Prime Minister's Office
PM pained by deaths in the building collapse in Mumbai
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
28 JUN 2022 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed condolences for the victims of the building collapse in Mumbai. He has also announced ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims.
A PMO tweet said :
"Pained by the building collapse in Mumbai. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with the bereaved families and prayers with the injured. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM Modi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মুম্বাইত অট্টালিকা খহি পৰাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱালোকৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশপ্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
PMNRF -ৰ পৰা অনুগ্ৰহ ঘোষণা
28 JUN 2022 9:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মুম্বাইত অট্টালিকা খহি পৰা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ ভুক্তভোগীসকলৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
এটা পিএমঅ' টুইটত কোৱা হৈছে:
"মুম্বাইত অট্টালিকা খহি পৰা ঘটনাত মই মানসিক আঘাত পাইছো। এই দুখৰ সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ গভীৰ সমবেদনা আৰু আহতসকলৰ ক্ষীপ্ৰসুস্থতাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা। পিএমএনআৰএফৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ'ব - প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডী