Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address on the launch of development initiatives at Banas Dairy in Diyodar, Gujarat
19 APR 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Namaste!
Hope you are doing fine. I apologize to you as I will have to speak in Hindi in the beginning, because the friends from media requested me that it would be better if I speak in Hindi. Therefore, I decided to acknowledge their request.
The soft-spoken and popular Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, my senior colleague in Parliament and President of Gujarat Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party Shri C.R. Patil, Minister in Gujarat Government Jagdish Panchal, the sons of this soil, Shri Kirtisingh Vaghela and Gajendra Singh Parmar, Members of Parliament Shri Parbatbhai, Shri Bharat Singh Dabhi and Dineshbhai Anavadia, Chairman of Banas Dairy and energetic colleague Shankar Chaudhary, other dignitaries, sisters and brothers!
I bow before this holy land of Maa Nareshwari and Maa Ambaji. I also greet all of you. This is perhaps for the first time in my life that about two lakh mothers and sisters are blessing us all today. I could not hold my emotions when you were blessing me. The blessings of the mothers of the land of Maa Jagdamba are priceless and the core of priceless power and energy. I respectfully bow to all the mothers and sisters of Banas.
Brothers and sisters,
I have been to different places here in the last one or two hours. I also interacted in great detail with the beneficiary sisters of the government schemes related to the dairy sector. I also got the opportunity to visit the new complex where the potato processing plant has been built. I am very impressed by what I saw, the discussions that took place and the information given to me during this entire period and I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the colleagues of the Banas Dairy and all of you.
Here one can experience clearly how the rural economy and the empowerment of mothers and sisters can be strengthened and how the cooperative movement can give a push to the AatmaNirbhar Bharat campaign. A few months back, I had the opportunity to lay the foundation stone of Banas Dairy Sankul in my parliamentary constituency Varanasi.
I express my heartfelt gratitude to Banas Dairy for taking the resolve from the soil of Gujarat to serve the farmers and cattle-rearers of my parliamentary constituency of Kashi. I am indebted to all of you as an MP of Kashi and I especially thank Banas Dairy from the bottom of my heart. Today my happiness has increased manifold by being a part of the program to launch the Banas Dairy Sankul here.
Brothers and sisters,
The inaugurations and foundation stones of various projects are the best examples of building the future with our traditional strength. Banas Dairy Complex, cheese and whey powder plants are important in the expansion of the dairy sector, but Banas Dairy has also proved that other resources can also be used to increase the income of local farmers.
Now tell me, is there anything to do with potatoes and milk, is there any connection? But Banas Dairy also found the connection between the two. Along with milk, buttermilk, curd, cheese, ice cream, Banas Dairy has empowered the farmers through products like Aloo-Tikki, Aloo Veg, French Fries, Hash Brown and Burger Patties. This is also a good step towards making India's local products global.
Friends,
We can see how Kankrej cows, Mehsani buffalos and potatoes can change the fortunes of the farmers of Banaskantha, a district with scanty rainfall. Banas Dairy provides the best potato seeds to the farmers and also gives them better price of potato. This has opened a new avenue for potato farmers to earn crores of rupees. And it's not just limited to potatoes. I have constantly talked about Sweet Revolution and called the farmers for honey production for additional income. Banas Dairy has also adopted this seriously. It was a pleasure to know that Banas Dairy has made a great plan regarding groundnut and mustard, which is the strength of Banaskanta. Your organization is also setting up oil plants to give impetus to the government's campaign for self-sufficiency in edible oil. This is a big incentive for oilseed farmers.
Brothers and sisters,
Today a Bio-CNG plant has been inaugurated here and the foundation stone for four Gobar Gas plants has been laid. Banas Dairy is going to set up many such plants across the country. These are going to help the government's ‘Wealth from Waste’ campaign. Many goals are being achieved simultaneously through GobarDhan. It is reinforcing cleanliness in villages, cattle farmers are generating revenue from cow dung and Bio-CNG and electricity are being generated from cow dung. Importantly, the organic manure procured through this process will help the farmers a lot and will be a step towards protecting our Mother Earth. When such initiatives of Banas Dairy will reach the entire country then our rural economy and villages will be strengthened and our sisters and daughters will be empowered.
