Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Active caseload falls to 33,917 today; stands at 0.08% of India’s total Positive Cases
2,568 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 180.40 Cr
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.46%
15 MAR 2022 9:49AM by PIB Delhi
In a positive development, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 33,917. Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 4,722 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,46,171.
2,568 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 7,01,773 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.97 Cr (77,97,54,156) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.37%.
On the vaccination front, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 180.40 Cr (1,80,40,28,891) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,11,52,628 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,731
2nd Dose
99,85,923
Precaution Dose
43,21,775
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,615
2nd Dose
1,74,80,218
Precaution Dose
65,82,840
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,59,68,909
2nd Dose
3,43,09,111
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,34,55,646
2nd Dose
45,64,67,364
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,55,219
2nd Dose
18,30,29,983
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,66,05,098
2nd Dose
11,39,94,240
Precaution Dose
1,04,58,219
Precaution Dose
2,13,62,834
Total
1,80,40,28,891

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ 33,917
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 2,568 દૈનિક નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતનું સંચિત કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ લગભગ 180.40 કરોડને પાર
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.72%
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર 0.46%
15 MAR 2022 9:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
સકારાત્મક વિકાસમાં, ભારતનો સક્રિય કેસલોડ ઘટીને 33,917 થયો છે. સક્રિય કેસ હવે દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસના 0.08% છે.
આ સાથે ભારતનો રિકવરી રેટ 98.72% છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 4,722 દર્દીઓ સ્વસ્થ થયા છે અને સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા (રોગચાળાની શરૂઆતથી) હવે 4,24,46,171 છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 2,568 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં કુલ 7,01,773 કોવિડ-19 ટેસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા. ભારતે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 77.97 કરોડ (77,97,54,156)થી વધુ સંચિત પરીક્ષણો કર્યા છે.
સાપ્તાહિક અને દૈનિક સકારાત્મક દરોમાં પણ સતત ઘટાડો જોવા મળ્યો છે. દેશમાં સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર હાલમાં 0.46% છે અને દૈનિક સકારાત્મકતા દર 0.37% હોવાનું નોંધાયું છે.
રસીકરણના મોરચે, આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધીના કામચલાઉ અહેવાલો મુજબ ભારતનું COVID-19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 180.40 કરોડ (1,80,40,28,891) ને વટાવી ગયું છે. આ 2,11,52,628 સત્રો દ્વારા હાંસલ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધીના કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાના વિભાજનમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
સંચિત વેક્સિન ડોઝ કવરેજ
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,04,02,731
બીજો ડોઝ
99,85,923
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
43,21,775
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,84,11,615
બીજો ડોઝ
1,74,80,218
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
65,82,840
15-18 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
5,59,68,909
બીજો ડોઝ
3,43,09,111
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
55,34,55,646
બીજો ડોઝ
45,64,67,364
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
20,25,55,219
બીજો ડોઝ
18,30,29,983
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
12,66,05,098
બીજો ડોઝ
11,39,94,240
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
1,04,58,219
સાવચેતી ડોઝ
2,13,62,834
કુલ
1,80,40,28,891