Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.87 Cr
Over 1.92 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 12,054
795 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.22%
05 APR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.87 Cr (1,84,87,33,081) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,22,15,213 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.92 Cr (1,92,18,099) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403859
2nd Dose
10002280
Precaution Dose
4490941
FLWs
1st Dose
18413507
2nd Dose
17514855
Precaution Dose
6929201
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
19218099
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57386396
2nd Dose
38713882
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554807914
2nd Dose
467684002
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202783194
2nd Dose
185736716
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126763579
2nd Dose
115689417
Precaution Dose
12195239
Precaution Dose
2,36,15,381
Total
1,84,87,33,081
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 12,054 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,280 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,96,369.
795 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,66,332 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.15 Cr (79,15,46,038) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.22% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.17%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 184.87 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 1.92 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 12,054 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 795 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.76 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.22 प्रतिशत है
05 APR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 184.87 करोड़ (1,84,87,33,081) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,22,15,213 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च,2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 1.92 करोड़ (1,92,18,099) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10403859
दूसरी खुराक
10002280
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4490941
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
18413507
दूसरी खुराक
17514855
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
6929201
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
19218099
पहली खुराक
57386396
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
दूसरी खुराक
38713882
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
554807914
दूसरी खुराक
467684002
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
202783194
दूसरी खुराक
185736716
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
126763579
दूसरी खुराक
115689417
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
12195239
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,36,15,381
कुल
1,84,87,33,081
लगातार गिरावट दर्ज करते हुए भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 12,054 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले कुल मामलों के 0.03 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.76 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 1280 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,24,96,369 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 795 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,66,332 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 79.15 करोड़ से अधिक (79,15,46,038) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई है। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.22 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर भी 0.17 प्रतिशत है।