Friends,
Gujarat’s pinnacle of success and development makes every Gujarati proud. I also experienced this yesterday at Vidya Samiksha Kendra in Gandhinagar. Vidya Samiksha Kendra is becoming a great force to shape the future of the children of Gujarat and our future generations. The use of technology in our government primary school is a wonder for the world.
Although I have been associated with this sector from the beginning, I had specially gone to see it in Gandhinagar on the invitation of the Gujarat government yesterday. I am very happy to see the expansion of Vidya Samiksha Kendra and the excellent use of technology. This Vidya Samiksha Kendra has emerged as a centre giving direction to the entire country under the leadership of our popular Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai.
Earlier I was scheduled to be there for an hour, but I was so engrossed in understanding everything that I spent two-and-a-half hours. I also talked at length with the school children and the teachers. Many children belonged to different places - South Gujarat, North Gujarat and Kutch-Saurashtra.
Today, this Vidya Samiksha Kendra has become a center of energy, a living energy for more than 4.5 lakh teachers and more than 1.5 crore students from more than 54,000 schools of Gujarat. This center has been equipped with modern facilities like Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Big Data Analysis, etc.
Vidya Samiksha Kendra analyzes 500 crore data sets every year. Tasks related to assessment test, examination at the end of session, school recognition and attendance of children and teachers are done. Vidya Samiksha Kendra has an important role in ensuring the identical time table across all the schools in the state, setting question papers and evaluation of answer sheets. Due to this centre, the attendance of children in schools has increased by 26 percent.
This modern center can bring massive changes in the field of education in the entire country. I would also ask the concerned ministries and officials of the Government of India to study the Vidya Samiksha Kendra. The concerned ministries of different states should also come to Gandhinagar and study its mechanism. The more children of the country get the benefit of the modern system like Vidya Samiksha Kendra, the more bright the future of India will be.
Now I should concentrate on Banas. When I have to visit the land of Banas, I bow my head respectfully to Shri Galba Kaka for conceptualizing Banas Dairy. The dream of Galba Kaka, the farmer’s son, about 60 years ago, has become a huge banyan tree today. He has created a new economic power for every household of Banaskantha. Therefore, I pay my respects to Galba Kaka. I also salute the mothers and sisters of Banaskantha for taking care of animals like their own children. The mothers and sisters of my Banaskantha themselves hesitate to drink water if the cattle do not get fodder or water. They do not leave the cattle alone even if they have to leave their houses for attending any marriage in their family or festival. It is the result of renunciation and penance of mothers and sisters that Banas has flourished today. Therefore, I respectfully bow to the mothers and sisters of Banaskantha.
Banas Dairy did commendable work even during Corona. It built a medical college in the name of Galba Kaka and now it is focusing on potatoes, animals, milk, cow dung, honey and runs the energy center. It is now engaged in the education of the children. In a way, the cooperative movement of Banas Dairy has become the center of a bright future for the entire Banaskantha. There should be a vision for that too and it is evident the way Banas Dairy has expanded in the last seven-eight years. It is due to my belief in Banas Dairy that I was always present in any program when I was Chief Minister and now that you have sent me to Delhi I have not even deserted you. I was always with you in your moments of happiness and sorrow.
Today Banas Dairy is working in UP, Haryana, Rajasthan and Odisha from the land of Somnath to Jagannath, Andhra Pradesh and Jharkhand to give maximum benefits to their cattle rearers. Being the world's largest milk producing country, the livelihood of crores of farmers depends on milk. Even the top economists do not pay attention to the figures regarding this industry. In our country, 8.5 lakh crore tonnes of milk is produced annually. The decentralized economic system in villages is an example of this. The production of wheat and rice is also not 8.5 lakh crores tonnes compared to milk production. The milk production is much more than that. And small farmers having two-three-five bighas of land get the maximum benefit of the dairy sector. Life becomes difficult for our farmer brothers when there is no rain or shortage of water. In such a situation, the farmers feed the family by rearing cattle. This dairy has taken utmost care of small farmers. I went to Delhi with this upbringing regarding the concerns of small farmers. I took responsibility of small farmers of the entire country, and today, I deposit two thousand rupees directly in the accounts of farmers thrice a year.
