Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts starts providing NPS services through online mode
All eligible citizens may avail this facility hassle free, without physically visiting any post office
28 APR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts, Ministry of Communications (DoP) has been providing the National Pension Scheme (NPS-All Citizen Model Scheme), a voluntary Pension Scheme of Government of India managed by Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority(PFRDA) through its designated Post Offices since 2010 through physical process system.
Department of Posts is now pleased to start providing NPS (All Citizen Model) through online mode w.e.f. 26.04.2022
Any Citizen of India in the age group of 18-70 years of age group can avail this online facility by visiting the official website of the Department of Posts (www.indiapost.gov.in) under the menu head "National Pension System -Online Services"
The specific link is https://www.indiapost.gov.in/Financial/Pages/Content/NPS.aspx
Facilities like new registration, initial/ subsequent contribution and SIP options under NPS Online are available to the customers at minimum charges for all services. NPS service charge of the Department is amongst the lowest. The subscriber are also eligible for tax deduction in NPS as per declaration made by Ministry of Finance time to time under sec. 80CCD 1(B).
This online facility may be availed by all eligible persons for NPS without physically visiting any post office and to enjoy the hassle free experience at minimum fee structure. NPS Online facility will go a long way in promoting National Pension Scheme (All Citizen Model) and will ensure a secured and dignified life of people in the country in their old age.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
அஞ்சல் துறை ஆன்லைன் மூலம் தேசிய ஒய்வூதிய திட்டம் NPS சேவைகளை வழங்குகிறது
28 APR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Chennai
தொலைத் தொடர்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள அஞ்சல் துறை (DoP), தேசிய ஓய்வூதியத் திட்டத்தை (NPS - அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்கான மாதிரித் திட்டம்), ஓய்வூதிய நிதி ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தால் (PFRDA) நிர்வகிக்கப்படும் இந்திய அரசின் தன்னார்வ ஓய்வூதியத் திட்டத்தை, அதன் குறிப்பிட்ட சில அஞ்சலகங்கள் மூலம் 2010-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் நேரடியாக வழங்கி வருகிறது.
அஞ்சல் துறை தேசிய ஓய்வூதியத் திட்டத்தை NPS (அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்குமான மாதிரித் திட்டம்) 2022-ம் ஆண்டு ஏப்ரல் 26-ம் தேதி முதல் ஆன்லைன் முறையில் வழங்கி வருகிறது.
18-70 வயதுக்குட்பட்ட இந்தியக் குடிமக்கள் எவரும் "தேசிய ஓய்வூதிய அமைப்பு -ஆன்லைன்" என்ற மெனு தலைப்பின் கீழ் அஞ்சல் துறையின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் (www.indiapost.gov.in) சென்று இந்த ஆன்லைன் வசதியைப் பெறலாம்.
குறிப்பிட்ட இணைப்பிற்கான இணையதள முகவரி: https://www.indiapost.gov.in/Financial/Pages/Content/NPS.aspx
இந்த இணையதளத்தில் புதிய பதிவு, ஆரம்ப / அடுத்தடுத்த பங்களிப்பு மற்றும் முறையான முதலீட்டுத் திட்டம் SIP / Options போன்ற வசதிகள் மூலம் வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு அனைத்து சேவைகளுக்கும் குறைந்த கட்டணத்தில் கிடைக்கும். அஞ்சல் துறையின் NPS சேவைக் கட்டணம் மிகக் குறைவானது. சந்தாதாரர்கள் நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் அறிவிப்பின்படி, வருமானவரிச் சட்டம் பிரிவு 80CCD 1(B)-ன் கீழ் NPS-ல் வரி கழிவு பெறத் தகுதியுடையவர்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1820961