Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @DrManikSaha2 on taking oath as Tripura’s CM. Best wishes to him for a fruitful tenure. I am confident he will add vigour to the development journey of Tripura which began in 2018."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. माणिक साहा को त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. माणिक साहा को त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"श्री माणिक साहा @DrManikSaha2 को त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ लेने पर बधाई। उन्हें एक सार्थक कार्यकाल के लिए शुभकामनाएं। मुझे विश्वास है कि वे 2018 में शुरू हुई त्रिपुरा की विकास यात्रा को गति प्रदान करेंगे।"