Prime Minister's Office
PM to address ‘Utkarsh Samaroh’ in Bharuch on 12th May
Programme marks celebration of 100% saturation of four key schemes of the state government in the district
11 MAY 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address ‘Utkarsh Samaroh’ in Bharuch, Gujarat on 12th May, 2022 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The programme will mark the celebration of 100% saturation of four key schemes of the state government in the district, which will help provide timely financial assistance to those in need.
The district administration of Bharuch carried out ‘Utkarsh Initiative’ drive from 1st January to 31st March this year, with the aim to ensure complete coverage of schemes providing assistance to widows, elderly and destitute citizens. A total of 12,854 beneficiaries were identified across the four schemes viz. Ganga Swaroopa Aarthik Sahay Yojana, Indira Gandhi Vrudh Sahay Yojana, Niradhar Vrudh Aarthik Sahay Yojana and Rashtriy Kutumb Sahay Yojana.
During the drive, taluka-wise Whatsapp helpline numbers were announced to collect information about those who were not receiving benefits of the scheme. Utkarsh camps were organized in all villages and wards of municipality areas of the district, wherein applicants who provided necessary documents were given on the spot approval. Incentives were also given to Utkarsh assistants to further facilitate the drive.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১২ মে'ত ভাৰুচত 'উৎকৰ্ষ সমাৰোহ'ত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব
কাৰ্যসূচীত জিলাখনত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ চাৰিটা মুখ্য আঁচনিৰ ১০০% সংপৃক্ততা উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে
11 MAY 2022 3:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ১২ মে, ২০২২ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত গুজৰাটৰ ভাৰুচত 'উৎকৰ্ষ সমাৰোহ'ত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত জিলাখনত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ চাৰিটা মুখ্য আঁচনিৰ ১০০% সংপৃক্ততা উদযাপন কৰা হ'ব, যি প্ৰয়োজনীয় লোকসকলক সময়মতে বিত্তীয় সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
ভাৰুচৰ জিলা প্ৰশাসনে এই বছৰৰ ১ জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা ৩১ মাৰ্চলৈ 'উৎকৰ্ষ উদ্যোগ' অভিযান চলাইছিল, যাৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল বিধৱা, বৃদ্ধ আৰু নিৰুপায় নাগৰিকসকলক সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা আঁচনিসমূহৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ আৱৰণ নিশ্চিত কৰা। চাৰিটা আঁচনিত মুঠ ১২,৮৫৪ জন হিতাধিকাৰী চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছিল যেনে গংগা স্বৰূপ আৰ্থিক সহায় যোজনা, ইন্দিৰা গান্ধী ব্ৰুদ্ধ সহায় যোজনা, নিৰাধৰ ব্ৰুদ্ধ আৰ্থিক সহায় যোজনা আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰকুটুম্ব সহায় যোজনা।
অভিযানৰ সময়ত আঁচনিখনৰ লাভালাভ নোপোৱা সকলৰ বিষয়ে তথ্য সংগ্ৰহ কৰিবলৈ তালুকা-অনুসৰি হোৱাটছএপ হেল্পলাইন নম্বৰ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছিল। জিলাখনৰ পৌৰসভা অঞ্চলৰ সকলো গাওঁ আৰু ৱাৰ্ডত উৎকৰ্ষ শিবিৰৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল, য'ত প্ৰয়োজনীয় নথিপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা আৱেদনকাৰীসকলক ঘটনাস্থলীত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছিল। অভিযানটো অধিক সহজ কৰি তুলিবলৈ উৎকৰ্ষ সহায়কসকলকো প্ৰেৰণা দিয়া হৈছিল।