A former Prime Minister earlier said that only 15 paise out of one rupee from Delhi reaches people. And this Prime Minister says that out of every rupee spent by the Centre, the entire 100 paise reaches the beneficiaries and money is deposited into the accounts of the farmers. I congratulate everybody from my heart to the Government of India, the Government of Gujarat and the cooperative movement of Gujarat for doing all these things together. They should be applauded.
Just now Bhupendrabhai referred to organic farming very passionately. This is my experience that once people of Banaskantha get to understand something, they do not back out. Initially, it requires hard work. I remember I was tired of telling people to abandon electricity. The people of Banas used to think that Modi does not know anything and used to oppose me. But when the farmers of Banas finally realized its benefits, they went 10 steps ahead of me. They launched a huge campaign to preserve water, adopted drip irrigation and today the people of Banaskantha are bringing revolutionary changes in the field of farming.
I have full faith that people will consider the waters of Maa Narmada in Banas as the god’s offering. The country is celebrating the Amrit Mahotsav of freedom on the occasion of 75 years of independence. I urge the people of Banas to build 75 huge ponds so that there is enough water in this dry land after a spell of one or two good rains. If you make such arrangements and make a beginning to build ponds, this land will become virtuous. I expect the people to run a massive campaign in this regard in the next two-three months before the arrival of the rainy season in June so that all the 75 ponds are brimming with water by August 15, 2023 on the occasion of the Amrit Mahotsav of freedom. As a result, we will overcome minor problems. I am your companion like somebody who works in the field. Therefore, I want to work with you as a companion by standing with you.
Now Nada Bet has become a centre of tourism. Gujarat has shown the example how to develop the border district of India. The Rann festival on the border of Kutch has made the villages of the entire region economically vibrant. With the launch of the border viewing point at Nada Bet, all the villages along the border of Banas and Patan districts will come to life with tourism. There will be several opportunities for livelihood even in the remotest villages. This is the best example how there can be many avenues for development and how can we bring changes in the most difficult situation by remaining in the lap of nature. I am offering this priceless gem to the citizens of Gujarat and the country. I am also grateful to Banas Dairy for inviting me for this program. Raise your hands and say ‘Bharat Mata Ki Jai’ loudly.
Bharat Mata ki – Jai, Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Many thanks!
Disclaimer: This is a translation of the Prime Minister’s address. The original speech is in Hindi and Gujarati languages.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ দিওদাৰৰ বানাস ডেইৰীত উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
19 APR 2022 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
নমস্কাৰ!
আপোনালোক সকলো আনন্দত আছে। এতিয়া আপোনালোকৰ ওচৰত ক্ষমা বিচাৰিছো কিয়নো আৰম্ভণিতে মই অলপ হিন্দীত ক'ব লাগিব। কিয়নো এইটো সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ বন্ধুবৰ্গৰ পৰা অনুৰোধ আহিছে যে আপুনি হিন্দীত কথা ক'লে ভাল হ'ব, সেয়েহে মই ভাবিলো যে সকলোবোৰ নহ’লেও তেওঁলোকৰ কথাটো মানি লোৱা উচিত।
গুজৰাটৰ জনপ্ৰিয় মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত ভূপেন্দ্ৰভাই পেটেল, সংসদত মোৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ সহকৰ্মী গুজৰাট প্ৰদেশ ভাৰতীয় জনতা পাৰ্টিৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰীযুত চি আৰ পাটিল, গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী ভাই জগদীশ পাঞ্চাল, এই ভূমিৰ সন্তান, শ্ৰী কীৰ্তিসিংহ বাঘেলা, শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিংহ পাৰমাৰ, সাংসদ শ্ৰী পৰ্বত ভাই, শ্ৰী ভৰত সিংহ ডাভি, দীনেশ ভাই আনাবাড়িয়া, মোৰ ভাই বানাসৰ অধ্যক্ষ, দীনেশ ভাইচৌধুৰী, মোৰ ভাই বানাসৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰীযুত ভূপেন্দ্ৰভাই পেটেল, মোৰ ভাতৃ বানাসৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰীযুত .C আৰ. পাটিল, গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী ভাই জগদীশ পাঞ্চাল, একেখন দেশৰ সন্তান, শ্ৰী কীৰ্তিসিংহ বাঘেলা, শ্ৰী ভাৰতসিংহ দৌদি, দীনেশ ভাই, মোৰ ভাই বানাসৰ অধ্যক্ষ, দীনেশ ভাই চৌধুৰী, মোৰ ভাই বানাসৰ অধ্যক্ষ ভাই শংকৰ চৌধুৰী, অন্যান্য গণ্যমান্য ব্যক্তি, ভগ্নী আৰু ভাতৃসকল!
