Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 179.13 Cr
More than 21.34 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.68%
3,993 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 49,948
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.68%
08 MAR 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 21.34 lakh Doses (21,34,463) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 179.13 Cr (1,79,13,41,295) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,08,07,099 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,230
2nd Dose
99,77,592
Precaution Dose
42,58,154
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,10,719
2nd Dose
1,74,63,730
Precaution Dose
64,26,046
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,54,96,520
2nd Dose
3,15,16,231
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,27,40,302
2nd Dose
45,08,05,644
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,24,31,362
2nd Dose
18,16,66,469
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,28,642
2nd Dose
11,31,35,305
Precaution Dose
1,00,82,349
Precaution Dose
2,07,66,549
Total
1,79,13,41,295
8,055 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,06,150.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.68%.
3,993 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 49,948. Active cases constitute 0.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,73,395 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.43 Cr (77,43,10,567) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.68% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.46%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد179.13کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً 21.34 لاکھ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سر دست صحتیابی کی شرح 98.68 فیصد ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 3,993 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد فی الحال49,948 ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 0.68 فیصد ہے
08 MAR 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں تقریباً 21.34 لاکھ (21,34,463) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 179.13 (1,79,13,41,295)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,08,07,099 اجلاسوں کے ذریعہ حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,02,230
دوسری خوراک
99,77,592
احتیاطی خوراک
42,58,154
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,10,719
دوسری خوراک
1,74,63,730
احتیاطی خوراک
64,26,046
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,54,96,520
دوسری خوراک
3,15,16,231
18سے44برس کی عمرکےگروپ کےافراد
پہلی خوراک
55,27,40,302
دوسری خوراک
45,08,05,644
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,24,31,362
دوسری خوراک
18,16,66,469
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,65,28,642
دوسری خوراک
11,31,35,305
احتیاطی خوراک
1,00,82,349
احتیاطی خوراک
2,07,66,549
کل تعداد
1,79,13,41,295
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 8,055مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,24,06,150)ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.68 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24گھنٹے میں 3,993نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
بھارت میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 49,948 ہے۔ ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادکُل معاملات کے 0.12 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل توسیع کی جارہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 8,73,395 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 77.43 کروڑ (77,43,10,567) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں وسعت دی جارہی ہے، لہٰذا ملک میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی ہفتہ وار شرح فی الحال 0.68 فیصد جبکہ زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ شرح 0.46 فیصد درج کی گئی ہے۔