Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @DrManikSaha2 on taking oath as Tripura’s CM. Best wishes to him for a fruitful tenure. I am confident he will add vigour to the development journey of Tripura which began in 2018."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা ড০ মাণিক সাহাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Guwahati
ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা ড০ মাণিক সাহাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা শ্ৰী@DrManikSaha2লৈ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এটি সফল কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ২০১৮ চনত আৰম্ভ হোৱা ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ উন্নয়ণী যাত্ৰালৈ তেওঁ সাফল্যৰ লহৰ আনিব পাৰিব বুলি মই বিশ্বাস কৰো”।
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) May 15, 2022