ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 184.87 കോടി കടന്നു
05 APR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 5, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 184.87 കോടി (1,84,87,33,081) കടന്നു. 2,22,15,213 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 1.92 കോടിയിൽ (1,92,18,099) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം കുറഞ്ഞു വരികയാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 12,054 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.03% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 1,280 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,24,96,369 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.76%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 795 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,66,332 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 79.15 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (79,15,46,038) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.22 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.17 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 184.87 Cr
Over 1.92 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 12,054
795 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.22%
05 APR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 184.87 Cr (1,84,87,33,081) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,22,15,213 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.92 Cr (1,92,18,099) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403859
2nd Dose
10002280
Precaution Dose
4490941
FLWs
1st Dose
18413507
2nd Dose
17514855
Precaution Dose
6929201
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
19218099
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57386396
2nd Dose
38713882
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554807914
2nd Dose
467684002
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202783194
2nd Dose
185736716
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126763579
2nd Dose
115689417
Precaution Dose
12195239
Precaution Dose
2,36,15,381
Total
1,84,87,33,081
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 12,054 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,280 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,96,369.
795 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,66,332 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.15 Cr (79,15,46,038) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.22% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.17%.