Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active caseload falls to 33,917 today; stands at 0.08% of India’s total Positive Cases
2,568 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 180.40 Cr
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.46%
15 MAR 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
In a positive development, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 33,917. Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 4,722 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,46,171.
2,568 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 7,01,773 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.97 Cr (77,97,54,156) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.37%.
On the vaccination front, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 180.40 Cr (1,80,40,28,891) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,11,52,628 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,731
2nd Dose
99,85,923
Precaution Dose
43,21,775
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,615
2nd Dose
1,74,80,218
Precaution Dose
65,82,840
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,59,68,909
2nd Dose
3,43,09,111
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,34,55,646
2nd Dose
45,64,67,364
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,55,219
2nd Dose
18,30,29,983
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,05,098
2nd Dose
11,39,94,240
Precaution Dose
1,04,58,219
Precaution Dose
2,13,62,834
Total
1,80,40,28,891

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 33,917 रह गए,कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के सिर्फ 0.08 प्रतिशत हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,568 नए मामले सामने आए
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 180.40 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.72 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.46 प्रतिशत है
15 MAR 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
एक सकारात्मक घटनाक्रम में भारत में कोविड-19 के सक्रिय मामले आज कम होकर 33,917 रह गए। सक्रिय मामले आज देश में कल पॉजिटिव मामलों के सिर्फ 0.08 प्रतिशत रह गए हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.72 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,722 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,24,46,171 हो गई है।
बीते चौबीस घंटे में 2,568 नए मामले सामने आए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 7,01,773 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 77.97 करोड़ से अधिक (77,97,54,156) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई है। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.46 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.37 प्रतिशत है।
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 180.40 करोड़ (1,80,40,28,891) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,11,52,628 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,02,731
दूसरी खुराक
99,85,923
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
43,21,775
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,11,615
दूसरी खुराक
1,74,80,218
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
65,82,840
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,59,68,909
दूसरी खुराक
3,43,09,111
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,34,55,646
दूसरी खुराक
45,64,67,364
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,25,55,219
दूसरी खुराक
18,30,29,983
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,66,05,098
दूसरी खुराक
11,39,94,240
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,04,58,219
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,13,62,834
कुल
1,80,40,28,891