Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Interaction between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President of USA Joseph R. Biden
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a virtual meeting with President of USA Joseph R. Biden on 11 April 2022. The two Leaders will review ongoing bilateral cooperation and exchange views on recent developments in South Asia, the Indo-Pacific region and global issues of mutual interest. The virtual meeting will enable both sides to continue their regular and high-level engagement aimed at further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
The Leaders’ virtual interaction will precede the fourth India-US 2+2 Ministerial Dialogue which will be led by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and Minister of External Affairs Dr. S. Jaishankar on the Indian side and their US counterparts, Secretary of Defence Lloyd Austin and Secretary of State Antony Blinken.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಯುಎಸ್‌ಎ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಜೋಸೆಫ್‌ ಆರ್‌. ಬೈಡೆನ್‌ ನಡುವೆ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್‌ ಸಂವಹನ
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ನಾಳೆ- 2022ರ ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್‌ 11 ರಂದು ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷ ಜೋಸೆಫ್‌ ಆರ್‌. ಬೈಡೆನ್‌ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿಉಭಯ ನಾಯಕರು ಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸುವರು ಹಾಗು ದಕ್ಷಿಣ ಏಷ್ಯಾ, ಇಂಡೋ-ಪೆಸಿಫಿಕ್‌ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳ ಕುರಿತು ತಮ್ಮ ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯಗಳನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ವರ್ಚುವಲ್‌ ಸಭೆಯು ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರದ ಪಾಲುದಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುವ ತಮ್ಮ ನಿಯಮಿತ ಮತ್ತು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರಿಸಲು ಉಭಯ ದೇಶದವರಿಗೆ ಅನುವು ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ.
ನಾಯಕರ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್‌ ಸಂವಾದವು, ರಕ್ಷ ಣಾ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜನಾಥ್‌ ಸಿಂಗ್‌ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಎಸ್‌. ಜೈ ಶಂಕರ್‌ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಭಾರತ ತಂಡ ಹಾಗೂ ಅಮೆರಿಕದ ರಕ್ಷ ಣಾ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಲಾಯ್ಡ್ ಆಸ್ಟಿನ್ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ ಆಂಟೋನಿ ಬ್ಲಿಂಕೆನ್‌ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ಭಾರತ-ಅಮೆರಿಕ 2+2 ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂವಾದಕ್ಕೆ ಮೊದಲು ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.