Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 190.20 Cr
Over 3.04 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 20,635
3,451 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.83%
08 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 190.20 Cr (1,90,20,07,487) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,36,46,697 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.04 Cr (3,04,48,722) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,05,638
2nd Dose
1,00,22,747
Precaution Dose
49,17,651
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,16,600
2nd Dose
1,75,50,850
Precaution Dose
79,12,526
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,04,48,722
2nd Dose
97,80,217
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,87,20,828
2nd Dose
4,31,71,512
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,61,13,520
2nd Dose
48,14,71,513
Precaution Dose
2,77,665
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,30,10,287
2nd Dose
18,87,73,756
Precaution Dose
7,94,418
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,69,31,452
2nd Dose
11,76,34,272
Precaution Dose
1,56,53,313
Precaution Dose
2,95,55,573
Total
1,90,20,07,487
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 20,635. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 3,079 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,57,495.
3,451 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,60,613 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.06 Cr (84,06,93,082) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.83% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.96%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 190.20کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.04 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 20,635 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 3,451 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.74 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.83 فیصد ہے
08 MAY 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 190.20کروڑ (1,90,20,07,487) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,34,30,863 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.04 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,04,48,722) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,05,638
دوسری خوراک
1,00,22,747
احتیاطی خورک
49,17,651
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,16,600
دوسری خوراک
1,75,50,850
احتیاطی خورک
79,12,526
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,04,48,722
دوسری خوراک
97,80,217
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,87,20,828
دوسری خوراک
4,31,71,512
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,61,13,520
دوسری خوراک
48,14,71,513
احتیاطی خوراک
2,77,665
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,30,10,287
دوسری خوراک
18,87,73,756
احتیاطی خوراک
7,94,418
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,69,31,452
دوسری خوراک
11,76,34,272
احتیاطی خوراک
1,56,53,313
احتیاطی خوراک
2,95,55,573
میزان
1,90,20,07,487
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 20,635ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.05 فیصد ہیں ۔
جس کے نتیجے میں­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.74 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 3,079 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,25,57,495 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 3,451 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 3,60,613 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 84.06 کروڑ (84,06,93,082) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.83 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.96 فیصد ہے۔