Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Utkarsh Samaroh’ in Bharuch on 12th May
Programme marks celebration of 100% saturation of four key schemes of the state government in the district
11 MAY 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Utkarsh Samaroh’ in Bharuch, Gujarat on 12th May, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The programme will mark the celebration of 100% saturation of four key schemes of the state government in the district, which will help provide timely financial assistance to those in need.
The district administration of Bharuch carried out ‘Utkarsh Initiative’ drive from 1st January to 31st March this year, with the aim to ensure complete coverage of schemes providing assistance to widows, elderly and destitute citizens. A total of 12,854 beneficiaries were identified across the four schemes viz. Ganga Swaroopa Aarthik Sahay Yojana, Indira Gandhi Vrudh Sahay Yojana, Niradhar Vrudh Aarthik Sahay Yojana and Rashtriy Kutumb Sahay Yojana.
During the drive, taluka-wise Whatsapp helpline numbers were announced to collect information about those who were not receiving benefits of the scheme. Utkarsh camps were organized in all villages and wards of municipality areas of the district, wherein applicants who provided necessary documents were given on the spot approval. Incentives were also given to Utkarsh assistants to further facilitate the drive.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
یہ پروگرام ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعے ضلع میں چار کلیدی اسکیموں کے 100 فیصد مکمل ہونے کے جشن کے طور پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے
11 MAY 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 مئی، 2022 کو صبح میں 10 بج کر 30 منٹ پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے گجرات کے بھروچ میں منعقد ہونے والے ’اُتکرش سماروہ‘ سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ پروگرام ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعے ضلع میں چار کلیدی اسکیموں کے 100 فیصد مکمل ہونے کے جشن کے طور پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے، جس سے ضرورت مندوں کو بروقت مالی مدد فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
بھروچ کی ضلع انتظامیہ نے بیواؤں، بزرگوں اور بے سہارا شہریوں کو مدد فراہم کرنے والی اسکیموں کے مکمل طور پر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے مقصد سے، اس سال یکم جنوری سے 31 مارچ تک ’اُتکرش پہل‘ کی مہم چلائی تھی۔ چاروں اسکیموں، یعنی ’گنگا سوروپ آرتھک سہائے یوجنا‘، ’اندرا گاندھی وردھ سہائے یوجنا‘، ’نرادھار وردھ آرتھک سہائے یوجنا‘ اور ’راشٹریہ کٹمب سہائے یوجنا‘ کے تحت کل 12854 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی تھی۔
اس مہم کے دوران، جن لوگوں کو اسکیم سے فائدہ حاصل نہیں ہو رہا تھا ان کے بارے میں معلومات جمع کرنے کے لیے تعلقہ کی سطح پر وہاٹس ایپ ہیلپ لائن نمبروں کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا۔ ضلع کے تمام گاؤوں اور میونسپلٹی والے علاقوں کے وارڈوں میں اُتکرش کیمپ لگائے گئے تھے، جہاں ضروری کاغذات جمع کرانے والے درخواست گزاروں کو اسی جگہ منظوری دے دی گئی تھی۔ اس مہم کو مزید آگے بڑھانے والے اُتکرش کے معاونین کو اجرت بھی دی گئی تھی۔