Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts starts providing NPS services through online mode
All eligible citizens may avail this facility hassle free, without physically visiting any post office
28 APR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications (DoP) has been providing the National Pension Scheme (NPS-All Citizen Model Scheme), a voluntary Pension Scheme of Government of India managed by Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority(PFRDA) through its designated Post Offices since 2010 through physical process system.
Department of Posts is now pleased to start providing NPS (All Citizen Model) through online mode w.e.f. 26.04.2022
Any Citizen of India in the age group of 18-70 years of age group can avail this online facility by visiting the official website of the Department of Posts (www.indiapost.gov.in) under the menu head "National Pension System -Online Services"
The specific link is https://www.indiapost.gov.in/Financial/Pages/Content/NPS.aspx
Facilities like new registration, initial/ subsequent contribution and SIP options under NPS Online are available to the customers at minimum charges for all services. NPS service charge of the Department is amongst the lowest. The subscriber are also eligible for tax deduction in NPS as per declaration made by Ministry of Finance time to time under sec. 80CCD 1(B).
This online facility may be availed by all eligible persons for NPS without physically visiting any post office and to enjoy the hassle free experience at minimum fee structure. NPS Online facility will go a long way in promoting National Pension Scheme (All Citizen Model) and will ensure a secured and dignified life of people in the country in their old age.

ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଏନପିଏସ ସେବାଗୁଡିକ ଅନଲାଇନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛି
ସମସ୍ତ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ନାଗରିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ଡାକଘର ନଯାଇ ନିର୍ବିଘ୍ନରେ ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ପାଇପାରିବେ
28 APR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ (ଡିଓପି) ଜାତୀୟ ପେନସନ ଯୋଜନା (ଏନପିଏସ- ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକ ମଡେଲ ଯୋଜନା) ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏହି ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାକୃତ ପେନସନ ଯୋଜନାଟି ୨୦୧୦ ପର ଠାରୁ ଭୌତିକ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପେନସନ ନିଧି ନିୟାମକ ଓ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରାଧିକରଣ (ପିଏଫଆରଡିଏ) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଚିହ୍ନିତ ଡାକଘରଗୁଡିକ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପରିଚାଳନା କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଏବେ ଏନପିଏସ (ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକ ମଡେଲ) ଅନଲାଇନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଯାହା ୨୬.୦୪॰୨୦୨୨ରୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଛି ।
୧୮-୭୦ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସ ବର୍ଗର ଯେକୌଣସି ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ (www.indiapost.gov.in)ର ଅଫିସିଆଲ ଓ୍ୱେବସାଇଟକୁ ଯାଇ ମେନୁ ହେଡ ‘ଜାତୀୟ ପେନସନ୍ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ- ଅନଲାଇନ ସେବା” ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହି ଅନଲାଇନ ସୁବିଧାର ଲାଭ ନେଇ ପାରିବେ ।
ଏହାର ଲିଙ୍କ https://www.indiapost.gov.in/financial/pages/content/nps.aspx ।
ଏନପିଏସ ଅନଲାଇନ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ନୂଆ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ, ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ/ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଓ ଏସଆଇପି ବିକଳ୍ପ ଭଳି ସୁବିଧାଗୁଡିକ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ଶୁଳ୍କରେ ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ରହିଛି । ବିଭାଗର ଏନପିଏସ ସେବା ଶୁଳ୍ପ ସବୁଠାରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି । ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ କରୁଥିବା ଘୋଷଣା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଗ୍ରାହକ ୮୦ ସିସିଡି ୧ (ବି) ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଏନପିଏସରେ ଟିକସ ଛାଡ ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ।
ସମସ୍ତ ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି କୌଣସି ଡାକ ଘରକୁ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଭାବେ ନଯାଇ ନିର୍ବିଘ୍ନରେ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ଟିକସ ସଂରଚନାରେ ଏନପିଏସ ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ସୁବିଧାର ଲାଭ ଉଠାଇ ପାରିବେ । ଏନପିଏସ ଅନଲାଇନ ସୁବିଧା ଜାତୀୟ ପେନସନ୍ ଯୋଜନା (ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକ ମଡେଲ)କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରି ଦୀର୍ଘପଥ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିବ ଓ ବୃଦ୍ଧାବସ୍ଥାରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଓ ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦାପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜୀବନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।