Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Dr. Manik Saha on taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Shri @DrManikSaha2 on taking oath as Tripura’s CM. Best wishes to him for a fruitful tenure. I am confident he will add vigour to the development journey of Tripura which began in 2018."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திரிபுராவின் முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள டாக்டர் மாணிக் சாஹாவுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
15 MAY 2022 2:04PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுரா மாநிலத்தின் முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள டாக்டர் மாணிக் சாஹாவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் தமது டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"திரிபுராவின் முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுள்ள திரு @DrManikSaha2 அவர்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். பயனுள்ள பதவிக் காலம் அமைய அவருக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். 2018- இல் தொடங்கிய திரிபுராவின் வளர்ச்சிப் பயணத்திற்கு அவர் வேகம் சேர்ப்பார் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன்."