Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 180.13 Cr
More than 20.31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.71%
3,116 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 38,069
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.50%
13 MAR 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 20.31 lakh Doses (20,31,275) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 180.13 Cr (1,80,13,23,547) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,10,85,852sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,622
2nd Dose
99,84,407
Precaution Dose
43,10,000
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,428
2nd Dose
1,74,76,822
Precaution Dose
65,48,262
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,58,71,085
2nd Dose
3,37,70,605
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,33,11,626
2nd Dose
45,52,01,014
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,29,223
2nd Dose
18,27,29,190
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,89,403
2nd Dose
11,38,07,410
Precaution Dose
1,03,80,450
Precaution Dose
2,12,38,712
Total
1,80,13,23,547
5,559 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,37,072.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.71%.
3,116new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 38,069. Active cases constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 7,61,737tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.85 Cr (77,85,20,151) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.50% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.41%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 180.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 20.31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.71% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 3,116 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 38,069
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.50%
13 MAR 2022 9:38AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 20.31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (20,31,275) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 180.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,80,13,23,547) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,10,85,852 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,02,622
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,84,407
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
43,10,000
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,11,428
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,76,822
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
65,48,262
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,58,71,085
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,37,70,605
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,33,11,626
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
45,52,01,014
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,25,29,223
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,27,29,190
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,65,89,403
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,38,07,410
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,03,80,450
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,12,38,712
ਕੁੱਲ
1,80,13,23,547
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5,559 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,24,37,072 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.71% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 3,116 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 38,069 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.09% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 7,61,737 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 77.85 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (77,85,20,151) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.50% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਲੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 00.41% ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।