Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Interaction between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President of USA Joseph R. Biden
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a virtual meeting with President of USA Joseph R. Biden on 11 April 2022. The two Leaders will review ongoing bilateral cooperation and exchange views on recent developments in South Asia, the Indo-Pacific region and global issues of mutual interest. The virtual meeting will enable both sides to continue their regular and high-level engagement aimed at further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
The Leaders’ virtual interaction will precede the fourth India-US 2+2 Ministerial Dialogue which will be led by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and Minister of External Affairs Dr. S. Jaishankar on the Indian side and their US counterparts, Secretary of Defence Lloyd Austin and Secretary of State Antony Blinken.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि अमेरिकेचे अध्यक्ष जोसेफ आर. बायडेन यांच्यात होणार आभासी माध्यमातून संवाद
10 APR 2022 10:10PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी आणि अमेरिकेचे अध्यक्ष जोसेफ आर. बायडेन यांच्यात 11 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी आभासी माध्यमातून बैठक होणार आहे. दक्षिण आशियातील अलीकडील घडामोडी, हिंद - प्रशांत क्षेत्र आणि परस्पर हिताच्या जागतिक मुद्द्यांसंदर्भात सुरु असलेल्या द्विपक्षीय सहकार्याचा उभय नेते आढावा घेतील आणि विचारविनिमय करतील. द्विपक्षीय व्यापक जागतिक धोरणात्मक भागीदारी अधिक बळकट करण्याच्या उद्देशाने,ही आभासी बैठक दोन्ही देशांची नियमित आणि उच्च-स्तरीय प्रतिबद्धता सुरू ठेवण्यासाठी उपयुक्त ठरेल.
उभय नेत्यांचा आभासी संवाद चौथ्या भारत-अमेरिका 2+2 मंत्रिस्तरीय बैठकीपूर्वी होत आहे, या मंत्रीस्तरीय बैठकीचे नेतृत्व भारताच्या बाजूने संरक्षण मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह आणि परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री डॉ. एस. जयशंकर आणि त्यांचे अमेरिकन समकक्ष, संरक्षण मंत्री लॉयड ऑस्टिन आणि परराष्ट्र मंत्री अँटनी ब्लिंकन करतील.