Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @DrManikSaha2 on taking oath as Tripura’s CM. Best wishes to him for a fruitful tenure. I am confident he will add vigour to the development journey of Tripura which began in 2018."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় ডাঃ মানিক সাহাকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ মে, ২০২২
ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় ডঃ মানিক সাহাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নেওয়ায় শ্রী @DrManikSaha2 কে অভিনন্দন। মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদে তাঁর মেয়াদ পূর্ণ হওয়ার শুভ কামনা জানাই। ২০১৮- তে শুরু হওয়া ত্রিপুরার উন্নয়ন যাত্রায় তিনি আরো গতি সঞ্চার করবেন বলেই আমার বিশ্বাস।"