Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Interaction between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President of USA Joseph R. Biden
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a virtual meeting with President of USA Joseph R. Biden on 11 April 2022. The two Leaders will review ongoing bilateral cooperation and exchange views on recent developments in South Asia, the Indo-Pacific region and global issues of mutual interest. The virtual meeting will enable both sides to continue their regular and high-level engagement aimed at further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
The Leaders’ virtual interaction will precede the fourth India-US 2+2 Ministerial Dialogue which will be led by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and Minister of External Affairs Dr. S. Jaishankar on the Indian side and their US counterparts, Secretary of Defence Lloyd Austin and Secretary of State Antony Blinken.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति जोसेफ आर बाइडेन के बीच वर्चुअल वार्तालाप
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 11 अप्रैल 2022 को अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति जोसेफ आर. बाइडेन के साथ एक वर्चुअल बैठक करेंगे। दोनों नेता दक्षिण एशिया, हिंद-प्रशांत क्षेत्र और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर वर्तमान में जारी द्विपक्षीय सहयोग की समीक्षा करेंगे साथ ही आपसी हित के मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करेंगे। बैठक मे दोनों पक्ष वैश्विक रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से अपने नियमित और उच्च स्तरीय संबंधों को जारी रखने पर भी बल देंगे।
दोनों नेताओं के बीच इस वर्चुअल वार्तालाप का आयोजन चौथी भारत-अमेरिका 2+2 मंत्रिस्तरीय वार्ता से पहले होगा, जिसका नेतृत्व भारत की ओर से रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह और विदेश मंत्री डॉ. एस. जयशंकर और उनके समकक्ष अमेरिकी रक्षा मंत्री लॉयड ऑस्टिन और विदेश मंत्री एंटनी ब्‍लिंकन करेंगे।