Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 187.67 Cr
Over 2.65Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at15,873
2,593 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.54%
24 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 187.67 Cr (1,87,67,20,318) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,30,29,745sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.65 Cr (2,65,75,579) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 3,87,719precaution doses have been administered in age group 18-59 years so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10404725
2nd Dose
10012053
Precaution Dose
4694892
FLWs
1st Dose
18414942
2nd Dose
17532038
Precaution Dose
7340412
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
26575579
2nd Dose
2932476
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
58140660
2nd Dose
41345317
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
555482878
2nd Dose
475434938
Precaution Dose
84549
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202883319
2nd Dose
187363960
Precaution Dose
303170
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126838741
2nd Dose
116719403
Precaution Dose
14216266
Precaution Dose
2,66,39,289
Total
1,87,67,20,318
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 15,873.Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 1,755patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,19,479.
2,593new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,36,532COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.47Cr (83,47,17,702) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.54% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.59%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد187.67کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو2.65کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 15,873 مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں2,593نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.75 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح0.54فیصد ہے
24 APR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،24 اپریل، 2022/
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد187.67کروڑ(1,87,67,20,318)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,30,29,745سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 2.65 کروڑ سے زیادہ (2,65,75,579) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔ ان افراد کو اب تک3,87,719 احتیاطی خوراک کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10404725
دوسری خوراک
10012053
احتیاطی خورک
4694892
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18414942
دوسری خوراک
17532038
احتیاطی خورک
7340412
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
26575579
دوسری خوراک
2932476
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
58140660
دوسری خوراک
41345317
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
555482878
دوسری خوراک
475434938
احتیاطی خوراک
84549
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
202883319
دوسری خوراک
187363960
احتیاطی خوراک
303170
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
126838741
دوسری خوراک
116719403
احتیاطی خوراک
14216266
احتیاطی خوراک
2,66,39,289
میزان
1,87,67,20,318
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد15,873ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.04 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں1,755مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,25,19,479ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن2,593 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر4,36,532کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر83.47 کروڑ(83,47,17,702) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردستمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.54 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح0.59 فیصد ہے۔