Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane launches MSME Innovative Scheme (Incubation, Design and IPR) & MSME IDEA HACKATHON 2022 under MSME Champions Scheme
10 MAR 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane today launched the MSME Innovative Scheme (Incubation, Design and IPR) along with the MSME IDEA HACKATHON 2022.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Rane said MSMEs have an important role to play in Atmanirbhar Bharat. He said these schemes will help entrepreneurs in developing new ventures.
MoS,MSME Shri Bhanu Pratap Verma said that MSME Innovation"Scheme will promote and support untapped creativity of MSME sector .
Shri B.B Swain, Secretary MSME gave the keynote address during the launch of MSME Innovation Scheme and said that it will act as a hub for innovation activities facilitating and guiding development of ideas into viable business proposition which benefits society directly.
MSME Innovative is a holistic approach to unify, synergize and converge 3 sub-components and interventions with a single purpose. MSME Innovative is a new concept for MSMEs with a combination of innovation in incubation, design intervention and by protecting IPR in a single mode approach to create awareness amongst MSMEs about India’s innovation and motivate them to become MSME Champions. This will act as a hub for innovation activities facilitating and guiding development of ideas into viable business proposition that can benefit society directly and can be marketed successfully. Details of the sub-schemes are as under :-
• Incubation: The primary objective of the scheme is to promote and support untapped creativity and to promote adoption of latest technologies in MSMEs that seek the validation of their ideas at the proof-of-concept level. Financial assistance up to Rs. 15 lakh per idea and up to Rs. 1.00 crore for relevant plant and machines will be provided.
• Design: The objective of this component is to bring Indian manufacturing sector and Design expertise/ Design fraternity on to a common platform. It aims to provide expert advice and cost-effective solution on real time design problems for new product development, its continuous improvement and value addition in existing/new products. Financial assistance up to Rs. 40 lakh for design project and up to Rs. 2.5 lakh for student project will be provided.
• IPR (Intellectual Property Rights): The objective of the scheme is to improve the IP culture in India with a view to enhance the awareness of Intellectual Property Rights (IPRs) amongst the MSMEs and to encourage creative intellectual endeavor in Indian economy. It also aims to take suitable measures for the protection of ideas, technological innovation and knowledge-driven business strategies developed by the MSMEs for their commercialization and effective utilization of IPR tools through IP Facilitation Centre. Financial assistance upto Rs. 5 lakh for Foreign Patent, Rs. 1.00 lakh Domestic Patent, Rs. 2.00 lakh for GI Registration, Rs. 15,000/- for Design Registration, Rs.10,000/- for Trademark in the form of reimbursement.
For more details visit – www.innovative.msme.gov.in

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانے نے ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئنز اسکیم کے تحت ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھون 2022 اور ایم ایس ایم ای انوویشن اسکیم (انکیوبیشن، ڈیزائن اور آئی پی آر) کا آغاز کیا
10 MAR 2022 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے آج ایم ایس ایم ای آئیڈیا ہیکاتھون2022 کے ساتھ ایم ایس ایم ای انوویٹیو اسکیم (انکیوبیشن، ڈیزائن اور آئی پی آر) کا آغاز کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب رانے نے کہا کہ آتم نربھر بھارت میں ایم ایس ایم ای کو ایک اہم رول ادا کرنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اسکیمیں نیا کاروباری شروع کرنے کے لئے کاروباری افراد کی مدد کریں گی۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ ورما نے کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای انوویشن اسکیم ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی اسی تخلیقی صلاحیت کو فروغ دے گی اور اس کی مدد کرے گی، جس کا ابھی استعمال نہیں ہوا ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای انوویشن اسکیم کے آغاز کے دوران کلیدی خطبہ دیتے ہوئے ایم ایس ایم ای کے سکریٹری جناب بی بی سوین نے اور کہا کہ یہ اختراعی سرگرمیوں کے لیے ایک ہب کے طور پر کام کرے گا اور خیالات کو قابل عمل کاروباری میں تبدیل کرنے کے لئے سہولت اور رہنمائی فراہم کرائے گا جس سے معاشرے کو براہ راست فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
انکیوبیشن: اس اسکیم کا بنیادی مقصد ایسی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینا اور ان کی مدد کرنا ہے جن کو ابھی تک استعمال نہیں کیا گیا اور ایم ایس ایم ایز میں ایسی جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیز کو اختیار کئے جانے کو فروغ دینا ہے جو تصور کی سطح کے ثبوت کے طور پر اپنے خیالات کی تصدیق چاہتی ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں ہر ایک آئیڈیا کے لئے 15 لاکھ روپے اور مناسب پلانٹ اور مشینوں کے لیے ایک کروڑ روپے تک کی مالی امداد فراہم کرائی جائے گی۔
ڈیزائن: اس کا مقصد نئے پروڈکٹ کے لئے ریئل ٹائم ڈیزائن مسائل کے بارے میں ماہرانہ مشورہ اور کم لاگت والا حل فراہم کرانا ہے ۔اس سلسلے میں ڈیزائن پروجیکٹ کے لیے 40 لاکھ روپے تک اور طلبا کے پروجیکٹ کے لیے 2.5 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالی مدد فراہم کرائی جائے گی۔
آئی پی آر (دانشورانہ املاک کے حقوق): اس اسکیم کا مقصدبھارت میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے دریان آئی پی آر کے بارے میں واقفیت یں اضافہ کرنے اور بھارت کی معیشت میں تخلیقی دانشورانہ کاموں کی حوصلہ افزائی کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے بھارت میں آئی پی کلچر کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس سلسلے یں بیرونی ممالک کے پیٹنٹ کے لیے 5 لاکھ روپے، گھریلو پیٹنٹ کے لئے ایک لاکھ روپے،جی آئی رجسٹریشن کے لئے دو لاکھ روپے ڈیزائن رجسٹریشن کے لیے 15 ہزار روپے، ٹریڈ مارک کے لیے دس ہزار روپے کی مالی امداد ان رقومات کی واپسی کی شکل میں کی جائے گی۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے دیکھئے – www.innovative.msme.gov.in