মই মা নৰেশ্বৰী আৰু মাতৃ অম্বাজীৰ এই পবিত্ৰ ভূমিলৈ নমস্কাৰ জনাইছো! আপোনালোক সকলোলৈ মোৰ অভিনন্দন! সম্ভৱতঃ জীৱনত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে এনে এটা উপলক্ষ যে ডেৰ লাখ মাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীয়ে একেলগে আজি ইয়াত মোক আশীৰ্বাদ দিছে, আমাক সকলোকে আশীৰ্বাদ দিছে। আৰু যেতিয়া আপোনালোকে ওৰণি লৈ আছিল, মই মোৰ মনটো বান্ধি ৰাখিব নোৱাৰিলোঁ। আপোনালোকৰ আশীৰ্বাদ, মা জগদম্বাৰ দেশৰ মাতৃসকলৰ আশীৰ্বাদ, মোৰ বাবে এক মূল্যৱান আশীৰ্বাদ, মূল্যৱান শক্তিৰ কেন্দ্ৰ মই বানাসৰ সকলো মাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীক সন্মান সহকাৰে প্ৰণাম জনাইছো।
ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
বিগত কেইঘণ্টামানত, মই ইয়াত বিভিন্ন ঠাইলৈ গৈছো। দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত চৰকাৰী আঁচনিৰ হিতাধিকাৰী সকলৰ সৈতে তথা পশুপালক ভগ্নীসকলৰ সৈতে এক বিতং বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিছো। এইটো হৈছে নতুন পেকেজ যিটো সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে, আলু প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ প্ৰকল্প, মই তালৈ যোৱাৰ সুযোগো পাইছো। এই সময়ছোৱাত মই যি দেখিছোঁ, যি আলোচনা হৈছে, মোক দিয়া তথ্যৰ দ্বাৰা মই অতি প্ৰভাৱিত হৈছো, আৰু মই সকলো দুগ্ধসহকৰ্মী আৰু আপোনালোক সকলোকে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
ভাৰতৰ গাওঁ অৰ্থনীতি, মাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণক কেনেদৰে উৎসাহিত কৰিব পাৰি, সমবায় আন্দোলনে কেনেদৰে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীল ভাৰতৰ অভিযানক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব পাৰে, এই সকলোবোৰ ইয়াত পোনপটীয়াকৈ অনুভৱ কৰিব পাৰি। কেইমাহমান আগতে, মই মোৰ সংসদীয় সমষ্টি বাৰাণসীত বানাস কাশী সংকুলৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাইছিলো।
মই বানাস ডেইৰীৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰভাৱে কৃতজ্ঞ যে মোৰ কাশী অঞ্চললৈ অহাৰ পাছতো, তাৰে কৃষকসকলক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে, গুজৰাটৰ মাটিৰ পৰা পশুপালকসকলক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে, গুজৰাটৰ ভূমিৰ পৰা বানাস ডেইৰীয়ে সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়া ইয়াক এক কংক্ৰিট আকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। মই, কাশীৰ এজন সাংসদ হিচাপে, মই আপোনালোক সকলোৰে ওচৰত ঋণী আৰু সেয়েহে মই বিশেষকৈ বানাস ডেইৰীক অন্তৰৰ পৰা ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। আজি, মোৰ সুখ বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু ইয়াত বানাস ডেইৰী কমপ্লেক্সৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অংশীদাৰ হ'বলৈ পাইছো।
ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
আজি ইয়াত স্থাপন কৰা সকলো সমৰ্পণ আৰু আধাৰশিলা হৈছে আমাৰ পৰম্পৰাগত শক্তিৰে ভৱিষ্যত গঢ়াৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ উদাহৰণ। বানাস ডেইৰী কমপ্লেক্স, চীজ আৰু ৱেই প্ৰকল্প, এই সকলোবোৰ দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ, বানাস ডেইৰীয়ে লগতে প্ৰমাণ কৰিছে যে স্থানীয় কৃষকসকলৰ উপাৰ্জন বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ অন্যান্য সম্পদো ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি।
এতিয়া মোক কওক, আলু আৰু গাখীৰৰ সৈতে আপোনাৰ কিবা সম্পৰ্ক আছে নেকি, কোনো তাল-মেল আছে নেকি? কিন্তু বানাস ডেইৰীয়ে এই সম্পৰ্কও গঢ়ি তুলিছে। গাখীৰ, বাটাৰমিল্ক, দৈ, চীজ, আইচক্ৰীমৰ সৈতে আলু-টিক্কি, আলু ভেজ, ফ্ৰেঞ্চ ফ্ৰাই, হেছ ব্ৰাউন, বাৰ্গাৰ পেটি আদি সামগ্ৰীও বানাস ডেইৰীৰ কৃষকসকলৰ দ্বাৰা এক শক্তি হিচাপে তৈয়াৰ কৰা হৈছে। ভাৰতৰ স্থানীয় সামগ্ৰী বিশ্বব্যাপী কৰাৰ দিশত এইটো এটা ভাল পদক্ষেপ।
বন্ধুসকল,
বানাসকান্থাৰ দৰে কম বৰষুণৰ জিলাৰ শক্তিয়ে কেনেকৈ কাংক্ৰেজ গৰু, মেহছানী ম'হ আৰু আলুৰ সৈতে কৃষকসকলৰ ভাগ্য সলনি কৰিব পাৰে, আমি আজি বানাসকান্থাত দেখিবলৈ পাওঁ। বানাস ডেইৰীয়ে কৃষকসকলক আলুৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ বীজ প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু লগতে আলুৰ উন্নত মূল্য প্ৰদান কৰে। এইটোৱে আলু খেতিয়কসকলৰ বাবে কোটি কোটি টকা উপাৰ্জনৰ এটা নতুন খণ্ড মুকলি কৰিছে। আৰু এইটো কেৱল আলুতে সীমাবদ্ধ নহয়। মই নিৰন্তৰে মিঠা বিপ্লৱৰ কথা কৈ আহিছো, মই কৃষকসকলক মৌৰ পৰা অতিৰিক্ত উপাৰ্জনৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো, এইটোও বানাস ডেইৰীয়ে সকলো গুৰুত্বসহকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। মই এইটো জানিও সুখী হৈছো যে বানাসকান্থাৰ আন এক শক্তি - দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰীয়ে ইয়াত চীনাবাদাম আৰু সৰিয়হৰ বাবেও এক মহান পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে। চৰকাৰে খোৱা তেলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ বাবে চলাই থকা অভিযানক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ, আপোনাৰ সংস্থাই তেল প্ৰকল্পও স্থাপন কৰিছে। এইটো তৈলবীজ খেতিয়কসকলৰ বাবে এক বৃহৎ প্ৰেৰণা।
ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
আজি ইয়াত এটা জৈৱ-চিএনজি প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে আৰু টা গোবৰ গেছ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। বানাস ডেইৰীৰ দ্বাৰা সমগ্ৰ দেশতে এনে বহুতো কাৰখানা স্থাপন কৰিবলৈ যোৱা হৈছে। গোবৰ্ধনৰ জৰিয়তে একেলগে বহুতো লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা হৈছে। এক, ই গাওঁবোৰত পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে, দ্বিতীয়তে, ই