وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور امریکی صدر جوسف آر بائیڈن کے درمیان ورچوئل گفتگو
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 11 اپریل، 2022 کو امریکی صدر جوسف آر بائیڈن کے ساتھ ورچوئل طریقے سے میٹنگ کریں گے۔ دونوں لیڈران اس وقت جاری دو طرفہ تعاون کا جائزہ لیں گے اور جنوبی ایشیا، ہند-بحرالکاہل خطہ کی حالیہ پیش رفتوں اور باہمی مفاد کے عالمی امور پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔ ورچوئل میٹنگ دونوں فریقین کو دو طرفہ جامع عالمی اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے مقصد سے مسلسل اور اعلیٰ سطحی مذاکرات کو جاری رکھنے کا موقع عطا کرے گی۔
دونوں لیڈران کی ورچوئل میٹنگ سے پہلے چوتھا ہند-امریکہ 2+2 وزارتی ڈائیلاگ ہوگا، جس کی قیادت ہندوستان کی طرف سے رکشا منتری جناب راجناتھ سنگھ اور وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر ایس جے شنکر اور ان کے امریکی ہم منصب، وزیر دفاع لائڈ آسٹن اور وزیر خارجہ اینٹونی بلنکن کریں گے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Virtual Interaction between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and President of USA Joseph R. Biden
10 APR 2022 8:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will hold a virtual meeting with President of USA Joseph R. Biden on 11 April 2022. The two Leaders will review ongoing bilateral cooperation and exchange views on recent developments in South Asia, the Indo-Pacific region and global issues of mutual interest. The virtual meeting will enable both sides to continue their regular and high-level engagement aimed at further strengthening the bilateral Comprehensive Global Strategic Partnership.
The Leaders’ virtual interaction will precede the fourth India-US 2+2 Ministerial Dialogue which will be led by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh and Minister of External Affairs Dr. S. Jaishankar on the Indian side and their US counterparts, Secretary of Defence Lloyd Austin and Secretary of State Antony Blinken.