Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active caseload falls to 33,917 today; stands at 0.08% of India’s total Positive Cases
2,568 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 180.40 Cr
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.46%
15 MAR 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
In a positive development, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 33,917. Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 4,722 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,46,171.
2,568 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 7,01,773 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.97 Cr (77,97,54,156) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.37%.
On the vaccination front, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 180.40 Cr (1,80,40,28,891) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,11,52,628 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,731
2nd Dose
99,85,923
Precaution Dose
43,21,775
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,615
2nd Dose
1,74,80,218
Precaution Dose
65,82,840
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,59,68,909
2nd Dose
3,43,09,111
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,34,55,646
2nd Dose
45,64,67,364
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,55,219
2nd Dose
18,30,29,983
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,05,098
2nd Dose
11,39,94,240
Precaution Dose
1,04,58,219
Precaution Dose
2,13,62,834
Total
1,80,40,28,891

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৩৩ হাজার ৯১৭; দেশে মোট আক্রান্ত হারের ০.০৮ শতাংশ
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ হাজার ৫৬৮
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৮০ কোটি ৪০ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭২ শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৪৬ শতাংশ
15 MAR 2022 9:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ মার্চ, ২০২২
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৩৩ হাজার ৯১৭ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৮ শতাংশ।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭২ শতাংশ।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৪ হাজার ৭২২ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৪ লক্ষ ৪৬ হাজার ১৭১।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ৫৬৮ জন।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৭ লক্ষ ১ হাজার ৭৭৩টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৭ কোটি ৯৭ লক্ষ ৫৪ হাজার ১৫৬।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৪৬ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৩৭ শতাংশ।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৮০ কোটি ৪০ লক্ষ ২৮ হাজার ৮৯১।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০২,৭৩১
৯৯,৮৫,৯২৩
৪৩,২১,৭৭৫
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,১১,৬১৫
১,৭৪,৮০,২১৮
৬৫,৮২,৮৪০
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৫৯,৬৮,৯০৯
৩,৪৩,০৯,১১১
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৫,৩৪,৫৫,৬৪৬
৪৫,৬৪,৬৭,৩৬৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,২৫,৫৫,২১৯
১৮,৩০,২৯,৯৮৩
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬৬,০৫,০৯৮
১১,৩৯,৯৪,২৪০
১,০৪,৫৮,২১৯
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২,১৩,৬২,৮৩৪
মোট
১,৮০,৪০,২৮,৮৯১