গৰু পালকসকলকো ধন প্ৰদান কৰিছে, তৃতীয়তে, জৈৱ-চিএনজি আৰু বিদ্যুতৰ দৰে সামগ্ৰী গৰুৰ গোবৰৰ পৰা উৎপাদন কৰা হৈছে। আৰু চতুৰ্থতে, এই গোটেই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটোত উপলব্ধ জৈৱিক সাৰটোৱে কৃষকসকলক যথেষ্ট সহায় কৰিব আৰু আমি আমাৰ পৃথিৱী মাতৃক বচাবলৈ এখোজ আগুৱাই যাম। যেতিয়া বানাস ডেইৰীৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ দেশত এনে প্ৰচেষ্টা গঠিত হ'ব, নিশ্চিতভাৱে আমাৰ গ্ৰাম্য অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী হ'ব, গাওঁবোৰ শক্তিশালী হ'ব, আমাৰ ভগ্নী আৰু কন্যাসকলো সৱলীকৃত হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
গুজৰাট আজি যি সফলতাৰ উচ্চতাত আছে, উন্নয়নৰ উচ্চতা, ই প্ৰতিজন গুজৰাটীক গৌৰৱেৰে ভৰাই তুলিছে। মই কালি গান্ধীনগৰৰ বিদ্যা সমীক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰতো এইটো অনুভৱ কৰিছিলো। গুজৰাটৰ শিশুসকলৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে, আমাৰ ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্ম, বিদ্যা সমীক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰ এক অতি শক্তিশালী কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ পৰিছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰী প্ৰাথমিক বিদ্যালয়, তেওঁসোকৰ বাবে ইমান ডাঙৰ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ব্যৱহাৰ, বিশ্বৰ বাবে এক আশ্চৰ্যৰ বিষয়।
যদিও মই আগৰে পৰা এই খণ্ডটোৰ সৈতে জড়িত আছিলো, কিন্তু কালি গুজৰাট চৰকাৰৰ আমন্ত্ৰণত, মই ইয়াক চাবলৈ গৈছিলো, বিশেষকৈ গান্ধীনগৰত। বিদ্যা সমীক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰৰ কামৰ পৰিমাণ দেখি মই অত্যন্ত সুখী হৈছিলোঁ, যি হৈছে ইয়াত কৰা প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ ব্যৱহাৰ। আমাৰ জনপ্ৰিয় মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ ভাইৰ নেতৃত্বত এই বিদ্যা পৰ্যালোচনা কেন্দ্ৰই সমগ্ৰ দেশক পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ এক কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ পৰিছে।
আপোনালোকে চিন্তা কৰক, আগতে মই তালৈ এঘণ্টাৰ বাবে যাব লগীয়া হৈছিল, কিন্তু মই তাত থকা সকলোবোৰ দেখি আৰু বুজি পোৱাত ইমান নিমজ্জিত হৈছিলোঁ যে মই তাত আঢ়ৈ ঘণ্টা ধৰি লাগি থাকিলো। সেইকাৰণে মই তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি আগ্ৰহী হৈ পৰিছিলো। মই বিদ্যালয়ৰ ল'ৰা-ছোৱালীৰ সৈতে, শিক্ষকসকলৰ সৈতেও বিতংভাৱে কথা পাতিছিলো। বহুতো শিশু বিভিন্ন স্থানৰ সৈতেও জড়িত আছিল - দক্ষিণ গুজৰাট, উত্তৰ গুজৰাট, কচ্ছ সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ।
আজি, এই বিদ্যা সমীক্ষা কেন্দ্ৰটো গুজৰাটৰ ৫৪,০০০ ৰো অধিক বিদ্যালয়ৰ ৪.৫ লাখৰো অধিক শিক্ষক আৰু ১.৫ কোটিতকৈও অধিক শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ এক জীৱন্ত শক্তি কেন্দ্ৰ হৈ পৰিছে। কেন্দ্ৰটো কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা, যন্ত্ৰ শিক্ষণ, ডাঙৰ ডাটা বিশ্লেষণ আদিৰ এনে আধুনিক সুবিধাৰে সজ্জিত হৈ আছে।
