Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane launches MSME Innovative Scheme (Incubation, Design and IPR) & MSME IDEA HACKATHON 2022 under MSME Champions Scheme
10 MAR 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane today launched the MSME Innovative Scheme (Incubation, Design and IPR) along with the MSME IDEA HACKATHON 2022.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Rane said MSMEs have an important role to play in Atmanirbhar Bharat. He said these schemes will help entrepreneurs in developing new ventures.
MoS,MSME Shri Bhanu Pratap Verma said that MSME Innovation"Scheme will promote and support untapped creativity of MSME sector .
Shri B.B Swain, Secretary MSME gave the keynote address during the launch of MSME Innovation Scheme and said that it will act as a hub for innovation activities facilitating and guiding development of ideas into viable business proposition which benefits society directly.
MSME Innovative is a holistic approach to unify, synergize and converge 3 sub-components and interventions with a single purpose. MSME Innovative is a new concept for MSMEs with a combination of innovation in incubation, design intervention and by protecting IPR in a single mode approach to create awareness amongst MSMEs about India’s innovation and motivate them to become MSME Champions. This will act as a hub for innovation activities facilitating and guiding development of ideas into viable business proposition that can benefit society directly and can be marketed successfully. Details of the sub-schemes are as under :-
• Incubation: The primary objective of the scheme is to promote and support untapped creativity and to promote adoption of latest technologies in MSMEs that seek the validation of their ideas at the proof-of-concept level. Financial assistance up to Rs. 15 lakh per idea and up to Rs. 1.00 crore for relevant plant and machines will be provided.
• Design: The objective of this component is to bring Indian manufacturing sector and Design expertise/ Design fraternity on to a common platform. It aims to provide expert advice and cost-effective solution on real time design problems for new product development, its continuous improvement and value addition in existing/new products. Financial assistance up to Rs. 40 lakh for design project and up to Rs. 2.5 lakh for student project will be provided.
• IPR (Intellectual Property Rights): The objective of the scheme is to improve the IP culture in India with a view to enhance the awareness of Intellectual Property Rights (IPRs) amongst the MSMEs and to encourage creative intellectual endeavor in Indian economy. It also aims to take suitable measures for the protection of ideas, technological innovation and knowledge-driven business strategies developed by the MSMEs for their commercialization and effective utilization of IPR tools through IP Facilitation Centre. Financial assistance upto Rs. 5 lakh for Foreign Patent, Rs. 1.00 lakh Domestic Patent, Rs. 2.00 lakh for GI Registration, Rs. 15,000/- for Design Registration, Rs.10,000/- for Trademark in the form of reimbursement.
For more details visit – www.innovative.msme.gov.in

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
नारायण राणे यांनी एमएसएमई चॅम्पियन्स योजनेअंतर्गत एमएसएमई इनोव्हेटिव्ह स्कीम (इन्क्युबेशन, डिझाइन आणि आयपीआर) आणि एमएसएमई आयडिया हॅकॅथॉन 2022 चा प्रारंभ केला
10 MAR 2022 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 मार्च 2022
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी आज एमएसएमई आयडिया हॅकॅथॉन 2022 सह एमएसएमई इनोव्हेटिव्ह स्कीम (इन्क्युबेशन, डिझाइन आणि आयपीआर) चा प्रारंभ केला.
यावेळी बोलताना राणे म्हणाले की, आत्मनिर्भर भारतामध्ये एमएसएमईची भूमिका महत्त्वाची आहे. या योजना उद्योजकांना नवीन उपक्रम विकसित करण्यास मदत करतील असे ते म्हणाले.
एमएसएमई इनोव्हेटिव्ह हा एक समग्र दृष्टीकोन असून 3 उप-घटक आणि उपाययोजना एकत्र करून त्यात समन्वय साधणे हा उद्देश आहे. एमएसएमई इनोव्हेटिव्ह ही एमएसएमईसाठी एक नवीन संकल्पना आहे . यामध्ये इनक्युबेशन, डिझाइन इंटरव्हेन्शन आणि आयपीआरचे संरक्षण करून एमएसएमईना भारतातील नावीन्यपूर्ण उपक्रमांबद्दल जागरूकता निर्माण करून त्यांना एमएसएमई चॅम्पियन्स बनण्यासाठी प्रेरित केले जाईल. उप-योजनांचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे-
इनक्युबेशन :या योजनेचे प्राथमिक उद्दिष्ट म्हणजे दडून राहिलेल्या सर्जनशीलतेला प्रोत्साहन आणि समर्थन देणे आणि एमएसएमईना आधुनिक तंत्रज्ञानाचा अवलंब करण्यास प्रोत्साहन देणे हा आहे ज्यामुळे त्यांच्या संकल्पना साकार होऊ शकतील. प्रत्येक कल्पनेसाठी 15 लाख रुपयां पर्यंत आर्थिक सहाय्य. आणि संबंधित संयंत्र आणि यंत्रसामुग्रीसाठी 1 कोटी रुपयांपर्यंत सहाय्य प्रदान केले जाईल.
डिझाईन: या घटकाचा उद्देश भारतीय उत्पादन क्षेत्र आणि डिझाइन कौशल्य यांना एका समान व्यासपीठावर आणणे हा आहे. नवीन उत्पादनाच्या विकासासाठी, त्याच्या सतत सुधारणा आणि विद्यमान/नवीन उत्पादनांमध्ये मूल्यवर्धनासाठी प्रत्यक्ष डिझाइन समस्यांवर तज्ञांचा सल्ला आणि किफायतशीर उपाय प्रदान करणे हे उद्दिष्ट आहे. डिझाइन प्रकल्पासाठी 40 लाख रुपये आणि विद्यार्थ्यांच्या प्रकल्पासाठी 2.5 लाख रुपये अर्थसहाय्य दिले जाईल.
आयपीआर (बौद्धिक संपदा अधिकार):एमएसएमईमध्ये बौद्धिक संपदा अधिकारांबाबत (IPRs) जागरुकता वाढवण्यासाठी आणि भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्थेत सर्जनशील बौद्धिक प्रयत्नांना प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी भारतातील बौद्धिक संपदा संस्कृती सुधारणे हा या योजनेचा उद्देश आहे. . विदेशी पेटंटसाठी 5 लाख रुपये , देशांतर्गत पेटंटसाठी 1.00 लाख , जीआय नोंदणीसाठी 2.00 लाख, डिझाईन नोंदणीसाठी 15,000/- ,आणि ट्रेडमार्कसाठी 10,000/- रुपये पर्यंत वित्तसहाय्य प्रतिपूर्ती स्वरूपात.दिले जाईल.
अधिक माहितीसाठी भेट द्या - www.innovative.msme.gov.in