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন সাহায্যের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে, “মুম্বাইয়ে বাড়ি ভেঙ্গে পড়ার ঘটনায় আমি মর্মাহত। শোকের এই সময়ে স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলির প্রতি সমবেদনা জানাই এবং আহতদের আরোগ্য কামনা করি। পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা সাহায্য করা হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা: প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী”।