মই নিশ্চিত যে, যেতিয়া নৰ্মদা মাতৃ বানাসৰ সমীপলৈ আহিছে, তেতিয়া এই পানীক ঈশ্বৰৰ প্ৰসাদ বুলি গণ্য কৰা হয়, এই পানীক পাৰস বুলি গণ্য কৰা হয় আৰু এইবাৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱ, স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰ হ'ল, তেতিয়া মই জিলাখনক এনে ৭৫ টা ডাঙৰ পুখুৰী নিৰ্মাণ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছো যাতে বানাসৰ এই শুকান ভূমিত বৰষুণ ক’মকৈ হ’লেও একো নহয়। যদি বৰষুণ হয়, তেন্তে এনে ব্যৱস্থা কৰক যাতে এই পুখুৰী পানীৰে ভৰ্তি হৈ পৰে, তেন্তে মই নিশ্চিত যে এই পৃথিৱীও অমৃতময়ী হৈ পৰিব। সেয়েহে, বৰষুণ অহাৰ পূৰ্বে জুন মাহৰ আগতে অহা দুই-তিনি মাহৰ ভিতৰত এক শক্তিশালী অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰাটো মোৰ ইচ্ছা। আৰু ২০২৩ চনত, ১৫ আগষ্টত, স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ সময়ত, এই এবছৰত কেৱল বানাস জিলাত কমেও ৭৫ টা ডাঙৰ পুখুৰী নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব লাগে, আৰু পানীৰে পূৰণ কৰিব লাগে। তেতিয়া আমি আজি ঘটা সৰু সমস্যাবোৰৰ পৰা ওলাই আহিম আৰু মই আপোনালোকৰ একচেটিয়া অংশীদাৰ। ঠিক যেনেদৰে ফাৰ্মৰ এজন অংশীদাৰে তেওঁৰ কাম কৰে, ঠিক তেনেদৰে মইও আপোনালোকৰ সংগী। আৰু সেয়েহে মই আপোনালোকৰ সংগী হিচাপে আপোনালোকৰ সৈতে থিয় হৈ কাম কৰিব বিচাৰো। এতিয়া, গুজৰাটে ভাৰতৰ সীমান্ত জিলা কেনেদৰে বিকাশ কৰিব লাগে, ভাৰতৰ সীমা কেনেদৰে জীৱন্ত কৰিব পাৰি তাৰ উদাহৰণ দিছে। কচ্ছৰ সীমাত ৰণোৎসৱে কচ্ছৰ সমগ্ৰ সীমান্ত, তাত থকা গাওঁবোৰক অৰ্থনৈতিকভাৱে জীৱন্ত কৰি তুলিছে। এতিয়া, 'সীমাদৰ্শন'ৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰা নাদাবেটৰ বাবে, এইটো মোৰ বাবে, মোৰ এই বানাস আৰু পাটন জিলাৰ সীমাৰ গাওঁবোৰৰ বাবে, এই পৰ্যটনৰ বাবে, গাওঁবোৰ উন্নত হ'ব। আনকি দূৰৱৰ্তী গাওঁবোৰতো জীৱিকাৰ সুযোগ থাকিব, বিকাশৰ বাবে বহু পথ থাকিব পাৰে, প্ৰকৃতিৰ কোলাত থাকি আটাইতকৈ কঠিন পৰিস্থিতিত কেনেকৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন হ'ব পাৰে, আপোনালোকে কেনেদৰে আটাইতকৈ কঠিন পৰিস্থিতিত পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিব পাৰে তাৰ এয়া সঠিক উদাহৰণ। মই এই মূল্যৱান ৰত্নটো গুজৰাটৰ বানাসৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ ভৰিত আৰু এক অৰ্থত দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকললৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছো। আৰু বানাস ডেইৰীয়ে মোক দিয়া সুযোগটোৰ বাবে মই বানাস ডেইৰীৰ ওচৰতো কৃতজ্ঞ। মোৰ সৈতে, দুয়োখন হাত ওপৰলৈ উঠাই আৰু ডাঙৰকৈ কওক, মাতটো ডাঙৰকৈ কওক।
ভাৰত মাতাৰ জয়, ভাৰত মাতাৰ জয় !
অশেষ ধন্যবাদ !